2006 WA State Kids Freestyle Championships

04/22/2006

Edmonds, WA

 

 

2006 Kids Freestyle State Team Championships

1. Northwest Washington Wrestling Club - 46 pts
2. Vision Quest - 39 pts
3. USA Everett - 35 pts
4. Takedown Express - 20 pts
5. Puyallup Wrestling Club - 18 pts

PeeWee

32 lb.

1. Jacob Peterson - USA Everett

40 lb.

1. Izaiah Gonzalez - Unattached

2. Ethan Mendiola - Steelclaw

3. Nathaniel Skiles - Greater Gold

4. Big T Withers - Yak-Attack

42 lb.

1. John Knight - Basement Boys

2. Kyle Cramer - Puyallup

3. Chance Beck - Blue & Gold

4. Riley Gale - Olympic Mountain

44 lb.

1. Drew Christensen - USA Everett

2. Trent Baun - Basement Boys

3. Rocky Espinoza - Yak-Attack

4. Jaden Fritsch - Barracudas

48 lb.

1. Julian Fryberg - Marysville

2. Kaden Mackowiak - Blaine

3. Samuel Besroches - Unattached

4. Brayden Liebe - Steelclaw

54 lb.

1. Austin Valdez - Moses Lake

2. Gage Potter - Rhinos

3. Zane Stevens - Vipers - Spokane

 

 

Bantam

40 lb.

1. Parker Mcbride - USA Everett

45 lb.

1. Machenzie Walch - NWWC

2. Noah Saenz - Ferndale

3. Brandon Kaylor - Puyallup

4. Cody Anderson - Olympic Mountain

50 lb.

1. Jordan Martinez - KOTR

2. Tristian Norton - Viking Wrestling

3. Randy Mcdonald - Vipers - Spokane

4. Alex Perrigo - KOTR

5. Tony Williams - Elma

6. Zenon Alley - Greater Gold

7. Hunter Cruz - Moses Lake

8. Hunter Good - Eastside Wrestling

55 lb.

1. Trey Meyer - Vipers - Spokane

2. Adam Adkinson - Steelclaw

3. Moses Brown - Shelton

4. Braedon Orrino - Vipers - Spokane

5. Bridger Beard - WWW

6. Brandon Schmill - Basement Boys

7. T.J. Baun - Basement Boys

8. Juan Marcos Navejas - Takedown Expres

60 lb.

1. Alius Delarosa - Vipers - Spokane

2. Michael Beck - Blue & Gold

3. Zach Franks - Bethel

4. Carl Brandt - Columbia

5. Spencer Hanson - Vision Quest

6. Max Potter - Rhinos

7. Christian Diaz - Moses Lake

8. Austin Lybbert - Viking Wrestling

65 lb.

1. Michael Soler - USA Everett

2. Dante Rodriguez - Yak-Attack

3. Kylar Prante - Elma

4. Issac Jackson - USA Everett

5. Casey Cramer - Puyallup

6. Jimmy Desroches - Big Horn

7. Tyson Jorgensen - Ironman

8. N/A -

70 lb.

1. Tucker Hanson - Vision Quest

75+ lb.

1. Gable Lacy - Shelton

2. Casey Saparro - Everett Blue & Gold

75++ lb.

1. Cannon Stowe - Yelm Cyclones

 

Midget

50 lb.

1. Carson Graham - Vipers - Spokane

2. Bailey Mcbride - USA Everett

3. Tyler Gale - Olympic Mountain

55 lb.

1. Brian Burchett - NWWC

2. Tanner Klemann - Ferndale

3. Brandon Duzon - Moses Lake

4. Alex Linn - Basement Boys

5. Emily Posey - Patriot

6. Caleb Skiles - Greater Gold

60 lb.

1. Mikole Hendricks - NWWC

2. Kayla Miracle - KOTR

3. Walker Meyers - Takedown Express

4. Matthew Floresca - Rhinos

5. Darren Harris - Vision Quest

6. Bryson Beard - WWW

7. Mychayla Villani - Vision Quest

8. Mark Johnson - KOTR

65 lb.

1. Fred Green - Vision Quest

2. Noah Cuzetto - USA Everett

3. Tyler Wicken - SWWWC

4. Ben Knight - Basement Boys

5. Gavin Richardson - High

6. Bodee Hart - Vipers - Spokane

7. Conner Walch - NWWC

8. Troy Wilson - Puyallup

70 lb.

1. Zachary Volk - NWWC

2. Homer Romero - Victory Wrestling

3. Tyson Gaillac - Takedown Express

4. Ely Malametz - Rhinos

5. Christian Villani - Vision Quest

6. Jesse Morrison - Basement Boys

7. Ty Wilson - Puyallup

8. Bo Longmore - Bearclaw - Tahoma

75 lb.

1. Ryan Christensen - USA Everett

2. Brandon Brenenstahl - Puyallup

3. Drew Hatch - Marysville

4. Jaryd Mitchell - Steelclaw

5. Kevin Mcpherson - NWWC

6. Jorell Leonen - Puyallup

7. Jayden Fend - Hornet Club

8. Bobby Miller - Lake Stevens

80 lb.

