2005 WASHINGTON STATE KIDS FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 16TH, 2005
EAST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL – SPOKANE, WASHINGTON
(Number under weight = Total number of participants at that weight class) – Total Participating In Tournament was 416

Pee Wee Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

 

 

 

35.9 – 38.0
(4)

Kaylomb Parrish – Kitsap Ironman (10-0)

Auna Carpio – FW Spartans

Trever Walker – Toro (0:27)

Rocky Espinoza – Yak Attack

 

 

 

 

38.9 – 40.0
(4)

Clai Quintanilla – Vipers (12-0)

Drew Christensen – USA Everett

Makenna Milyard – NWWC (10-0)

Noah Saenz – Ferndale

 

 

 

 

43.3 – 45.0
(4)

Tony Williams – Elma (1:38)

Hunter Cruz – Moses Lake

Brayden Liebe – Steelclaw (0:30)

Zack Stratton - Vipers

 

 

 

 

45.3 – 47.9
(4)

T.J. Baun – Couville (1:14)

Tristian Norton – Greater Gold

Liam Ball – Rhinos (12-2)

Gavin Futrelle – Anacortes Hawkeyes

 

 

 

 

48.5 – 52.4
(3)

Justin Standfill – Yak Attack (13-2)

Jeffery Vasquez – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Staycee Robinson - Marysville

 

 

 

 

 

54.0 – 58.1
(3)

Spencer Hanson – Toro (2:57)

Daiman Vasquez – Moses Lake

Blake Cantu - Toro

 

 

 

 

 

58.6 – 61.2
(3)

Jameson DesRoches – Big Horn (1:06)

Trenton Gregory – Reardon

Drew Dungst – Steelclaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

40
(1)

Randy McDonald - Vipers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45
(2)

Adam Adkinson – Steelclaw (11-0)

Taylor Walters - KOTR

 

 

 

 

 

 

50
(14)

West Weinert – Scorpions (4-0)

Jared Newberg – Hot Shots

Trey Meyer – Vipers (13-11)

Bryce Hornbeck – Steelclaw

Nicholas Dixon – Pig Dog (11-0)

Brandon Schmall – Unattached

Bridger Beard – PFS (4:41)

Corbin Kennedy – Unattached

55
(10)

Darren Harris – Yelm (11-0)

Gabe Meyer – Vipers

Alius DelaRosa – Vipers (4-3)

Ralph Moniz – Takedown Express

Mychayla Villani – Team X-Treme (2:45)

Moses Brown – Shelton

Ruger Lillengreen – Reardon (1:31)

Ethan Emmett - Tumwater

60
(10)

Jacob Farrell – Steelclaw (1:22)

Ely Malametz – Rhinos

Billy Hornbeck – Steelclaw (13-0)

Michael Soler – Rhinos

Kyler Prante – Elma (11-1)

Riley James – High Voltage

Joshua Pine – Elma (0:41)

Andrew Williams – Elma

65
(9)

Zachary Volk – Team X-Treme (10-0)

Joel Torres – Moses Lake

Ty Wilson – Vision Quest (0:48)

Alex Rodorigo – Lake Stevens

Tucker Hanson – Toro (WBI)

Tyler Schoonover – Yak Attack

Troy Wilson – Vision Quest (0:23)

Mareena O’Neil – Bethel

70
(3)

Cody Vigoren – Blue & Gold (1:01)

Tanner Montgomery – Airtime

Miguel Mungarro – Ferndale

 

 

 

 

 

75
(2)

Tony Hannah – KOTR (10-2)

Ryan Gibbon – Twin City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75+
(1)

John Parson – Shelton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

50
(7)

Kayla Miracle – KOTR (9-5)

Brian Burchett – NWWC

Tanner Klemann – Ferndale (13-6)

Andrew Bosch – SWWWC

Carson Graham – Vipers (12-2)

Trent Skelton – Twisp

Frank Morales – High Voltage

 

 

55
(5)

Bryson Beard – PFS (6-0)

Seth James – Omak Mountaineers

Spencer Sims – Patriots

Mark Johnston – KOTR

Bryce Horton – Ephrata

 

