2005 WASHINGTON STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
JANUARY 29th & 30th, 2005
EDMONDS-WOODWAY HIGH SCHOOL – EDMONDS, WASHINGTON
(Number under weight = Total number of participants at that weight class) – Total Participating In Tournament was 1014

Pee Wee Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

 

35.4 – 37 – A Group
(4)

Kaylomb Parrish – Kitsap Ironman

Ethan LeClair – Seattle W.C.

Dakota Grafe – Lake Stevens

Cody Young – Twin City W.C.

 

 

36.4 – 39.2 – B Group
(4)

Makenna Milyard – NWWC

Drew Christensen – USA Everett

Issas Purser – Kitsap Ironman

Andrew Blackmore – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

38.2 – 40.4 – C Group
(4)

Ty Peth – Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

Joey Kissinger – Sno-River

Keegan Gonzales – Bethel Freestyle

Casey Jones – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

40.0 -41.0 – D Group
(4)

Clai Quintanilla – Bethel Freestyle

Gavin Rork – Unattached

Zenon Alley – Unattached

Evan Ward – Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

 

 

41.0 – 43.0 – E Group
(4)

Tirstian Norton – Unattached

Baily Alvis – Lake Stevens W.C.

Riley Solheim – Marysville W.C.

Brayden Lieloe – Steelclaw W.C.

 

 

42.3 – 45.9 – F Group
(5)

Brock Homan – Twin City W.C.

Derrick Burnside – Unattached

Kedren Hatch – Marysville W.C.

Cyle DeLeon – Mat Militia W.C.

Trayton Fertig – High Voltage

 

45.8 – 46.4 – G Group
(4)

Jasmine Pleasants – FW Spartans

Dylan Weiding – Unattached

Kyler Alvis – Lake Stevens W.C.

Alijah Sapai – Unattached

 

 

46.5 – 47.4 – H Group
(4)

Dante’ Springsteen – Bethel Freestyle

Justin Standfill – Yakima Freestyle

Nolan Riggles – Steelclaw W.C.

Liam Ball – Wrestling Rhinos

 

 

51.5 – 53.8 – I Group
(4)

Jason Day – Unattached

Marchon McCune – Unattached

Jeff Vazquez – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Donovan McCulley – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

 

 

55.2 – 59.9 - J Group
(3)

Jameson DeRoches – Big Horn W.C.

Drew Aungst – Steelclaw W.C.

Carson Tipps – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

40
(1)

William Mitchell – Steelclaw W.C.

 

 

 

 

 

45
(17)

West Weinert – Team Scorpion
(8-1)

Jordan Martinez – Oak Harbor King Of the Rock

Diante’ Wise – Takedown Express (9-4)

Adam Adkinson – Steelclaw W.C.

Carson Corbaley – Unattached (6-4)

Arian Curpia -
FW Spartans

50
(33)

Walker Meyers – Takedown Express (8-1)

Cale Woyvodich – Takedown Express

Jeremy Nygard – Team Scorpion
(7-2)

Christopher Derewlanko – FW Spartans

Adrian Burnside – Unattached (7-5 in OT)

Jared Newberg – Hotshots

55
(32)

Tanner Bloom – Franklin Pierce
(4-1)

Austin Ewell – Bethel Freestyle

Darren Harris – Yelm W.C. (7-2)

Antonio Nieves – Bethel Freestyle

Logan Bearss – Bethel Freestyle (7-1)

Colton VanPelt – Stevenson

60
(22)

Ely Malametz – Wrestling Rhinos (6-4)

Jacob Farrell – Steelclaw W.C.

Billy Hornbeck – Steelclaw W.C. (14-5)

Bo Longmore – Unattached

Joel Torres – Moses Lake (2-1)

Luke Wilson – Eastside

65
(13)

Zachary Volk – Team X-Treme
(6-3)

Tanner Montgomery – Unattached

Cody Vigoren – Unattached (1:42)

Bobby-Joe Lewis – Bethel Freestyle

Jacob Garcia – Mat Militia (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

70
(8)

Justin Polzin – Yelm W.C. (1:51)

Drew Hatch – Marysville W.C.

