2006 WASHINGTON STATE FOLKSTYLE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
JANUARY 28TH & 29TH, 2006
BATTLE GROUND HIGH SCHOOL – BATTLE GROUND, WASHINGTON
(Number under weight = Total number of participants at that weight class) – Total Participating In Tournament was 931

Pee Wee Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

 

 

 

36.4 – 38.9
(4)

Kayden Kelly – Twin City (9-5)

Chance Beck – Unattached

Conner Nieman – Eastside (0:16)

Dan Fenrich – Marysville

 

 

 

 

39.3 – 40.7
(4)

Alex Cruz – Unattached (7-5)

Leif Gullstad – Eastside

Tayler Hatch – Marysville (12-2)

Matthew Hays – NWWC

 

 

 

 

40.9 – 41.2
(4)

Kyle Cramer – Puyallup (10-0)

Jacob Chedester – Lake Stevens

Sawyer Racanelli – SWWWC

Ryan Wheeler - Toro

 

 

 

 

41.4 – 43.2
(4)

Cohen Cleek – Puyallup (10-7)

Tylor Hamilton – High Voltage

Ruby Butler – Lake Stevens (2:45)

Makenna Milyard – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

 

 

41.5 – 42
(4)

Riley Obregon – Lake Stevens (7-5)

Joshua Kearns – Bethel

Myranda Mitchell – Steelclaw (14-7)

Jackson McCano - Unattached

 

 

 

 

42.1 – 44.3
(4)

Baily Alvis – Lake Stevens (0:40)

Drew Christensen – USA Everett

Layne Boggs – Rhinos (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 3rd Place Match

 

 

 

 

44.3 – 45.3
(3)

Hunter Fields – Twin City (7-5)

Roberto Ramos – Mat Militia (9-4)

Jace Coulter - Puyallup

 

 

 

 

 

46.4 – 47
(3)

Brayden Liebe – Steelclaw (10-0)

Kameron McKee – Unattached (17-7)

A.J. Bihary - Marysville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46.6 – 48.9
(3)

Cannon Racanelli – SWWWC (11-6)

Julian Fryberg – Marysville (6-4)

Cameron Pitt - Ferndale

 

 

 

 

 

50.8 – 53.4
(4)

Gage Potter – Rhinos (10-0)

Haden Pierce – Panthers

Christian Seylers – Bethel (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 3rd Place Match

 

 

 

 

 

64.7
(1)

Tanner Thomas – High Voltage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77.8
(1)

Billie Reeves - Puyallup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

40
(5)

Brady Lee – Vision Quest (WBI)

Jacob Headland – Lake Stevens

Blake Harshman – Vikings (6-4)

Parker McBride – USA Everett

Evan Tracy - Unattached

 

 

 

45
(11)

Diante Wise – Takedown Express (10-0)

Clai Quintanilla – Vipers

Mackenzie Walsh – NWWC (WBF)

Keegan Gonzales – Bethel (12-5)

William Mitchell – Steelcalw

Cody Young – Twin City (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 3rd Place Match

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

50
(23)

Jordan Martinez – KOTR (1:51)

Kidder McKee – Unattached

Tristian Norton – Vikings (7-4)

Nick Whitehead – Unattached

Trenton Anderson – Bethel (0:58)

Tony Williams – Elma

Gavin Rork – Team Scorpion (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

55
(27)

Ben Gore – FW Spartans (8-5)

Dean Utterback – Bethel

Bryce Hornbeck – KOTR (7-5)

Gage Keesee – Unattached

Mike Beck – USA Everett (4-2)

Jasmine Pleasants – Unattached

Braedon Orrino – Viper (0:30)

Derrick Burnside – Unattached

60
(13)

Tommy Strassenberg – SWWWC (7-0)

Michael Soler – Rhinos

Alvis Delarosa – Viper (6-0)

Issac Jackson – Rhinos

Spencer Hanson – Unattached (10-5)

Jerremy George – Sons Of Thunder

Tanner Belcher – USA Everett (11-0)

Tysen Jorgensen – Deer Park

65
(16)

Kylar Prante – Elma (9-2)

Kolby Steen – Twin City

Colton VanPelt – Stevenson (0:50)