 

 

 

60
(14)

Noah Cuzzetto – Rhinos (8-4)

Joshua Newberg – Hot Shots

Tyler Wicken – SWWWC (9-6)

Christian Villani – Team X-Treme

Homer Romero – Unattached (8-3)

Jake Garrick – Shelton

Trustin Taft – Deer Park (17-15)

Jesse Morrison - Unattached

 

65
(14)

Eric Soler – Rhinos (9-3)

Ryan Christensen – USA Everett

Fred Green – Bethel (12-8)

Colton Orrino – Vipers

Tyson Gaillac – Takedown Express (5-4)

Cole Harris – Ironman

Michael Kopet – Greater Gold (10-7)

Trevor Leslie – Yak Attack

 

70
(11)

Bobby Reece – Kitsap Ironman (1:04)

Spencer Jones – Team X-Treme

Josh Hamilton – Unattached (12-0)

Conner Gonzales – Team Scorpion

Benny McMullen – Kitsap Ironman (11-0)

John Gumaer – Unattached

Izaec Quintanilla – Vipers (7-0)

Riley King – Team X-Treme

 

75
(8)

Mikey McFarland – Rhinos (1:17)

Chandler Rogers – Snake River

Mike Moniz III – Takedown Express (10-0)

Mario Rivera – Moses Lake

Matthew Cuzzetto – Rhinos (1:59)

Spencer O’Neil – Bethel

Austin Cristell – Elma (8-3)

Brandon Brenenstht – Vision Quest

 

80
(6)

Matthew Hopkins – Team X-Treme (1:53)

Brandon Davidson – USA Everett

Ciaran Ball – Rhinos (14-3)

Kevin McLean – Panther

Nathan Vulliet – Rhinos (1:01)

Rebecca Odegard – Team Grays Harbor

 

 

 

87
(6)

Thomas Kemp – Takedown Express (Fall)

Chandler Krisht – Yak Attack

Jsoh Farrell – Steelclaw (1:24)

Trentin Reed – KOTR

Jordan Hamelin – Marysville (WBI)

A.J. Milyard – NWWC

 

 

 

95
(6)

Danny Raap – Popeye (14-3)

Tyler McLean – Panthers

Jake Laird – Ephrata (9-0)

Jake Naglus – Sultan

Trevor Hargrave – Tumwater (4:25)

Quentin Wilson - Unattached

 

 

 

103
(1)

Matt Voss - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112
(2)

Taylor Watkins – Vipers (4-1)

Lars Blix - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120
(1)

David Burnham – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

60
(8)

Steven Hopkins – Team X-Treme (19-9)

Jesse Peterson – Team X-Treme

Joshua Andrew – High Voltage (7-5)

Corey Trimbur – KOTR

Beau Gleed – Moses Lake (10-0)

Gabriel Martinez – Regulator

Adam Burchett – NWWC (1:28)

Aaron Rivera - Vipers

 

65
(8)

Jake Velarde – NWWC (12-0)

Taylor Salzberg – Team X-Treme

Nick Sweeney – Vipers (11-0)

Joey Palmer – Yelm

Zach Regan – Raptors (Fall)

Coty Espinoza – Yak Attack

Michael Belenski – Patriots (Fall)

Wyatt O’Malley – SWWWC

 

70
(9)

Cody Yeik – NWWC (11-1)

Dalton Dellinger – Cobras

Ares Carpio – FW Spartans (10-0)

Ryan Gabel – Vipers

Brandon Short – Team X-Treme (1:09)

Sterling Clark – Popeye

Josh Papen – Bethel (0:35)

Damian Heartley - Patriot

 

75
(13)

Drew Templeton – Cougars (9-0)

Tyler Carlyle – Vision Quest

Ian Steen – Team X-Treme (Fall)

Joseph Krafft – Rhinos

Zachary Pohren – Steelclaw (5-4)

Jared Maynes – Vipers

Konner Hopkins – East Valley Heat (7-6)

Gilbert Maycomber – Tour Team

 

80
(11)

Beau Roberts – SWWWC (14-4)

