2004 WASHINGTON STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
JANUARY 31ST &
FEBRUARY 1ST, 2004
BELLINGHAM HIGH SCHO(L – BELLINGHAM, WASHINGTON
(Number under weight = Total number of participants at that weight class)

Pee Wee Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

 

35.2 – 38
(4)

Jordan Martinez – King Of The Rock

Andrew Campton – Northshore

Clai Quintanilla – Bethel All Stars

Zach Lester – PYW

 

 

38.1 – 39
(4)

Zachary Trujillo – Yak Attack

Bryce Hornbeck – Top Dog

Tristian Norton – Northshore

Bravo Gary – SKYWC

 

 

39.8 – 42.8
(4)

Trey Meyer – Viper

Justin Standfill – Yak Attack

Evan Reyes – Top Dog

Seth Gluth – King Of The Rock

 

 

43.2 – 44.6
(4)

Sam Linscott – Marysville Gators

Juan Marcus Navejos – Takedown Express

Marchon McCune – PYW

Dominic Perez – NWWC

 

 

45 – 47.6
(4)

Dean Utterback – Bethel

Jason Day – Sumner Panther

Tanner Belcher – Lake Stevens

Mike Beck – Everett Grizzlies

 

 

48.1 – 48.6
(4)

Colton Van Pelt – Wiz Kids

Zachary Berry – Federal Way

Ethan Fisher – Moses Lake

Kade Brown – Bethel All Stars

 

 

48.8 – 49.8
(4)

Kolby Steen – Twin City

Michael Soler – Rhinos

Tyler Schoonover – Yak Attack

J. Stokley Goode – Marysville

 

 

53.6 – 58.2
(3)

Devin Fry – Bethel

Kole Milyard – NWWC

Christopher Clark – Gators

 

 

 

 

64.8
(1)

A.J. Lindsay – Marysville

 

 

 

 

 

83.4 – 87.6
(2)

Chris Hernandez – Sons Of Thunder

Austin Brown – Marysville W.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

40
(4)

Bailey McBride – Sno River

Taylor Walters – Everett Blue & Gold

Anthony Pritchard – NWWC

McKenna Fields – King Of The Rock

 

 

45
(11)

Kayla Miracle – King Of The Rock

Walker Meyers – Takedown Express

Cale Woyvodich – Takedown Express

West Weinert – Team Scorpion

Mason Schewtz – Yellow Jackets

Jonah Duellet – Top Dog

50
(28)

Mikole Hendricks – NWWC

Tanner Bloom – Franklin Pierce

Jesse Grice – NWWC

Conner Walch – Auburn A-Team

Payton Hernandez – Orting Cougars

Jadon Klein – Mat Monsters

55
(25)

Tyson Gaillac – Team X-Treme

Nathan Allen – Steelclaw

Brady Cummings – Sumner Panthers

Zachary Volk – Team X-Treme

Noah Cuzzetto – Rhinos

Bailey Knight – Yak Attack

60
(26)

Bobby Reece III – NWWC

Ryan Christensen – USA Everett

Paul Christensen – USA Everett

Bryson Pierce – Spokane Spartans

Tanner Heinz – Eastside

Tanner Montgomery – Wolf Pack

65
(10)

Marty Plumb – Bethel

Adam Gallagher – Lakewood Lumberjacks

Brandon VanPelt – Wis Kids

Michael Hudkins – Franklin Pierce

Gage Gilbertson – Arlington

Riley King – Team X-Treme

70
(9)

Tucker Mjelde – Maple Valley Wolf Pack

Ty Johnson – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Spencer O’Neil – Puyallup Falcons

Dylan Mann – Eatonville

Keith Estes – Twin Cities

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

75
(4)

Easton Castro – Moses Lake

A.J. Hatfield – Orting Cougars

Carter Paul – Marysville Gators

Jason Kness - Yellowjackets

 

 

 

75+
(3)

Manny Velazquez – Yelm Cyclones

Cole Stemmerman – Northshore

Joe Corrol – Top Dog

 

 

 

 

75++
(2)

Matt Baller – Lake Stevens

Tyler McMahan – Mukilteo Raptors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

50
(12)

Patrick Carney – Orting Cougars

Jacob Sullivan – Takedown Express

Beau Gleed – Moses Lake

Joshua Crager – Bethel

Dalton Meyers – Takedown Express

Austin Chase – Perpetual Motion

 

55
(19)

Dalton Gilman – Lake Stevens

Tyke Reid – Team X-Treme

Eric Soler – USA Everett

Jordan Stello – Rhinos

Maverick Reddaway – Federal Way Spartans

Connor Gullstad – Bellevue

 