Ian Weiss – Eastside (8-5)

Carter Crosby – Steelclaw W.C.

Tony Hannah – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock (1:31)

Donovan Hamilton - Unattached

75
(2)

Devin Willard – Steelclaw W.C.
(12-4)

Quinten Roppel – Steelclaw W.C.

 

 

 

 

75+
(5)

Jayce Allred – Yelm W.C.

Nate Vaughn – Steelclaw W.C.

Dakota Williams – USA Everett

Garrett Hicks – Unattached

Clay Markoff – Tumwater Freestyle

 

75++
(4)

Carl Toney – Twin City W.C.

Tyler Hoagendoorn – Seattle W.C.

Austin Brown – Marysville W.C.

Alex Shaw Swanson – Lake Stevens W.C.

 

 

75+++
(2)

Matt Baller – Lake Stevens W.C. (0:41)

Austin Perates – Moses Lake Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

50
(10)

Colton Tracy – Orting Cougars
(7-5)

Kayla Miracle – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Mark Johnston – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock (4-3)

Kyle Sherwood – Orting Cougars

Fabian Wickham – Unattached (7-0)

Carson Graham – Viper W.C.

55
(19)

Patrick Carney – Orting Cougars
(4-2)

Mikole Hendricks – Kitsap Ironman

Brian Burchett – NWWC (6-2)

Celeste Wise – Takedown Express

Conner Walch – Team X-Treme
(3-1)

Gavin Richardson – High Voltage W.C.

60
(36)

Jacob Sullivan – Takedown Express (4-2)

Joshua Crager – Franklin Pierce

Dalton Meyers – Takedown Express (3-2)

Sheldon Moore – Viper W.C.

Noah Cuzzetto – Wrestling Rhinos (4-0)

Gino Oberegon – Lake Stevens W.C.

65
(32)

Eric Soler – Wrestling Rhinos (4-0)

Dillon Harris – Yelm W.C.

Ryan Christensen – USA Everett

Jayden Fend – Unattached

Jamiel Jackson – Takedown Express (7-2)

Paul Christensen – USA Everett

70
(24)

Bobby Reece – Kitsap Ironman (2:55)

Mikey McFarland – Wrestling Rhinos

Michael Moniz – Takedown Express (8-1)

Spencer Jones – Team X-Treme

Chris Norton – Unattached (12-2)

Benny McMullen – Kitsap Ironman

75
(18)

J.C. Edwards – Franklin Pierce
(6-4)

Brandon Davidson – Eastside W.C.

Curtis Chittenden – Sno-River W.C.
(6-0)

Matthew Cuzzetto – Wrestling Rhinos

Joshua Tate – Team X-Treme (2:52)

Ciaran Ball – Wrestling Rhinos

80
(22)

Thomas Kemp – Takedown Express (10-0)

Mathew Hopkins – Team X-Treme

Nathan Foster – Kitsap Ironman
(6-1)

Trevor Anderson – Bethel Freestyle

A.J. Milyard – NWWC (7-0)

Joshua Farrell – Steelclaw W.C.

87
(15)

Garrett Autrey – Unattached (5-2)

Zach Seibel – Unattached

Chandler Knight – Yakima Freestyle (10-1)

Eric Harper – Eastside W.C.

Foster Wade – Team Scorpion W.C. (0:51)

Trevor Hargrave – Tumwater Freestyle

95
(10)

Lisiate Anau – Unattached (10-8)

Sisto Pina – Mat Militia W.C.

Matt Voss – Unattached (9-4)

Jacob Grantham – P.M. Mat Rats

Jonathan Sanchez – Steelclaw W.C. (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

103
(4)

Taylor Watkins – Viper W.C.

Ethan Robinson – Greater Gold

Donavan Ishmael – Marysville W.C.

Darin Wade Jr. – Wrestling Rhinos

 

 

112
(3)

Brady Johnson – Steelclaw W.C.