Seth Kulackoski – Ephrata

Grant Steen – Team X-Treme (9-7)

Ryan Roddrigo – Lake Stevens

Isaac Anderson – Popeye (25-15)

Seth Gilassen – Popeye

Kiana Witt – Kitsap Ironman (5-0)

Derrick Cooley – High Voltage

 

85
(10)

Steven Walkley – Lake Stevens (11-0)

Chance Watt – High Voltage

Jacob Standfill – Yak Attack (2:37)

Colton Connor – Airborne

Dalton Evanger – Orting (3:05)

Wade Weinert – Scorpion

Travis Graham – Elma (9-6)

Nathaniel Jarhling - KOTH

 

90
(9)

Joshua Villani – Team X-Treme (13-2)

Jordan Rogers – Snake River

Joshua Martinez Romero – Team X=Treme (1:41)

Jeremy Standfill – Yak Attack

Jacob Turek – Rhinos (10-8)

Dylan Miller – Deer Park

Kaare Anderson – Reardon Renegades (Fall)

Ryan Murray - Unattached

95
(9)

Nikko Veltri – Cougars (3:01)

Austin Waaner – Yak Attack

Nathan Short – Scorpion (16-6)

Justin Stitch – Kelso

Ryan Lovingfoss – Patriots (11-0)

Chris Herbert – Lake Stevent

Kit Major – Riverside (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

 

100
(8)

Shawn Berg – Scorpions (6-5)

Easton Hargrave – Tumwater

Dewey Bender – Big Horn (5-1)

Dillon Hadlock – Kelso

Hunter Vail – KOTR

Tylar Noble – Yak Attack

Connor Astleford – Viper (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

105
(3)

Jason Collins – Deer Park (11-1)

Trevor Ellis – Takedown Express

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 3rd Place Match

 

 

 

 

 

 

112
(5)

Jordan Culver – Popeye (3:13)

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw

Zach Krogh – Unattached (1:25)

Hunter LeClaire – Unattached

Dillon Jimmie – Ferndale

 

 

 

 

120
(2)

Sam Davis – KOTR (10-0)

Cody Keitenheimer – SWWWC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

130
(6)

Eric Kinder – Mat Rats (6-0)

Cameron Schlotter – Cheney

Rich Mehlbrech – Vipers (4:46)

Caleb Johnson – Blaine Barracudas

Sarah McMullen – Kitsap Ironman (0:33)

Joey Nagius - Sultan

 

 

140
(2)

Jeffery Leuth – Yelm (0:30)

Nik Hernandez – East Valley Heat

 

 

 

 

 

 

140+
(2)

Cole Delaney – NWWC (10-0)

Gabe Miller – Reardon Renegades

 

 

 

 

 

 

140++
(2)

Deion Ducksworth – Ephrata (13-1)

Adam ONeel – Ephrata

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

70
(7)

Brandon Strickland – KOTR (5-4 in O.T.)

Joah Fennell – Rhinos

Cory Yeaple – FW Spartans (Fall)

Josh Jackson – NWWC

Andrew Vulliet – Rhinos (6-1)

Colton Skelton – Twisp

Jomae Alewine – Lake Stevens

 

75
(8)

Steven Romero – Underground (13-4)

Josh Heinzer – Lake Stevens

Ruben Navejas Jr. – Takedown Express (12-2)

Eric Pritchard – NWWC

Owen Williams – Unattached (10-0)

Jeremy Wattam – Rhinos

Keith Babington – Vipers (12-5)

Kyle Roden - Patriots

80
(5)

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC (10-0)

Brandon Martin – Yelm

Drew Anderson – Deer Park (11-0)

Anthony Jansen – Panther

Bryant Lucht – Reardon

 

 

 

 

85
(9)

Nick Burnham – Mat Rats (14-3)

Tyler King – Team X-Treme

Jack Stillwell – Lake Stevens (4-2)

Garrett Mann – Takedown Express

Patrick Benson – Yelm (Fall)

Josh Lauderdale – Reardon

Cordale Risk – Vipers (1:20)

Casey Maxwell – Patriots

 

90
(9)

Caleb Thornhill – Yelm (14-3)