Elijah Knutson – Unattached

Cameron Guinn – Takedown Express (0:42)

Gunner Talkington – SWWWC

Cole Rabedeaux – Kitsap Ironman (11-0)

Jared Frank – Deer Park

70
(7)

Tucker Hanson – Unattached (8-0)

Ralph Moniz – Takedown Express

Tate Blaylock – Unattached (9-2)

Nicholas Pina – Mat Militia

Matthew Blackmore – Kitsap Ironman (WBI)

Michael Matagi – Twin City

Blake Cantil – Unattached

 

75
(5)

Kole Milyard – Kitsap Ironman (9-0)

Zachary Berry – FW Spartans

Casey Saparto – USA Everett (0:26)

Drew Aungst – Steelclaw

Nicholas Williams – Marysville

 

 

 

 

75+
(2)

Devin Fry – Bethel (0:28)

Dalton Jones - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75++
(1)

Cannon Stowe - Yelm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75+++
(1)

Austin Brown - Marysville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

50
(11)

Cole Woyvodich – Takedown Express (7-2)

Jeremy Nygard – Team Scorpion

Bailey McBride – USA Everett (13-6)

Taylor Walters – KOTR

Joe Bateman – Franklin Pierce (6-4)

Tyler Headland – Lake Stevens

Jonathen Thompson – Bethel (WBI)

August Huerta – Everett Blue & Gold

 

55
(16)

Kayla Miracle – KOTR (5-2)

Brian Burchett – NWWC

DeVante Archie – Takedown Express (11-0)

Randy James – Franklin Pierce

Walker Meyers – Takedown Express (10-0)

P. Jonah Quelley – Steelclaw

Kyle Sherwood – Orting Cougars (0:33)

Connor Berlin – Takedown Express

 

60
(28)

Mikole Hendricks – Kitsap Ironman (2-0)

Matthew Floresca – Rhinos

Gavin Richardson – High Voltage (0:20)

Antonio Nieves – Bethel

Austin Holm – Takedown Express (8-0)

Mark Johnson – KOTR

Payton Hernandez – Orting Cougars (8-3)

Bryson Beard - WWW

 

65
(30)

Fred Green – Orting Cougars

Noah Cuzzetto – USA Everett

Christian Villani – Bethel

Tanner Bloom – Franklin Pierce

Nathan Lowey – Bethel (14-2)

Darren Harris – Yelm

Ely Malametz – Rhinos (9-2)

Kordel Burnett - Unattached

 

70
(29)

Zachary Volk – NWWC (2-0)

James Rodeman – Yelm

Logan Bearss – Bethel

Bailey Knight – Yak Attack

John Smarr – SWWWC (14-4)

Jaden Fend – Unattached

Boden Longmore – Unattached (13-7)

Chandler Arends – Takedown Express

 

75
(22)

Bobby Reece – Kitsap Ironman (4-0)

Ryan Christensen – USA Everett

Konner Longholff – Unattached

Izacc Quintanilla – Viper

Ikaika Nahuku – Unattached (1:52)

Tanee Montgomory – Unattached

Cody Vigoren – Everett Blue & Gold (4-0)

Gage Gilbertson – Team Scorpions

 

80
(20)

Chandler Rogers – Panthers (6-1)

Paul Christensen – USA Everett

Justin Weiding – Unattached (9-2)

Mathew Molieri – Unattached

Brandin Brenenstahl – Puyallup (7-3)

Cody Kiovrkas – Panthers

Marty Plumb – Bethel (1:37)

Kiegen Schaner - Panthers

 

87
(21)

Nathan Allen – KOTR (1-0)

Tucker Mjelde – Unattached

Easton Castro – Moses Lake (4-0)

Justin Polzin – Yelm Cyclones

Spencer O’Neil – Orting Cougars (7-0)

Justin Smalley – SWWWC

Nate Vaughn – Steelclaw (6-1)

Ryan Gibbons – Twin City

 

95
(10)

Bryson Pierce – Panthers (0:49)

Michael Hudkins – Franklin Pierce

Lane Clifner – Deer Park (0:55)

Anthony Castillo – Unattached

Jayce Allred – Yelm Cyclones (0:48)

Kevin McLean – Panthers

Jon Morgan – Kitsap Ironman (0:46)

Bailey Phelps - SWWWC

 

103
(5)

Jake Grantham – Unattached (0:50)

Kramer Crowston – Panthers

Tony Hannah – KOTR

Marcus Becerra – Everett Blue & Gold

Charlie Ahaire – Twin City

 

 

 

 

112
(3)

Jonathan Sanchez – Steelclaw (4-2)

Curtis Billen – Rhinos (2:49)

Tyler Hoogendoorn – Seattle Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

120
(1)

Cole Stemmerman – Greater Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+
(1)

Stefen Land - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

60
(8)

Patrick Carney – Orting Cougars (4-2)

Dalton Meyers – Takedown Express

Adam Burchett – NWWC (6-2)

Colton Tracy – Unattached

Alex Nieves – Bethel (WBF)

Alex Davidson – FW Spartans (WBF

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

 

65
(22)

Jesse Peterson – Orting Cougars (5-2)

Luke Shell – Franklin Pierce

Joshua Crager – Bethel (7-4)

Jacob Konyl – Deer Park

Tyke Reid – Takedown Express (WBI)

Gino Obregon – Lake Stevens

Tim Whitehead – Unattached (6-0)

Joshua Newberg - SWWWC

 

70
(23)

Taylor Salzberg – Orting Cougars (1-0)

Jake Velarde – NWWC

Eric Soler – USA Everett (4-0)

Maverick Reddaway – FW Spartans

Colton Orrino – Viper (6-5)

Cole Harris – Deer Park

Cody Fakkema – KOTR (10-0)

Casey Walkley – Lake Stevens

 

75
(26)

Brandon Short – Unattached (6-1)

Brady Foster – Bethel

Cayle Williams – Puyallup (WBI)

Justin Mitchell – Unattached

Sheldon Moore – Viper (3-1)

Reid Miller – Bethel

Michael Robinson – Takedown Express (0:41)

Conner Gonzales – Team Scorpion

 

80
(28)

Mikey McFarland – Rhinos (WBI)

Cody Yeik – NWWC

Ian Steen – Puyallup (1:39)

Matthew Cuzzetto – USA Everett

Beau Gure – FW Spartans (WBF)

JC Edwards – Franklin Pierce (9-0)

Jest Alcombrack – Unattached

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

 

85
(20)

Wade Weinert – Team Scorpion (7-0)

Colton Marlowe – Unattached

Nick Corey – Franklin Pierce (5-4)

Nathan Foster – Kitsap Ironman

Brady Mast – Steelclaw (0:54)

Josh Tate – Unattached

Brandon Davidson – Eastside (2-0)

Trever Anderson - Bethel

 

90
(16)

Dalton Evanger – Orting Cougars (11-4)

Matthew Hopkins – Unattached

Tanner Mjelde – Unattached (1:42)

Zachary Schut – Team Scorpion

Trae Martin – Cheney Hawks (6-3)

Eric Harper – Eastside

Josh Farrell – Steelclaw (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

95
(15)

Dylan Miller – Deer Park (3-0)

Elias Mason – Cheney

Thomas Kemp – Takedown Express (11-4)

Isaac Anderson – Popeye

Zac Duncan – Everett Bruins (4-0)

Josh Cllark – Unattached

Foster Wade – Team Scorpions (10-0)

Jason Jorgensen – Deer Park

 

100
(8)

Jordan Rogers – Panthers (1:27)

Richard Anau – Vikings

Max McIntosh – Puyallup (8-4)

Tomas Schold – Puyallup

Daniel Hanigor – Unattached (7-1)

Anthony Allreal – Yelm

Kalin Mason – Kitsap Ironman (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

105
(5)

Sisto Pina – Mat Militia (6-2)

Tyler McLean – Panthers

Fellipe Mendenhall – Rhinos (8-0)

Drew Rasmussen – Panthers

Gabrial Bunker - SWWWC

 

 

 

 

112
(11)

Kyle Williams – Takedown Express (3-2)

Shawn Berg – Team Scorpions

Caleb O’Halek – NWWC (WBI)

Max Sessions – SWWWC

Hunter Vail – KOTR (1:17)

Calvin Farr – Unattached

Frisco Wilyat – Lake Stevens (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

 