Doug Fish – Bethel Freestyle

Robert Mock – Marysville W.C.

 

 

 

120
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+
(2)

Justus Anderson – Bethel Freestyle (0:28)

Jonathan Delgado – Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

60
(16)

Joey Palmer – Yelm W.C.

Steven Hopkins – Team X-Treme

Tyke Reid – Takedown Express

Jesse Peterson – Franklin Pierce

Joshua Andrew – High Voltage (3-0)

Adam Burchett – NWWC

65
(14)

Dylan Hyder – Yelm W.C. (5-1)

Jake Velarde – NWWC

Karl Bell – Stevenson M.C. (WBI)

Taylor Salzberg – Franklin Pierce

Cody Fakkema – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock (15-7)

Chris MacInnis – Unattached

70
(30)

Bryce Evans – Orting Cougars
(7-0)

Cody Yeik – NWWC

Levi Buchan – SWWWC

Ares Capio – FW Spartans

Tyler Carlyle – Orting Cougars
(9-1)

Joseph Kraft – Wrestling Rhinos

75
(25)

Drew Templeman – Orting Cougars
(3-1)

Josh Clayton – Yelm W.C.

Jordan Watts – Team Scorpion (WBI)

Ian Steen – Unattached

Shannon Maris – Orting Cougars
(4-1)

Richard Nedlic – Bethel Freestyle

80
(21)

Beau Roberts – SWWWC (4-1)

Wade Weinert – Team Scorpions

Raymond Cruz Jr. – Bethel Freestyle (7-1)

Steven Walkley – Lake Stevens W.C.

Chane Watt – High Voltage (11-2)

Zachary Sehut – Team Scopion

85
(16)

Antonio Brown – Bethel Freestyle (4-2)

Nicolas Mokeno – Moses Lake Freestyle

Cameron Wade – Team Scorpion
(2-0)

Riley Prentice – Tumwater Freestyle

Joel Ragazzo – Orting Cougars

Mitchell Bocook – Unattached

90
(18)

Joshua Villani – Team X-Treme (2:34)

Jeremy Standfill – Yakima Freestyle

Nathan Shortt – Team Scorpion
(4-2)

Aaron Brown – Viper W.C.

Cody Rush – High Voltage (2:31)

Dustin Powers – HotShots

95
(11)

Nikko Veltro – Orting Cougars
(6-0)

Shawn Berg – Team Scorpion

Dillon Hadlock – Unattached (7-1)

Ethan Buchan – SWWWC

Conner Kruse – Team Scorpion
(6-0)

Alex Jasso - Popeye

100
(10)

Kyle Williams – Takedown Express (6-2)

Emilo Alcantar – SWWWC

Dewey Bender – Big Horn Wrestling (0:46)

Keegan Brady – Unattached

Easton Hargrave – Tumwater Freestyle (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

105
(12)

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw (2-0)

Jonathan Mooney – Orting Cougars

Caden Dugmire – Unattached (11-0)

Hunter Vail – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Jordan Culver – Popeye (0:46)

Jonathan Perales – Moses Lake Freestyle

112
(14)

Amando DeLeon – Mat Militia (0:55)

Adam Sauceda – Mat Militia

Joel Trujillo – Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
(6-2)

Michael Sly – NWWC

Nate McNicholas – HotShots (4-0)

Matthew Herrick – Takedown Express

120
(7)

Clint Coulter – SWWWC

Eric Kinder – P.M. Mat Rats

Sam Davis – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Sarah McMullen – Kitsap Ironman

Mikey Ramos – Bethel Freestyle

Tanner Olson – Grizzley Youth Wrestling

130
(6)

Jack Nevitt – Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
(7-1)

A.J. Brickman – Team Scorpion

Riley Johnson – NWWC (9-1)

Jamie Buchan – North Mason Stingers

Avery Buechner – South Whidbey
(11-0)

Brandon Johnson – Lake Stevens W.C.

140
(8)

Cole Delaney – North Mason Stingers (8-0)

Miquivah Zamora – Moses Lake Freestyle

Ryan Ferguson – Franklin Pierce (0:58)

Leonard Bunten – NWWC

Ross Lyons – Marysville (10-0)

Jeffrey Leuth – Yelm W.C.

140+
(5)

Thomas Cruz – Bethel Freestyle

Sam Denka – South Whidbey

Anthony Berry – FW Spartans

Steven Martin – Steelclaw W.C.

Skyler Hatch – Marysville W.C.

 

140++
(1)

Andrew Weitzel – Takedown Express

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

70
(12)

Josh Martinez – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock (0:23)

Brandon Strickland – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

David Harnish – Orting Cougars (0:44)

Joshua Jackson – NWWC

Corey Yeaple – FW Spartans (0:40)

Maxwell Caulas – Yelm Freestyle

75
(11)

Ruben Navejas – Takedown Express (4-3)

Brady Maris – Orting Cougars

Riley Klein – Orting Cougars
(6-4)

Josh Heinzer – Lake Stevens W.C.

Eric Pritchard – NWWC (6-2)

Nathan Brown – Unattached

80
(19)

Patrick Benson – Yelm Freestyle
(8-2)

Garrett Mann – Takedown Express

Dylan Ullery – Unattached (4-2)

Josh Lauderdale – Reardon Renegades

Ethan Tonnemaker – Royal Freestyle (10-0)

Colton Elliot – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

85
(14)

Efrain Aguilar – Orting Cougars (2:37)

Nick Burnham – P.M. Mat Rats

Tyler King – Team X-Treme (WBI)

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC

Caleb Thornhill – Yelm Freestyle
(8-0)

Jacob Jakela – Orting Cougars

90
(12)

Patrick Mucha – P.M. Mat Rats
(4-1)

A.J. Hostak – Eastside W.C.

Brandon Hurton – Bethel Freestyle (11-8)

Mitchell Rueth – South Whidbey

Blake Adams – Deer Park (4-2)

Cortez Taft – Deer Park

95
(22)

Branden Yeik – NWWC (4-3)

Cole Kitelinger – SWWWC

Matt Dawley – Bethel Freestyle (5-2)

Brian Bitney – Unattached

Kario Wallin – Orting Cougars (WBI)

Marcus Miller – P.M. Mat Rats

100
(21)

Daniel Swain – Grizzly Youth Wrestling (4:07)

Jacob Humphrey – Blaine Barracudas

Michael Turner – Team X-Treme
(6-1)

Hayden Pierson – Team X-Treme

Ethan Cobb – Peninsula W.C.

Jared Kilcup – SWWWC

105
(17)

C.J. Thompson – Bethel Freestyle (11-1)

Forrest Kopta – Yakima Freestyle

Marcus Haugian – Marysville W.C. (4:24)

John Lathrop – Unattached

Rick Gleed – High Voltage (3:36)

William Primozch – Lake Stevens W.C.

110
(14)

Derek Garcia – Steelclaw W.C. (0:25)

Colton Story – Bethel Freestyle

Kyle Komata – Eastside W.C. (WBF)

Giovanni Pina – Mat Militia (2:53)

Eric Androes – Reardon Renegades

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 3rd Place Match

115
(23)

Brandon Leliefeld – Kitsap Ironman
(7-2)

Travis Metcalf – Bethel Freestyle

Cody McNurlin – Twin City W.C.

Chris Taisaoan – Bethel Freestyle

Josh Jones – Blaine Barracudas (16-7)

Eric Cook – Eastside W.C.

120
(19)

Taylor Meeks – Orting Cougars

Kevin McCanta – Eastside W.C.

Marques Ford – P.M. Mat Rats (1:03)

Matthew Flynn – Big Horn Wrestling

Tamrich Perez – Mat Militia (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

125
(4)

Nate Vasquez –Eastside W.C.

Tyler VanAllen – Lake Stevens W.C.