Tyler Lamb – Team X-Treme

Justin Hodge – Riverside (3-0)

Cortez Taft – Deer Park

Chris Berg – Scorpions (10-7)

Dylan Krenz – Ferndale

Kyle Stanley – Yak Attack (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

 

95
(10)

Efrain Aguilar III – Orting (7-3)

Branden Yeik – Team X-Treme

Patrick Mucha – Mat Rats (10-0)

Gabe Rodriguez – Vipers

Cole Kitelinger – SWWWC (9-5)

Alex Woods – Mat Rats

Taylor Stefari – Lake Stevens (WBI)

Brandon Horton – Team X-Treme

 

100
(10)

Daniel Swain – NWA (1:26)

Nate Regan – Raptors

Chase Florez – Lakeside (2:43)

Jason Schuele – SWWWC

Juan David Peralez – Moses Lake (7-0)

Chris Pence – Reardon

Jonathan Odegard – Team Grays Harbor (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

 

105
(8)

Forrest Kopta – Yak Attack (11-1)

Jacob Humphrey – Blaine Barracudas

Ethan Cobb – Peninsula (11-6)

Colton Trego – Reardon

Sean Biltoft – Vipers (WBF)

Drew Keller – Vipers (11-0)

Joe Papen – Bethel

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

 

110
(13)

Travis Metcalf – Team X-Treme (10-5)

Kyle Komata – Eastside

Ryan Zumwalt – Pig Dog (13-3)

Eric Cook – Eastside

Cameron Erece – Patriots (9-0)

Manny Ybarra – Quincy

Gabriel Ramirez – Yak Attack (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 7th Place Match

115
(11)

Derek Garcia – Lake Stevens

Tony Yocum – Yak Attack

Alex O’Donnell – NWWC (10-0)

Robin Palmer – Yelm

Sean Datte – Eastside (14-4)

Nicholas DesRoches – Big Horn

Dylan Evanger – Orting (10-0)

Steve Conn – FW Spartans

 

120
(15)

Brandon Liliefeld – Deer Park (8-5)

Taylor Meeks – Orting

Marques Ford – Mat Rats (0:22)

Josh Jones – Blaine Barracudas

Tyler Edwards – SWWWC (9-1)

Stuart Hallock – Eastside

Robert Espinoza – Selah (6-2)

Jake Bender – Big Horn

 

125
(8)

Nick Bayer – Team X-Treme (3-2)

Nate Vasquez – Eastside

Roger Gomez – Yak Attack (0:26)

Nick King – Snake River

Alfredo Ramirez – Ironman (0:49)

Trevor Peters – Elma

Cody Meier – Yelm (0:45)

Dustin Martin – Yak Attack

 

130
(7)

Jacob DesRoches – Big Horn (15-4)

Nick Bond – Panthers

Tyler Roberts – SWWWC (6-1)

Alex Pisarchuk – Patriots

William Yordy – Patriots (13-2)

Alex Shuttleworth – Patriots

Travis Turner - Unattached

 

 

145
(14)

Andre’ Rivera – Southhill (1:43)

Ryan Jorgensen – Deer Park

Daniel Dickinson – Clarkston (10-6)

Stanley McZiwain – East County Cyclones

Wilson Sheffield – Clarkston (1:36)

Jacob Mason – Pig Dog

Adam Wolfe – Lumberjacks (1:50)

David Zuniza - Popeye

 

165
(7)

Zach Folden – Team X=Treme (9-1)

D.J. Hall – Unattached

Antonio Gonzales – Yak Attack (12-2)

Dean Rogers – SWWWC

Joshua Karas – Lakeside (0:50)

Corey Combs – Lakeside

Josh Stephens - Yelm

 

 

185
(4)

Sawyer Smith – Eastside (11-0)

Jimmy Lindenstein – Rhinos

Adam Morales – Popeye (1:06)

Zack Taylor-Miller – Elma

 

 

 

 

 

205
(2)

Nathan Vancleve – Shelton (0:22)

Jamael Kibby - Ephrata

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

225
(1)

Jeff Easthom - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

250
(1)

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder