2006 WA Greco Championships

Sedro-Woolley, WA

              04/29/2006

              Midget

               55 lb.

              1.                   Brian Burchett - NWWC

              2.                   Tanner Klemann - Ferndale

              3.                   Walker Meyer - Takedown Express

               60 lb.

              1.                   Mikole Hendricks - NWWC

              2.                   Kayla Miracle - KOTR

              3.                   Mychayla Villani - Vision Quest

              4.                   Matthew Floresca - Rhinos

              5.                   Dakota Benson - Yelm Cyclones

               65 lb.

              1.                   Fred Green - Vision Quest

              2.                   Gavin Richardson - High Voltage

              3.                   Ely Malametz - Rhinos

              4.                   Matt Iwicki - Eastside Wrestling

              5.                   Conner Walch - NWWC

              6.                   Gabe Meyer - Vipers - Spokane

              7.                   N/A N/A - N/A

              8.                   N/A N/A - N/A

               70 lb.

1.                       Noah Cuzzetto - USA Everett

              2.                   Chris Villani - Vision Quest

              3.                   Zachary Volk - NWWC

              4.                   Troy Wilson - Puyallup

              5.                   Ty Wilson - Puyallup

               75 lb.

              1.                   Ryan Christensen - USA Everett

              2.                   Brandon Brenen-Stahl - Puyallup

              3.                   Kevin Mcpherson - NWWC

              4.                   Jaryd Mitchell - Steelclaw

               80 lb.

              1.                   Bobby Reece - NWWC

              2.                   Michael Kopet - Greater Gold

              3.                   Paul Christensen - USA Everett

              4.                   Elliot Housepian - Greater Gold

               87 lb.

              1.                   Chandler Rogers - USA Panthers

              2.                   Scott Bardell - Team Scorpian

              3.                   Ryan Gibbons - Twin City

              112 lb.

              1.                   Curtis Billen - Rhinos

 

              Novice

               60 lb.

              1.                   Adam Burchett - NWWC

              2.                   Dalton Meyers - Takedown Express

              3.                   Madison Olson - Patriot

               65 lb.

              1.                   Jesse Peterson - USA Everett

              2.                   Andrew Toth - Anacortes

               70 lb.

              1.                   Taylor Salzberg - Vision Quest

              2.                   Jake Velarde - NWWC

              3.                   Colton Orrino - Vipers - Spokane

              4.                   Coty Espinosa - Yak-Attack

               75 lb.

              1.                   Eric Soler - USA Everett

              2.                   Casey Walkley - Berserkers

              3.                   Andrew Mahoney - Ferndale

               80 lb.

              1.                   Cody Yeik - NWWC

              2.                   Matthew Cuzetto - USA Everett

               85 lb.

              1.                   Ian Steen - Puyallup

              2.                   Mikey Mcfarland-Harve - USA Everett

               90 lb.

              1.                   Brady Mast - Steelclaw

              2.                   Nathaniel Vulliet - USA Everett

               95 lb.

              1.                   Dylan Miller - Deer Park Ironman

              2.                   Matthew Hopkins - Hornet Club

              3.                   Zach Pohren - Steelclaw

              100 lb.

              1.                   Jordan Rogers - Panther

              2.                   Raymond Barnes - Yak-Attack

              105 lb.

              1.                   Maxwell Mcintosh - Puyallup

              2.                   Zach Lamb - Greater Gold

              112 lb.

              1.                   Caleb O'halek - NWWC

              2.                   Zackary Perez - Rhinos

              120 lb.

              1.                   Shawn Berg - Scorpians

              140 lb.

              1.                   Broc Hanrion - USA Kirkland

              140 + lb.

              1.                   Jeffrey Leuth - Yelm Cyclones

              140 ++ lb.

              1.                   Andrew Weitzol - Takedown Express

 

              Schoolby

               70 lb.