Nick Bayer – Team X-Treme

Paul Sumner – Everett Blue & Gold

 

 

130
(12)

Josch Nelson – Orting Cougars (1:27)

Jacob DesRoches – Big Horn Wrestling

Angel Ledezma – Royal Freestyle (0:44)

Tyler Roberts – HotShots

Joe Eidsness – Team Scorpion (0:59)

Dylan Jahrling – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

145
(15)

Ryan Jorgensen – Deer Park (5-2)

Jesse Pierson – Reardon Renegades

Colby Grant – Toro (10-0)

Zach Jones – Lake Stevens W.C.

Cary Irwin – Unattached (14-4)

BoDean Norris – Sons Of Thunder

165
(19)

Bradley Gee – Team Scorpion (1:37)

Chase Huntley – NWWC

Shayne Erickson – Unattached (1:12)

Ethan Grable – Deer Park

Cameron Smith – P.M. Mat Rats
(10-0)

Dean Rogers – SWWWC

185
(6)

Sawyer Smith – Unattached (1:04)

Zachary Siemiller – Elma W.C.

Michael Henry – Bethel Freestyle (3:32)

Dean Hancock – SWWWC

Jimmy Lindenstein – Wrestling Rhinos (0:42)

Zack Taylor – Elma W.C.

205
(2)

Cole Fincher – Seattle W.C. (1:15)

Cody Brogi – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

225
(1)

Quanah Briggs – SWWWC

 

 

 

 

 

250
(1)

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

84
(2)

Raylin Lucey – Toro (2-0)

Kenny Sanders – Yakima Freestyle

 

 

 

 

91
(10)

Jacob Lauderdale – Reardon Renegades (16-3)

Michael Takemura – Sons Of Thunder

Jason Gray – Unattached (10-0)

Justin Eldred – Deer Park

Billy Richardson – NWWC (2:41)

Ruben Sosa – Stevenson Mat Club

98
(6)

Jim Belleville – P.M. Mat Rats
(7-4)

Sam Ottow – Unattached

Anthony Meriwether – Unattached (9-1)

Troy Bellows – Steelclaw W.C.

Cortney Nalley – Yakima Freestyle (2:30)

Anthony Lucero – Unattached

105
(8)

Shane Hunt – Steelclaw W.C.
(11-0)

Pete Kruizenga – Unattached

Trevor Eaton – Lake Stevens (9-5)

Cody Quinn – Eastside W.C.

Sam Bauer – Orting Cougars (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

112
(7)

Kamren Bitney – Unattached (6-1)

Addison Tracy – Orting Cougars

Michael McAlister – Eastside Wrestling (12-0)

Jason Blevins – Marysville W.C.

Zach Nalley – Yakima Freestyle (2-0)

B.J. Alewine – Lake Stevens W.C.

119
(11)

Sasha Jantz – NWWC (8-4)

Sam Villegas – Royal Freestyle

Kyle Foster – Unattached (3:09)

Jeremy Gurule – Vision Quest

Alex Barley – Bethel Freestyle (9-4)

Tyson Foster – Blaine Barracudas

125
(16)

John Thompson – Orting Cougars – (12-5)

Steve Harvey – P.M. Mat Rats

Jordan Williams – Unattached (5:46)

Zach Yeaple – FW Spartans

Joey Salgado – Unattached (WBI)

Omar Abelak – Royal Freestyle

130
(14)

Jared Sterling – Unattached (13-7)

Joey Pirrotti – Unattached

Tyler Eaton – Lake Stevens W.C. (6-1)

Jesse Chunn – NWWC

Damieon Donosky – Bethel Freestyle (6-2)

Kameron Munroe – Orting Cougars

135
(14)

Kai Bruno – Unattached (9-5)

Treston Devers – High Voltage

Tyler Story – Bethel Freestyle (9-2)

Sean Boedeker – SWWWC

Jake Grant – Unattached (13-3)

Brandon Barnes – Twin City W.C.

