2004 WASHINGTON STATE KIDS FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 24TH, 2004
TUMWATER HIGH SCHOOL – TUMWATER, WASHINGTON
(Number under weight = Total number of participants at that weight class) – Total Participating In Tournament was 457

Pee Wee Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

 

38.0 – 40.5
(4)

Adam Adkins – Concrete Cobras

Bryce Hornbeck – Steelclaw

Zachary Trujillo – Yak Attack

Hunter Buchanan – Unattached

 

 

40.5 – 44.9
(4)

Corbin Kennedy – Shelton

Tony Williams – Elma

Zachary Masterson – Sons Of Thunder

Jonathan Maxwell – Unattached

 

 

45.1 – 47.3
(4)

Trey Meyer – Viper

Juan Marcos Navejas – Unattached

Brianna Anderson – Unattached

Dominic Perez - NWWC

 

 

47.8 – 50.8
(4)

Michael Soler – Wrestling Rhinos

Tommy Strassenberg – SWWWC

Dylan Akana – Unattached

Isabella Anaya – Greater Gold

 

 

51.4 – 53.7
(4)

Colton Valpelt – Wis-Kids

Trystan Mendez – Unattached

Tyler Schoonover – Yak Attack

Joey Smiley – Scorpion

 

 

56.7 – 56.9
(2)

Kole Milyard – NWWC

Freddie Anay – Toro

 

 

 

 

65.6
(1)

Dalton Clovse – Yak Attack

 

 

 

 

 

91.8
(1)

Chris Hernandez – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

40
(1)

Bailey McBride – Eastside

 

 

 

 

 

45
(8)

Kayla Miracle – King Of The Rock (6-2)

Brian Burchett – NWWC

Brandon Budd – Unattached (10-0)

Carson Graham – Viper

West Weinert – Scorpion (0:38)

Darien West – Tumwater

50
(10)

Mikole Hendricks – NWWC (0:48)

Matthew Floresca – Wrestling Rhinos

Joshua Pine – Elma (1:55)

Trent Skelton – Junkyard Dogs (1:55)

Gabe Meyer – Viper (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

55
(12)

Zachary Volk – Team X-Treme (9-6)

Noah Cuzzetto – Wrestling Rhinos

Fred Green – Team X-Treme (5-3)

Homer Martinez-Romero – Unattached

Ely Malametz – Rhinos (11-0)

Andrew Williams - Elma

60
(11)

Ryan Christensen – USA Everett (2:16)

Cody Vigoren – Everett Blue & Gold

Nathen Allen – Steelclaw (2:06)

Tanner Montgomery – Goldendale Wolf-Pack

Tyler Wicken – Kelso (10-8)

Trevor Leslie – Yak Attack

65
(7)

Chandler Rogers – Unattached (7-6)

Bobby Reece – NWWC

Gage Gilbertson – Scorpion (10-6)

Riley King – Team X-Treme

Brandon Van Pelt – Wis-Kids (0:24)

Hayden Stevens – Viper

70
(6)

Spencer O’Neil – Toro (2:18)

Justin Smalley – SWWWC

John Parsons – Shelton (10-0)

Antonio Perez – NWWC

Brandon Brenenstaw – Unattached (1:13)

Patrick Smith – Unattached

75
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75+
(1)

Carlos Acevedo – Yak Attack

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

50
(3)

Matthew Duray – Tumwater (6-3)-(7-0)

Adam Burchett – NWWC (3-6)-(0:24)

Christian M. Derda – Wolverine (0-7)-(LF)

 

 

 

 

55
(6)

Jesse Peterson – USA Everett (0:53)

Jake Garrick – Shelton

Joshua Crager – Bethel (13-2)

Jacob Galindo – Unattached

Maranda Blau – Steelclaw (0:14)

Andrew Toth – Anacortes Hawkeyes

 

60
(8)

Taylor Salzberg – Team X-Treme (3-2)

Eric Soler – USA Everett

Colton Cole – Unattached (0:31)

Coty Espinoza – Yak Attack

Adam Romano – Team X-Treme (8-6)

Zachary Calkins – Wrestling Rhinos

 

65
(13)

Jake Velarde – NWWC (10-5)

Michael Moniz III – Unattached

Zachary Pohren – USA Everett (1:56)

Spencer Jones – Team X-Treme

Mikey McFarland – Eastside (WBI)

Ben McMullen – Kitsap Ironman

 

70
(11)

Cody Yeik – NWWC (1:54)

Brandon Davidson – Eastside

Matthew Cuzzetto – Wrestling Rhinos (13-1)

Ian Steen – Team X-Treme

Jacob Schneider – Wis-Kids (10-3)

Isaac Anderson - Popeye

 

75
(5)

Wade Weinert – Scorpion (7-4)-(1:20)-(11-0)