              1.                   Joey Palmer - Vision Quest

              2.                   Steven Hopkins - Hornet Club

              3.                   Joshua Andrew - High Voltage

              4.                   Nick Sweeney - Vipers - Spokane

               75 lb.

              1.                   Josh Martinez - KOTR

              2.                   Tyler Carlyle - Vision Quest

              3.                   Andrew Vulliet - USA Everett

               80 lb.

              1.                   Ruben Navejas - Takedown Express

              2.                   Joseph Kraft - USA Everett

              3.                   Kyle Floresca - Rhinos

              4.                   Daniel Page - Tumwater

              5.                   Mac Hutchison - USA Everett

              6.                   Josh Papen - Puyallup

              7.                   N/A N/A - N/A

              8.                   N/A N/A - N/A

               85 lb.

              1.                   Eric Pritchard - NWWC

              2.                   Levi Buchan - SWWWC

              3.                   Brooke Olson - Patriot

              4.                   Richard Nediic - Bethel

               90 lb.

              1.                   Patrick Benson - Yelm Cyclones

              2.                   Clint Powers - SWWWC

              3.                   Ares Carpio - Toro

              4.                   Michael Baumgarden - Unattached

              5.                   Grant Steen - Puyallup

               95 lb.

              1.                   Tyler King - Mountain View

              2.                   Steven Walkley - Lake Stevens

              3.                   Adam Nijem - Greater Gold

              100 lb.

              1.                   Efrain Aguilar - Vision Quest

              2.                   Caleb Thornhill - Yelm Cyclones

              105 lb.

              1.                   Joshua Villani - Vision Quest

              2.                   Tyler Lamb - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              3.                   Jacob Turek - Rhinos

              4.                   Garrett Mann - Takedown Express

              5.                   Lee Soto - Unattached

              110 lb.

              1.                   Jesse Borcherding - NWWC

              2.                   James Souza - Puyallup

              3.                   Tyler Noble - Yak-Attack

              4.                   Bo Smith - SWWWC

              5.                   Tessa Norris - Popeye

              115 lb.

              1.                   Brandon Yeik - NWWC

              2.                   Robert Espinosa - Yak-Attack

              3.                   Easton Hargrave - Tumwater

              4.                   Paul Litoukin - Greater Gold

              5.                   Austin Wagner - Yak-Attack

              120 lb.

              1.                   Lex Duncan - Everett Bruins

              2.                   Ethan Buchan - SWWWC

              3.                   Ryan Deweese - Rhinos

              4.                   Justin Sitch - Unattached

              5.                   Joel Palabrica - Everett Blue & Gold

              125 lb.

              1.                   Dario Rodriguez - Puyallup

              2.                   Nicholas Desroches - Big Horn

              130 lb.

              1.                   Forrest Kopta - Yak-Attack

              145 lb.

              1.                   Adam Wolfe - Lakewood

              2.                   Bryson Grandel - Tumwater

              3.                   Dustin Martin - Yak-Attack

              4.                   Cody Meier - Yelm Cyclones

              165 lb.

              1.                   Robert Dean Rogers - SWWWC

              2.                   Keith Kusche - Puyallup

              3.                   Dustin Johnson - Unattached

              225 lb.

              1.                   Joseph Godina - Yak-Attack

 

              Cadet

               84 lb.

              1.                   Cory Yeaple - Vision Quest

               91 lb.

              1.                   Kyler Shula - Puyallup

              2.                   Josh Heinzer - Lake Stevens

              3.                   Kyler Roden - Patriot

               98 lb.

              1.                   Kenny Sanders - Yak-Attack

              2.                   Nick Burnham - Tumwater

              3.                   Billy Richardson - NWWC

              4.                   Casey Maxwell - Patriot

              105 lb.