140
(5)

Tyson McGuffin – Moses Lake Freestyle

Ryan Taylor – Tumwater Freestyle

Bradley Alfi – Wrestling Rhinos

Tyler Hoyt – NWWC

Mike Dempsey – SWWWC

 

145
(12)

Ryan DeRoches – Big Horn Wrestling (2:49)

David Alfi – Wrestling Rhinos

Julio Ruiz Jr. – Eastside W.C. (1:43)

Alex Brayton – Bethel Freestyle

Trase Pickering – Unattached (16-7)

Ian Bishop – Team Scorpion

152
(10)

Brad Sweet – Bethel Freestyle (4-0)

Jon Folden – Bethel Freestyle

Matt Crockett – SWWWC (1:38)

Josh Nielsen – Moses Lake Freestyle

Elliott Deotsch – SWWWC (5-0)

Colby Grobschmidt – Unattached

160
(9)

Reid Chivers – Unattached (10-4)

Jacob Neumann – Moses Lake Freestyle

Tate Collins – Moses Lake Freestyle (7-2)

Justin Whitney – Steelclaw W.C.

Grant Demery – Tumwater Freestyle (12-0)

David Cook – Wrestling Rhinos

171
(6)

Aaron Swan – Unattached (13-2)

Justin West – Moses Lake Freestyle

Dillon Johnson – Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets (3:15)

Matt Glick – Bethel Freestyle

Orin Paul – Ferndale W.C. (1:10)

Eric Waidely – Tumwater Freestyle

189
(8)

Victor Ognoskie – Vision Quest (1:51)

Keagan Crosswaite – NWWC

Sam Kenagy – USA Everett (3:26)

James Thompson – Reardon
Renegades

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeits for 5th Place Match

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeits for 5th Place Match

215
(7)

Marcus Turnquist – Yelm W.C. (13-3)

Zzack McDonell – Bethel Freestyle

Cordell Camp – Elma W.C. (1:00)

Aaron Lenk – Bethel Freestyle

Damon Pedersen – HotShots (0:36)

Mickey Dawley – Bethel Freestyle

275
(3)

Ryan Parsons – Tumwater Freestyle

Johnny Burnham – Sons Of Thunder

Alex Wennerberg – Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

98
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

105
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

112
(1)

Zac Raasch - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

119
(1)

Jake Grillo – Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

125
(2)

Luke Dye – Unattached (13-3)

Dana LaMonica – Unattached

 

 

 

 

130
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

135
(1)

Zach Rousslang – NWWC

 

 

 

 

 

140
(2)

Daniel Claussen – Eastside W.C. (4:53)

Cameron Allen – Tumwater Freestyle

 

 

 

 

145
(2)

Patrick Simpson – Anacortes Hawkeyes (3:07)

Zach Grant – Toro Wrestling

 

 

 

 

152
(1)

Mark McKinney – NWWC

 

 

 

 

 

160
(1)

Jack Lewis – Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

171
(2)

Clinton Teeples – Unattached (1:30)

Victor Infante – NWWC

 

 

 

 

189
(4)

Michael Pierce – High Voltage

Tim Denegar – Twin City Mat Club

Matt Johnson – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Brandon Gates – Bethel Freestyle

 

 

215
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

275
(1)

Mike Riddell – High Voltage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

110
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

121
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

132
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

145.5
(2)

Jeff Newcomer – Unattached (10-2)

Jordan Prior – Unattached

 

 

 

 

163
(6)

Darren Deboer – Eastside W.C. (WBF)

Cameron Torvik – Tumwater Freestyle (WBI)

Jeff Brugger – Unattached

Ryan Bahr – Unattached (WBI)

Dan Smith – NWWC

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 1st Place Match

185
(2)

Lawrence Sinagra – Unattached (11-0)

Tracy Kruse – South Whidbey

 

 

 

 

211.5
(3)

Bill Detlor – Eastside W.C.

M.T. Ayers – High Voltage

Sergio Tovar – Unattached

 

 

 

264.5
(4)

Maimous Hale – Unattached (6-5)

Richard Kowell – Unattached

Henry Lajan – Tumwater
Freestyle

Brandon Prior - Unattached