60
(26)

Canaan Elliott – Orting Jr. Wrestling

J.C. Edwards – Franklin Pierce

Taylor Salzberg – Franklin Pierce

Zach Regan – Raptors

Brendan Roggow – Orting Cougars

Brady Foster – Bethel All Stars

 

65
(31)

Nick Corey – Franklin Pierce

Cody Yeik – NWWC

Karl Bell – Wis Kids

James Smith – Perpetual Motion

Curtis Chittenden – Sno River

Matthew Ringhouse – Steelclaw

 

70
(34)

Chastin Gammage – Federal Way

Ian Steen – Pierce County

Brandon Davidson – Eastside

Andre’ Thompson – NWWC

Matthew Cuzzetto – Rhinos

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

 

75
(24)

Thomas J. Kemp – Takedown Express

Wade Weinert – Scorpions

Daniel Haniger – Wolfpack

Trevor Anderson – Bethel

Trae Martin – Cheney Mathawks

Dalton Schwetz – Yellow Jackets

 

80
(12)

Elias Mason – Cheney Mat Hawks

Dylan Miller – Ironman

Kenny Henning – Oly Mountain

Keylen Steen – Twin City

Garrett Autrey – Mount Vernon Wolf Pack

Anthony Allred - Yelm

 

87
(7)

Lisiate (Richard) Anau – South End Tigers

Zach Seibel – Eastside

Zach Anderson – Lake Stevens

Hayden Savage – Steelclaw

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 3rd Place

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

 

95
(5)

Kyle Williams – Takedown Express

Jason Collins – Deer Park

Kaulin Ronk – Steelclaw

Taylor Watkins – Viper

Brandon Bethers - Marysville

 

 

103
(9)

Colten Malek – White River

Hunter Vail – King Of The Rock

Jordan Kooken – WolfPack

David Dempsey – Kirkland Cobras

Justas Anderson – Bethel

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

 

112
(3)

Caleb Johnson – Blaine Barracudas

Alan Grimbly – Steelclaw

Robert Mock – Marysville Gators

 

 

 

 

120
(1)

Niklas Allen - Steelclaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+
(4)

Sam Denka – S.W. Bull Dogs

Riley Johnson – NWWC

Ramon Cunningham – Rhinos

Skyler Hatch – Marysville Gators

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60
(14)

Shannon Maris – Team X-Treme

Ares Carpio – Federal Way

Joe Palmer – Yelm

Nick Sweeney – Viper

Steven Hopkins – Hornet Wrestling

Joah Fennell – Kirkland Cobras

 

65
(16)

Bryce Evans – Orting

Drew Templeton – Orting

Ruben Navejas – Takedown Express

Richard Nedlic – Bethel

Josh Martinez – King Of The Rock

Joseph Krafft - Raptors

 

70
(32)

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC

Brady Maris – Team X-Treme

Garrett Mann – Takedown Express

Bradly Watson – Olympia

Josh Clayton – Yelm

Riley Klein - Hornets

 

75
(27)

Efrain Aguilar – Orting

Riley Prentice – Tumwater

Teddy Zografos – Eastside

Beau Roberts – SWWWC

Christopher Calcaga – HotShots

Nicolas Moreno – Moses Lake

 

80
(24)

Joshua Villani – USA Everett

Tyler King – Team X-Treme

Matt Dawley – Bethel All Stars

Jarred Studley – USA Everett

Caleb Thornhill – Yelm

Kario Wallin – White River

 

85
(27)

Branden Yeik – NWWC

Nikko Veltri – Orting

Patrick Benson – Yelm Cyclones

Alex Woods – Perpetual Motion

Alysia Pohren – USA Everett

Tyair Love – Takedown Express

 

90
(16)

Joey Denova – Bethel All Stars

Tanner Sturdevant – Bethel

Forrest Kopta – Yak Attack

Easton Hargrave – Tumwater

Tyler Jensen – Yak Attack

Aaron Frank – Deer Park

95
(14)

Kelsey Hanson – SWWWC

Chase Florez – Riverside

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw

Marcus Haughan – Marysville Gators

Mark Morrill – Team Scorpions

Ricky Meadows – NWWC

 

100
(5)

Kevin McCanta – Eastside

Dylan Rutledge – Team X-Treme

Nicholas Desroches – Bighorn W.C.