120
(5)

 

 

 

Harrison Fuller – NWWC

 

 

 

 

 

130
(5)

Nick Allen – KOTR (8-6)

Cam Schlotter – Cheney Mat Hawks

Cody Veitenheimer – SWWWC (10-0)

Justin Fomento – Elma

Chris Becerra – Unattached

 

 

 

140
(3)

Brandon Johnson – Lake Stevens (5-2)

Jacob Dale – Kitsap Ironman (10-4)

Robert Calvert – High Voltage

 

 

 

 

 

140+
(4)

Gabe Miller – Reardan (1:31)

Jeffrey  Leuth – Yelm

Skyler Hatch – Marysville

Neil Hamilton - Marysville

 

 

 

 

140++
(1)

Andrew Weitzel – Takedown Express

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

70
(6)

Steven Hopkins – Vision Quest (6-4 in OT)

Joey Palmer – Yelm

Andrew Vulliet – Rhinos (2-2 in OT)

Joshua Andrew – High Voltage

Corey Trimbur – KOTR (2:02)

Brendan Nocis – Twin City

 

 

75
(9)

Josh Martinez – KOTR (3:12)

Shannon Maris – Orting Cougars

Gilbert Maycumber – Unattached (6-5)

Joah Fennell – Rhinos

Mac Hutchison – Rhinos (2:22)

Tim Taigen – Panthers

Tyler Jones – FW Spartans (3:20)

Cody Start - SWWWC

80
(14)

Ruben Naveras – Takedown Express

Drew Templeman – Orting Cougars

Richard Nedlic – Bethel (11-2)

Josh Clayton – Yelm

Levi Buchan – SWWWC (5-0)

Joel Jaimez – Popeye

Riley Klein – Unattached (4:04)

Joseph Kraft - Rhinos

 

85
(15)

Bryce Evans – Orting Cougars (0:58)

Ares Carpio – FW Spartans

Hunter File – Orting Cougars

Connar Zimmerman – KOTR

Aron Set-Heit – Takedown Express

Tanner Sturdevant – Unattached

Kiana Witt – Kitsap Ironman

Preston Baich - Eastside

 

90
(19)

Tyler King – Vision Quest (5-3 in OT)

Josh Lauderdale – Reardan

Brian Donaldson – Team Scorpions

Clint Powers – SWWWC

Shawn Miracle – KOTR (4:20)

Grant Steen – Puyallup

Michael Baumgarden – Unattached

Delano Stark - Puyallup

 

95
(17)

Joshua Villani – Bethel

Patrick Benson – Yelm

Nicholas Moreno – Moses Lake (1:09)

Steven Moreno – High Voltage

Garrett Mann – Patriot (0:22)

Travis Patrick – Patriot

Jake Johnson – SWWWC

Charlie Wickward – Cheney Mat Hawks

 

100
(24)

Efrain Aguillar III – Bethel (2:41)

Nikko Veltri – Orting Cougars

Tyler Lamb – Unattached

Riley Prentice – Unattached

Riley Miller – Patriot (0:42)

Austin Pea – Unattached

Sedale Garcia – High Voltage (15-6)

Manuel Luna – High Voltage

 

105
(14)

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC (6-0)

Evan Neese – Bethel

James Souza – Puyallup (WBI)

Brandon Martin – Yelm

Chris Berg – Team Scorpion (2:59)

Emilio Alcantar – SWWWC

Chance Watt – High Voltage

Conner Kruse – Team Scorpion

 

110
(15)

Brandon Yeik – NWWC (12-3)

Colten Williams – Puyallup

Antonio Brown – Orting Cougars (WBI)

Ricco Moreno – Moses Lake

Lex Duncan – USA Everett

Dean Peterson – Medical Lake

Nathan Shortt – Team Scorpion (0:37)

Tyler Noble - Yakima

115
(9)

Robert Espinoza – Unattached (4-1)

Ethan Cobb – Peninsula

Ryan Deweese – Rhinos (7-1)

Caden Dugmire – Panther

Marcus Haughian – Marysville (0:55)

John Hays – NWWC

Gregory Hennigan – Unattached

Justin Situt - Unattached

 

120
(13)

Adam Mendez – SWWWC

Dean Powell – Stevenson

Aaron Frank – Deer Park (9-7)