              1.                   Patrick Mucha - Mat Rats

              2.                   Brett Tapiex - NWWC

              3.                   Brandon Rodgers - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              4.                   Jacob Jokela - Vision Quest

              5.                   Tyler Sanders - Tri-Cities

              6.                   Stephen Harvey - Cougar Gold

              7.                   Sam Neumann - Vipers - Spokane

              8.                   Ryan Makela - Eastside Wrestling

              112 lb.

              1.                   Jim Belleville - Mat Rats

              2.                   Isaac Romero - Unattached

              3.                   Sam Bauer - Vision Quest

              4.                   C Dylan Granard - Eastside Wrestling

              5.                   Jason Baker - Unattached

              6.                   Nick Tennison - Puyallup

              7.                   Matthew Burns - Eastside Wrestling

              119 lb.

              1.                   Sam Ottow - USA Everett

              2.                   Bryan Baumgarden - Unattached

              3.                   Troy Cunningham - Unattached

              4.                   Jason Schuele - SWWWC

              5.                   Jared Kilcup - SWWWC

              6.                   Saum Hadr - Lake Stevens

              7.                   Corey Schweluz - Patriot

              8.                   Thomas Peterson - Mat Rats

              125 lb.

              1.                   Kyle Komata - Eastside Wrestling

              2.                   Justin Scott - Unattached

              3.                   Tyler Simmet - Vipers - Spokane

              4.                   Conner Martin - Greater Gold

              5.                   Daniel Mcpherson - NWWC

              6.                   Michael Varnell - Unattached

              7.                   Zach Stillwell - Unattached

              8.                   N/A N/A - N/A

              130 lb.

              1.                   Kyle Johnson - Unattached

              2.                   Marques Ford - Unattached

              3.                   Matt Verstegen - Unattached

              4.                   Cody Church - Patriot

              5.                   Alfrado Ramirez - Kitsap Ironman

              135 lb.

              1.                   Nick Corrado - Eastside Wrestling

              1.                   Jake Smith - SWWWC

              3.                   Steven Loos - SWWWC

              4.                   Colton Kaminski - Unattached

              5.                   Brandon Leliefeld - Deer Park Ironman

              6.                   Roger Tait-Gomez - Yak-Attack

              7.                   Damien Long - Unattached

              8.                   Travis Turner - Lake Stevens

              140 lb.

              1.                   Steve Harvey - Shelton

              2.                   Kevin Healy - Unattached

              3.                   Alex Cannon - Shelton

              4.                   Stephen Larson - Cougar Gold

              5.                   William Yordy - Patriot

              6.                   Daniel Nelson - Viking Wrestling

              7.                   Alex Housepian - Viking Wrestling

              145 lb.

              1.                   Ryan Jorgensen - Deer Park Ironman

              2.                   Jacob Desroches - Unattached

              3.                   Isaac Tadeo - Mountain View

              4.                   Alex Shuttleworth - Patriot

              152 lb.

              1.                   Cody Miller - Deer Park Ironman

              2.                   Kameron Munroe - Puyallup

              3.                   Chris Sweet - Vision Quest

              4.                   Stanley Mcilwain - East County

              5.                   Abe Bray - Unattached

              6.                   Corbin Richardson - Unattached

              160 lb.

              1.                   Cary Hooper - Viking Wrestling

              171 lb.

              1.                   Antonio Ganzales - Yak-Attack

              2.                   Cameron Smith - Tumwater

              3.                   Dakota Lawson - Vipers - Spokane

              4.                   Josh Nielsen - Moses Lake

              5.                   Chase Alderman - Patriot

              189 lb.

              1.                   Tim Hester - Rhinos

              2.                   Sam Kenagy - USA Everett

              3.                   Kristian Agemotu - Mountain View

              4.                   Niels Brisbrane - North Wind

              5.                   Colby Grobschmit - Steelclaw

              215 lb.

              1.                   Sawyer Smith - Unattached

              2.                   Tyler Feliz - Mountain View

              275 lb.