A.J. Woods - Snohomish

Wyatt Brickman – Marysville Gators

 

105
(7)

Clint Coulter – SWWWC

Eric Robinson – Steelclaw

Dylan Jahring – King Of The Rock

Jace Patton – Everett Grizzlies

Randy Gordon – Marysville Gators

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

 

112
(8)

Garret Mann – Eatonville

Brent Haddock – MV WolfPack

Eric Kinder – Yelm Cyclones

Tyler Button – Lake Stevens

Colby Walker – Steelclaw

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

 

120
(13)

Miquiyah Zamora – Moses Lake

Joe Janicke – Steelclaw

Sean Datte – Eastside

Jack Nevitt – Yellow Jackets

Alex Brooks – Yelm Cyclones

Taylor Quillen - Steelclaw

 

130
(8)

Adam Wolfe – Lakewood Lumberjacks

Josh Stephens – Yelm Twisters

Justin Malsed – Muk. Raptors

Thomas Cruz – Bethel All Stars

Ross Lyons – Marysville Gators

Ryan Ferguson-Curbon – Franklin Pierce

140
(4)

Dean Rogers – HotShots

Nathan Thomas – Lake Stevens

Zachary Jones – Lake Stevens

Shawn Mitchell – Bethel All Stars

 

 

140+
(3)

Dean Hancock – SWWWC

Jimmy Lindenstein – Rhinos

Jonathon Turner – Yellow Jackets

 

 

 

140++
(3)

Michael Henry – Bethel All Stars

Kabe Fluaitt – Lakewood

Jared Christian – Anacortes Hawkeyes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

70
(7)

Cory Yeaple – Federal Way

Jack Stilwell – USA Everett

Chase McCreary – SWWWC

Josh Heinzer – Lake Stevens

Justin Woods – Barracudas

Jeremy McCullum - WolfPack

75
(15)

Zack Zweifel – USA Everett

Nick Burnham – Perpetual Motion

Justin Purves – Hornets

Eric Alonzo – Takeodown Express

Cordale Rick – Mat Hawks

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

80
(11)

Jason Gray – Enumclaw

Justin Eldred – Ironman

A.J. Hostak – Eastside

Brian Bitney – Team Puyallup

Ely Garza – High Voltage

Jacob Jekela – Hornet

 

85
(14)

Brandon Truini – Team X-Treme

Daniel Swain – Grizzly

Sam Ottow – USA Everett

Shane Hunt – Steelclaw

Jeff Eaton – Eastside

Cole Kightlinger - SWWWC

 

90
(15)

C.J. Thompson – Bethel All Stars

Addison Tracy – Hornet Wrestling

Jim Belleville – Mat Rats

Kevin Tao – Eastside

Bryce Johanson – Grizzlies

Steve Conn – Federal Way

 

95
(13)

Cody Pohren – USA Everett

Sam Villegas – Royal Freestyle

Jerry Villa – Royal Freestyle

Nick Sauceda – WolfPack

Travis Metcalf – Bethel All Stars

Tyson Foster - Barracudas

 

100
(18)

Derek Garcia – Sedro-Woolley

Steve Harvey – Mat Rats

Kyle Johnson – Lakeside

Alex Barley – Bethel

Raymon Yee – Rhinos

Tanner Knutson - Ironman

 

105
(14)

Kevin O’Neil – Sedro-Woolley

Taylor Meeks – Orting Cougars

Robert Lind – Hornets

Colton Storey – Bethel All Stars

Brendan Parker – Mathawks

Kyle Whitney – Deer Park

 

110
(12)

John Thompson – Cougars

Nate Vasquez – Eastside

Nick Watson – Mat Rats

Joe Eidsness – Scorpion

Steven Loos – Patriots

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place

115
(11)

Eric Jones – Team X-Treme

Omar Avelar – Royal Freestyle

Jared Johnson – Eastside

Nick Bayer – Team X-Treme

Jacob Murray – USA Everett

Clint Creveling – Oly Mountain

 

120
(10)

Tyler Story – Bethel

Josh Monson – USA Everett

Patrick Prentice – Tumwater

Grant Haschak – Cobras

Jesse Chunn – NWWC

Jeff Vanahn - Arlington

 

125
(12)

Cody Miller – Deer Park

Chris Myers – Arlington Stanwood

Josch Nelson – Hornet Wrestling

Nick Corrado – Eastside

Kramer Burns – Everett Grizzlies

Paul Stiger – Everett Grizzlies

 

130
(11)

Zach Folden – Bethel

Justin Whitney – Steelclaw

Michael Cepeda – Spanaway

Corey Kleppe – Yellow Jackets

Adam Collins – Medical Lake

Ian Bishop - Scorpions

 

145
(10)

Reid Chivers – Lakeside

Chris Riggs – Oly Mountain

Tyler Hoyt – NWWC

Tyler Frankie – Rhinos

Gregory Smith – Takedown Express

Ethan Grable – Deer Park Ironman

 

165
(15)

Casey Finnicum – Rhinos

Tim Hester – Rhinos

Jack Clark – Grizzlies

Shane Hicks – Barracudas

Jake Ansiett – Grizzlies

Antonio Gonzalez – Yak Attack

 

185
(4)

Dustin Baldwin – Northside

Cordell Camp – Elma

Josh Henry – Bethel All Stars

Rocky Siemiller - Elma

 

 

 

205
(5)

Brock Saxon – Team X-Treme

Victor Ognoskie – Bonney Lake

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder

Adam Golder – McCleary

Kevin Claybo – Concrete Cobras

 

 

225
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

250
(1)

Jeremiah Wisecarver – Wis Kids

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

84
(1)

Bennett Barrow – Port Orchard

 

 

 

 

 

91
(7)

Ty Howard – Eastside

Josh Berkenmeier – Patriot

Kyle Foster – Toro

Johnny Klopfstein – Kent

Pete Kmizengia – Hornets

Jacob Lund – Fall City

98
(7)

Brian Owen – Viper

Matthew Sencenbaugh – Team X-Treme

Tony Heinz – Eastside

Camie Yeik – NWWC

Kamren Bitney – Puyallup

Kris Bitney - Puyallup

105
(8)

Michael Mangrum – Team X-Treme

Zach Yeaple – Federal Way

Josh Knight – Sons Of Thunder

Justin Halmmond – Everett

Justan McCaslin – NWWC

Cory Kintner - NWWC

112
(16)

Adam Klein – Hornet Wrestling

Jacob Grillo – Unattached

Sasha Jantz – NWWC

Jared Sterling – Puyallup

Dan Somers – Quincy

Andy Duncan – USA Everett

119
(13)

Zac Gurule – Bonney Lake

Chris Kilcup – Fife

Nicholas Garcia – Yak Attack

Joey Prerotis – Plateau

Josh Kirk – Port Orchard

Moises Iniguez - Puyallup

125
(8)

Chris Sales – Fife

Ryan Taylor – Tumwater

John Brady – Blaine

Zack Rousslang – NWWC

Jimmy Brown – Hornets

Devin Krenz - Custer

130
(5)

Julio Ruiz Jr. – Highline Hawks

Daniel Kuhn – Toro

Randall Nersten – Steelclaw

Matt Charaba – Bethel All Stars

Matt Smith – Bethel All Stars

 

135
(11)

Jesse Dellinger – Concrete Cobras

Matt Crockett – SWWWC

Nick Jordon – Barracudas

Ryan Desroches – Riverside

Arnold Santos – Eastside

Jon Folden – Bethel All Stars

140
(9)

Patrick Simpson – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Riley McLean – Puyallup

Aaron Boyce – SWWWC

John Gallagher – Puyallup

Vinnie Slusser – Elma

Tyler Elliot – King Of The Rock

145
(5)

Andrew Johnson – Eastside

Sam Wilkins – Everett

Brent Swezey – Grizzlies

Adam Martin – Steelclaw

Noah Montague – Spokane Spartans

 

152
(9)

Calvin Moore – Blaine Barracudas

Anthony Aadland – Greater Gold

Josh Baba – Greater Gold

Alex Koch – Puyallup

Zeke Evers – Rhinos

Tim McMullen - Thunder

160
(6)

Mohammad Mustafa – Lynnwood

Nick Hendrickson – Sultan

Brandon Torrey – Bethel

Tyler Tolonen – Sons Of Thunder

Alex Walkey – Lake Stevens

Nick Salbury – Everett Grizzlies

171
(9)

Benji Martin – Yak Attack

Michael McCord – Port Orchard

Evan Parberry – Sons Of Thunder

Parker Burns – Everett Grizzlies

Melissa Simmons – SWWWC

Matt Johnston – King Of The Rock

189
(6)

J.C. George – Everson

Blair West – Sons Of Thunder

Scott Nitshke – Auburn

Tim Denegar – Toro

No Place Finisher – Due To Double Forfeit for 5th Place

No Place Finisher – Due To Double Forfeit for 5th Place

215
(3)

Cody Pollock – Fife

Nick Campbell – Bethel All Stars

Joseph McCay – Port Orchard

 

 

 

275
(1)

Zak Rydzak - Everett