1. Bobby Reece - NWWC

2. Justin Weiding - Bearclaw - Tahoma

3. Michael Kopet - Greater Gold

4. Gilbertson Gage - Team Scorpian

5. Paul Christensen - USA Everett

6. Miguel Mungarro - Ferndale

7. N/A N/A - N/A

8. N/A N/A - N/A

87 lb.

1. Chandler Rogers - USA Panthers

2. Scott Bardell - Team Scorpian

3. Tucker Mjelde - Bearclaw - Tahoma

4. Matt Miller - Deer Park Ironman

5. Houston Stowe - Cyclones

6. Lane Culver - Popeye

7. Jon Morgan - Kitsap Ironman

8. Hayden Stevens - Vipers - Spokane

95 lb.

1. Spencer O'neil - Orting

2. Keven Mclean - Panther

3. Anthony Castillo - Takedown Express

4. Jayce Allred - Unattached

112 lb.

1. Curtis Billen - Rhinos

120 lb.

1. Miles Bamford - Greater Gold

 

 

Novice

60 lb.

1. Adam Burchett - NWWC

2. Madison Olson - Patriot

3. Michael Kipling - Ferndale

65 lb.

1. Jesse Peterson - USA Everett

2. Tyke Reid - Takedown Express

3. Luke Shell - Lakewood

4. Dalton Meyers - Takedown Express

5. Torre Eaton - Eastside Wrestling

6. Andrew Toth - Anacortes

7. Matthew Duray - Tumwater

8. N/A N/A - N/A

70 lb.

1. Jake Velarde - NWWC

2. Taylor Salzberg - Vision Quest

3. Dontae Townsend - Mountain View

4. Colton Orrino - Vipers - Spokane

5. Zackary Calkins - KOTR

6. Coty Espinoza - Yak-Attack

7. Maverick Reddaway - Federal Way Spart

8. Jake Garrick - Shelton

75 lb.

1. Eric Soler - USA Everett

2. Michael Moniz - Takedown Express

3. Justin Mitchell - Vision Quest

4. Travis Reano - Bearclaw - Tahoma

5. Dillon Harris - Unattached

6. Sheldon Moore - Vipers - Spokane

7. Zach Regan - USA Everett

8. Ryan Gable - Vipers - Spokane

80 lb.

1. Cody Yeik - NWWC

2. Matthew Cuzetto - USA Everett

3. Josh Hamilton - Basement Boys

4. Dwight Yetter - Puyallup

5. Kyle Morgan - Steelclaw

6. Westly Harrison - Shelton

7. Spencer Jones - Vision Quest

8. Kara Eberson - Ferndale

85 lb.

1. Ian Steen - Vision Quest

2. Mikey Mcfarland-Harve - USA Everett

3. Braedon Grahra - Rhinos

4. Nathaniel Vulliet - USA Everett

5. Nick Corey - Lakewood

6. Miranda Linfers - Kitsap Ironman

7. Rebecc Odegard - Elma

8. N/A N/A - N/A

90 lb.

1. Brady Mast - Steelclaw

2. Dalton Mudgett - Basement Boys

3. John Riley Saenz - Ferndale

4. Joshua Johnson - Ephrata

95 lb.

1. Dylan Miller - Deer Park Ironman

2. Matthew Hopkins - Hornet Club

3. Tanner Mjelde - Bearclaw - Tahoma

4. Zachary Phoren - Steelclaw

5. Brandon Stratton - Columbia

6. Isaiah Brandt-Sims - Columbia

7. Greg Ebona - Seattle Wrestling

8. N/A N/A - N/A

100 lb.

1. Jordan Rogers - Panther

2. Zach Duncan - Everett Bruins

3. Isaac Anderson - Popeye

4. Raymond Barnes - Yak-Attack

5. Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park Ironman

6. N/A N/A - N/A

7. N/A N/A - N/A

8. N/A N/A - N/A

105 lb.

1. Richard Anau - Toro

2. Maxwell Mcintosh - Puyallup

3. Tyler Mclean - USA Panthers

4. Anthony Allred - Unattached

112 lb.

1. Caleb O'halek - NWWC

2. Kyle Wyatt - Vipers - Spokane

3. Lars Bliz - Unattached

120 lb.

1. Shawn Berg - Scorpians

2. Jamie Gee - Puyallup

3. Zackary Perez - Rhinos

4. Brianna Miller - Lake Stevens

130 lb.

1. Cameron Schlotter - Cheney Mathawk

2. Caleb Johnson - Barracudas

140 lb.

1. Broc Hanrion - Unattached

140+ lb.

1. Jeffrey Leuth - Yelm Cyclones

2. Ben Anderson - Shelton

3. Skylor Hatch - Marysville

140++ lb.

1. Andrew Weitzol - Takedown Express

 

 

Schoolboy/girl

70 lb.