Chris Pence – Reardan

Joshua Landon – Yelm

Ryan Chambers – Puyallup

Ethan Buchan – SWWWC

Thomas Navarrette – Mat Militia

 

125
(11)

Dario Rodriguez – Orting Cougars

Tim Haynes – Medical Lake

CJ Trego – Reardan

Sean Datte – Eastside

Tyler VanAllen – Lake Stevens (1:29)

Chris Freeborn – Rhinos

Garrett Rodriguez – Puyallup (11-4)

Chris Harris – Moses Lake

 

130
(16)

Forrest Kopta – Yakima (1:56)

Kevin McCanta – Eastside

Anthony Meray – Vision Quest

Ben Snow – Panthers

Eric Androes – Reardan (10-4)

Bryce Crooks – Cheney Mat Hawks

Ian Stemmerman – Greater Gold (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

 

145
(14)

Tamrich Perez – Mat Militia (11-5)

Adam Wolfe (Unattached)

Dylan Rutledge – Vision Quest

Brent Haddock – Unattached

Cody Meir – Yelm (WBI)

Alex Pisarchuk – Patriot

Sarah McMullen – Kitsap Ironman

Kyler Burnett - Unattached

 

165
(12)

Robert Dean Rodgers – SWWWC (4:43)

Kyle Fox – Puyallup

Keith Lusche – Puyallup (11-1)

Dan Luhtala - Puyallup

Cole Delaney – NWWC (WBI)

Miquiyah Zamora – Moses Lake

Triston Bartlett – Yelm (WBI)

Davis Zepponi – Camas Crocs

 

185
(3)

Josh Stephens – Yelm (2:38)

Dominic Holder – Unattached (1:52)

Tom Cole – Bethel

 

 

 

 

 

 

205
(2)

Michael Henry – Unattached (3:33)

Joshua Henderson - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

225
(2)

Jimmy Lindenstein – Rhinos (0:28)

Joseph Godina - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

250
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

84
(4)

Cory Yeaple – FW Spartans (1:33)

Kyler Roden – Patriot

Hayden Douglas – Panther

Jeremy Wattam – Eastside

 

 

 

 

91
(9)

Josh Heinzer – Lake Stevens (10-0)

Kyler Shula – Puyallup

Drew Acorn – Deer Park (10-4)

Nathan Brown – Panthers

Sam Edminster – Panthers (0:29)

Danny Finlayson – Puyallup

Casey Maxwell – Patriot (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

98
(7)

Jason Gray – Bethel (2:52)

Cordale Risk – Viper

Ely Garza – High Voltage (12-0)

Anthony Henderson – Eastside

Ryan Makela – Eastside (1:10)

Keagan O’Neil – Ferndale

James Horner - Puyallup

 

105
(9)

Jim Belleville – Unattached (3:15)

Billy Richardson – NWWC

Osmar Jaimez – Popeye (14-1)

Erik Thomas – Puyallup

Ben Parvi – Unattached (WBI)

Jacob Jakela – Vision Quest

Zach May – Orting Cougars (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

112
(10)

Bryan Baumgarden – Unattached (4-1)

Wayne Horton – Vision Quest

Brian Bitney – Puyallup (9-3)

Dylan Granard – Eastside

Justin Eldred – Deer Park (12-2)

Jake Graham – Panther

Kelly Manghan – Unattached (11-1)

Andrew Stewart - SWWWC

119
(15)

Travis Metcalf – Bethel (3-2)

Sam Bauer – Vision Quest

Kyle Komata – Eastside (3:51)

Anthony Meriwether – Unattached

Keenan Simmons – SWWWC (7-0)

Daniel McPherson – NWWC

Zach Cambell – Yelm (1:40)

John Lathrop - Puyallup

125
(17)

Cody McNurlin – Twin City (0:58)

Kyle Walker – SWWWC

Steven Hays – NWWC (5:10)

Nate Regan – Unattached

James Barnes – Puyallup (11-1)

Neil Sell – NWWC

Teddy Sherwood – Unattached (1:53)

Tyler Hill – Orting Cougars

130
(11)

Derek Garcia – Steelclaw (0:48)