              1.                   Bryant Dickerson - Marysville

              2.                   Ryan Taylor - Hawkeye

              3.                   John Camp - Olympic Mountain

 

              Junior

              112 lb.

              1.                   Levi Zadorozny - Deer Park Ironman

              2.                   Devin Orseth - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              3.                   Ali Hadi - Lake Stevens

              4.                   Ruby Pham - Unattached

              119 lb.

              1.                   Tyler Cowin - Tri-Cities

              125 lb.

              1.                   Kelly Kubec - Lake Stevens

              2.                   Phillip Cowin - High Voltage

              3.                   Nicholas Ricigliano - NWWC

              4.                   Taylor Olson - Patriot

              130 lb.

              1.                   Nick Heneghen - Yak-Attack

              2.                   Andy Duncan - Everett Bruins

              3.                   Richard Templeman - Marysville

              4.                   Jon Floresca - Rhinos

              5.                   Patrick Castelli - Viking Wrestling

              135 lb.

              1.                   Gabe Weber - Puyallup

              2.                   Julio Rodriguez - Puyallup

              3.                   Chris Davenport - Patriot

              4.                   Jordan Williams - Unattached

              140 lb.

              1.                   Troy Walker - Snohomish

              2.                   Chris Mather - Unattached

              3.                   Ronny Covert - Lake Stevens

              4.                   Tony Momb - Viking Wrestling

              145 lb.

              1.                   Noah Hatton - Unattached

              2.                   Josh Baba - Greater Gold

              3.                   Patrick Simpson - Hawkeye

              4.                   Zach Martin - NWWC

              5.                   Michael Guzman - Lake Stevens

              6.                   Jonny Gilbertson - Lake Stevens

              7.                   Kamran Mogel - Mountain View

              152 lb.

              1.                   Patrick Merchelt - Vision Quest

              160 lb.

              1.                   Michael Lomsdalen - Lake Stevens

              2.                   Ryan Desroches - Big Horn

              3.                   Jon Healy - Vipers - Spokane

              4.                   Jason Davis - Steelclaw

              5.                   Albert Nava - Ferndale

              171 lb.

              1.                   Tj Lochman - USA Everett

              2.                   Tate Collins - Unattached

              3.                   Josh Nelson - Viking Wrestling

              4.                   Josh Kopet - Greater Gold

              5.                   Anthony Lindfors - Kitsap Ironman

              6.                   Timmy Mcmullen - Kitsap Ironman

              7.                   Ransy Nijen - Greater Gold

              8.                   Nathaniel Bauer - Popeye

              189 lb.

              1.                   Joshua Skurnik - Greater Gold

              2.                   Jake Neumann - Vipers - Spokane

              3.                   Marc Chitwood - Tumwater

              4.                   John Fackrell - Moses Lake

              5.                   Michael Campbell - Unattached

              6.                   Jordan Krich - Viking Wrestling

              7.                   Brad Rabenstein - Pitbulls

              215 lb.

              1.                   Steven Valadez - Olympic Mountain

              2.                   Jimmy Martin - Vipers - Spokane

              3.                   Shane Rice - Bearclaw - Tahoma

              4.                   Andrew Nielsen - Moses Lake

              5.                   Brandon Mooney - Viking Wrestling

              6.                   Nick Lenocker - Viking Wrestling

              275 lb.

              1.                   Brian Stults - SWWWC

              2.                   Zack Smith - Toro

              3.                   Zachary Corbett - Shl

              4.                   Jeremy  Williams - Toro

              5.                   Nic Weyrauch - Vipers - Spokane

              6.                   Billy Plowman - Kitsap Ironman

              7.                   Raul Ruiz - Pitbulls

              8.                   Stanley Nietupski - NWWC

 

                  Open

 

                 185 lb.

                  1.                   Chance Goodman - Anacortes

                  211.5

              1.                  MT Ayers - High Voltage

                  2.                  Randy Grein - Eastside

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012