1. Joey Palmer - Vision Quest

2. Steven Hopkins - Hornet Club

3. Nick Sweeney - Vipers - Spokane

4. Joshua Andrew - High Voltage

75 lb.

1. Josh Martinez - KOTR

2. Tyler Carlyle - Vision Quest

3. Andrew Vulliet - USA Everett

4. T.J. Jackson - Patriot

5. Dominic Simonelli - Everett Blue & Go

80 lb.

1. Ruben Navejas - Takedown Express

2. Joel Jaimez - Popeye

3. Joseph Kraft - USA Everett

4. Konner Hopkins - East Valley

5. Nathaniel Gonzales - Vipers - Spokane

6. Kyle Floresca - Rhinos

7. Josh Papen - Puyallup

8. Daniel Page - Tumwater

85 lb.

1. Bryce Evans - Vision Quest

2. Richard Nediic - Bethel

3. Demitti Robinson - Marysville

4. Jarod Maynes - Vipers - Spokane

5. Levi Buchan - SWWWC

6. Marcus Lielle - Bearclaw - Tahoma

7. Eric Pritchard - NWWC

8. Liston Ideer - Unattached

90 lb.

1. Patrick Benson - Yelm Cyclones

2. Ares Carpio - Toro

3. Brian Donaldson - Marysville

4. Keith Babington - Vipers - Spokane

5. Clint Powers - SWWWC

6. Colton Weicks - Tumwater

7. Michael Baumgarden - Vipers - Spokane

8. Brooke Olson - Patriot

95 lb.

1. Tyler King - Mountain View

2. Shawn Miracle - KOTR

3. Demetreus Anaya - Yak-Attack

4. Travis Davis - Marysville

5. Steven Walkley - Lake Stevens

6. Carl Finlayson - Puyallup

7. N/A N/A - N/A

8. N/A N/A - N/A

100 lb.

1. Efrain Aguilar - Vision Quest

2. Garrett Mann - Takedown Express

3. Brenton Beard - WWW

4. Jack Forrest - Everett Blue & Gold

5. Austin Anderson - Sons Of Thunder

6. Kris Fenton - NWWC

7. Dustin Powers - SWWWC

8. Ryan Murray - Basement Boys

105 lb.

1. Joshua Villani - Vision Quest

2. Tyler Lamb - Bearclaw - Tahoma

3. Dylan Krenz - Ferndale

4. Jacob Turek - Rhinos

5. Demetrius Arizpe - Toro

6. Gabe Rodriquez - Vipers - Spokane

7. N/A N/A - N/A

8. N/A N/A - N/A

110 lb.

1. Jesse Borcherding - NWWC

2. Alysia Pohren - Steelclaw

3. Mitchell Hogan - Lakewood

4. Bo Smith - SWWWC

5. Tyler Noble - Yak-Attack

6. Tessa Norris - Popeye

7. Caleb Thornhill - Yelm Cyclones

8. N/A N/A - N/A

115 lb.

1. Brandon Yeik - NWWC

2. Robert Espinosa - Yak-Attack

3. Easton Hargrave - Tumwater

4. Paul Litoukin - Greater Gold

5. James Souza - Puyallup

6. Natthan Shortt - Scorpions

7. N/A N/A - N/A

8. N/A N/A - N/A

120 lb.

1. Chase Florez - Unattached

2. Kyler Mackowiak - Blaine

3. Lex Duncan - Everett Bruins

4. Sean Bilioff - Vipers - Spokane

5. Ryan Deweese - Rhinos

6. Justin Sitch - Unattached

7. Ethan Buchan - SWWWC

8. Joel Palabrica - Everett Blue & Gold

125 lb.

1. Sean Datte - Eastside Wrestling

2. Manny Ybarra - Unattached

3. Ethan Cobb - Peninsula

4. Dylan Aparis - Unattached

5. Aaron Franks - Deer Park Ironman

6. Taylor Smith - Bethel

7. Lee Leavell - Junkyard Dogs

8. N/A N/A - N/A

130 lb.

1. Forrest Kapta - Yak-Attack

2. Darrin Rodriguez - Puyallup

3. Nicholas Desroches - Unattached

4. Kevin Mccanta - Eastside Wrestling

5. Brandon Styder - Vision Quest

6. Jordan Culver - Popeye

7. N/A N/A - N/A

8. N/A N/A - N/A

145 lb.

1. Adam Wolfe - Lakewood

2. Keegan Mccormick - Junkyard Dogs

3. Sam Davis - KOTR

4. Dustin Martin - Yak-Attack

5. Bryson Grondez - Tumwater

6. Sean Gleason - SWWWC

7. Neils Humphries - Unattached

8. N/A N/A - N/A

165 lb.

1. Robert Dean Rogers - SWWWC

2. Kyle Fox - Puyallup

3. Dustin Johnson - Unattached

4. Isreal Torres - Unattached

5. Taylor Jones - Everett Blue & Gold

185 lb.

1. Adam Morales - Popeye

225 lb.

1. Joseph Godina - Yak-Attack

250 lb.

1. Jimmy Lindenstein - Rhinos

 

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012