Joey Bong – SWWWC

CJ Thompson – Bethel (9-2)

Anthony Grenier – Puyallup

Brandon Leliefeld – Deer Park (1:20)

Torrey Turner – Franklin Pierce

Alfredo Ramirez – Ironman (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

135
(9)

Jeremy Gurule – JT Express (7-1)

Kyle Whitney – Ironman

Marques Ford – Unattached (12-1)

Josh Dierick – Elma

Nathan Close – Unattached (WBI)

Keith Becker – Unattached

Ben Pettinger – Franklin Pierce (2:54)

Jolene Crook-Meyers – Takedown Express

140
(8)

Nick Bayer – Bethel (3:57)

Matt McLean – Ironman

William Yordy – Patriot (1:05)

Jesse VanDyke – Puyallup

Colton Story – Bethel (WBF)

Alex Shuttleworth – Patriot (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

145
(9)

Ryan Jorgensen – Deer Park (11-0)

Mitch Steed – Puyallup

Anthony Reina – Unattached (2:26)

Christopher Tripplet – Viper

Joe Eidsness – Team Scorpion (15-8)

Laban Crook – USA Everett

Pablito Mungarro – Ferndale (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

152
(10)

Cody Miller – Deer Park (14-2)

Josch Nelson – Takedown Express

Taylor Clark – Unattached (4:56)

David Huizar – Popeye

Blake Baxter – SWWWC
and
Sean Boedeker – SWWWC
Tie for 5th due to mistake in bracketing

No Place Finisher – Due To Mistake in Bracketing

Luke O’Halek – NWWC (2:56)

Drrue Partridge – Orting Cougars

160
(5)

Tyler Story – Bethel (4:37)

Grant Haschak – Unattached

Michael Ruth – Unattached (3:21)`

Jacob Ofstad – Bethel

James Steele – Puyallup

 

 

 

171
(9)

Reid Chivers – Sons Of Thunder (6-5 in OT)

Tim Hester – Rhinos

Jacob Conner – SWWWC (8-5)

Zach Folden – Bethel

Ethan Grable – Deer Park

BoDean Norris – Sons Of Thunder

Jay Sicilia – Panthers (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

189
(2)

Josh Henry – Unattached (1:30)

Bryce King – Team Scorpions

 

 

 

 

 

 

215
(4)

Mitch Davis – Unattached (4:16)

Brandon King – Camas Crocs

Bradley McCutchen – Vision Quest

Zack Taylor – Elma

 

 

 

 

275
(2)

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder (7-2)

Allan Thompson – Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

98
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

105
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112
(1)

Levi Zadorozny – Deer Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

119
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

125
(3)

Nick Reeves – SWWWC (5-2)

Tyler Cowin – High Voltage

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

 

 

 

 

 

130
(3)

Anthony Hayes – SWWWC (14-4)

Phillip Cowin – High Voltage (19-11)

Kasey Kalloch – Everett Blue & Gold

 

 

 

 

 

135
(3)

Matt Beck – Everett Blue & Gold (12-5)

Robbie Knowlton – Unattached (4:36)

Zach Yeaple – FW Spartans

 

 

 

 

 

140
(2)

Julio Rodriguez – Unattached (1:38)

Allen Harris – SWWWC

 

 

 

 

 

 

145
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152
(1)

Bryan Seay – Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

160
(2)

Matt Crockett – SWWWC (13-2)

Michael Kirkland – Eastside

 

 

 

 

 

 

171
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

189
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

215
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

275
(1)

Mike Riddell – High Voltage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

121
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

132
(1)

Nick Kostelecky - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145.5
(3)

Chad Requa – Rhinos (5-1)

Wayne Jackson – NWWC (10-6)

Justin Rambow - Puyallup

 

 

 

 

 

163
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

185
(2)

M.T. Ayers – High Voltage (3:46)

Chan Yetter - Puyallup

 

 

 

 

 

 

211.5
(4)

Seth Cruse – Unattached (3:51)

Brian Stemmerman – Unattached

Duane Burns-Haniger – Vision Quest

Israel Perez – Mat Militia

 

 

 

 

264.5
(3)

Matt Parrish – Unattached (3:23)

Lee Gilford – Marysville (WBI)

Urbano Pina – Mat Militia