Thomas Kemp – Unattached (10-0)-(4-7)-(0:22)-(1:59)

Justin Belding – Blaine Barracudas (2:20)-(LF)-(0-11)-(LF)

A.J. Milyard – NWWC (0-10)-(2:40)-(LF)

Rebecca Odegard – Aberdeen Attack (LF)-(LF)

 

 

80
(14)

Jordan Rogers – Unattached (10-0)

Dylan Miller – Kitsap Ironman

Zachary Schut – Scorpion (12-7)

Mathew Hopkins – Team X-Treme

Tyler Denova – Bethel (12-0)

Jason Jorgensen – Deer Park Ironman

 

87
(10)

Shawn Berg – Scorpion (5-0)

James Blankenship – Popeye

Joe Garcia – Unattached (2:11)

Humberto Acevedo – Yak Attack

Dalton McCarth – Shelton (0:43)

Jamie Gee - Unattached

 

95
(4)

Kavlin Ronk – Steelclaw (5-3)-(4-0)-(0:57)

Taylor Watkins – Vipers (3-5)-(8-0)

Kaare Anderson – Unattached (5-0)-(0-8)-(LF)

Coleman Tomason – Unattached (0-5)-(0-4)

 

 

 

103
(4)

Cameron Schlotter – Team Airborne (1:55)-(0:49)-(10-0)

Lars Blix – Unattached (1:28)-(10-0)-(0-10)

David Burnham – Sons Of Thunder (LF)-(LF)-(1:18)

Dakota McRostie – Tumwater (LF)-(0-10)-(LF)

 

 

 

112
(3)

Niklas Allen – Steelclaw (1:30)-(9-3)

Caleb Johnson – Blaine Barracudas (11-3)-(3-9)

Lucas Smiley – Scorpion (3-11)-(LF)

 

 

 

 

120
(0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+
(6)

Jeffrey Leuth – Yelm Cyclones (3:00)

Ben Anderson – Shelton

Riley Johnson – NWWC (3-0)

Nathan Parsons – Tumwater

Austin Jolley – Everett Blue & Gold (WBI)

Christopher Horowitz - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60
(10)

Nathan Gonzalez – Unattached (6-4)

Joey Palmer – Yelm Cyclones

Nick Sweeney – Viper (13-3)

Joshua Jackson – NWWC

Steve Hopkins – Team X-Treme (1:09)

Corey Trimbur – King Of The Rock

 

65
(7)

Ruben Navejas – Unattached (6-2)

Hunter File – Team X-Treme

Dalton Dellinger – Concrete Cobras (2:43)

Shannon Maris – Team X-Treme

Irving Jaimes – Popeye (1:07)

Mac Hutchinson – Wrestling Rhinos

 

70
(17)

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC (7-1)

Jordan Watts – USA Everett

Brad Watson – Tumwater (12-4)

Brady Maris – Team X-Treme

Michael Baumgarden – Unattached (11-0)

Eric Prtichard - NWWC

 

75
(10)

Beau Roberts – SWWWC (3-2)

Josh Lauderdale – Unattached

Shawn Miracle – King Of The Rock (11-1)

Garrett Mann – Unattached

Steven Walkley – Lake Stevens (0:49)

Evan Lovingfoss - Patriots

 

80
(13)

Efrain Aguilar III – Toro (10-0)

Caleb Thornhill – Yelm Cyclones

Tyler King – Team X-Treme (3:30)

Blake Adams – Deer Park Ironman

Chris Berg – Scorpions (11-5)

Colton Connor – Team Airborne

 

85
(12)

Joshua Villani – USA Everett (13-9)

Brandon Yeik – NWWC

Alysia Pohren – USA Everett (15-5)

Tyler Lamb – Eastside

Marcus Miller – Tumwater (11-1)

Joshua Martinez-Romero - Unattached

 

90
(10)

Alex Woods – Tumwater (15-4)

Chris Pence – Unattached

Easton Hargrave – Tumwater (2:58)

Chris Harris – Deer Park Ironman

Ryan Lovingfoss – Patriot (1:44)

Mychel Salverson – Omak Mountaineers

95
(5)

Joey DeNova – Bethel (1:41)-(10-0)-(12-1)

Chase Florez – Unattached (1:30)-(0-10)-(0:15)

Kenny Royer – Aberdeen Attack (LF)-(13-3)-(0:30)-(1-12)

Alisha Canales – Concrete Cobras (3-13)-(LF)

Riggin Thorniley – Tumwater (LF)-(LF)

 

 

100
(8)

Kelsey Hanson – SWWWC (17-4)

C.J. Trego – Unattached

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw (1:08)

Sam Williams – Patriot

Andrew Price – Sons Of Thunder (10-0)

Dillon Jimmie – Meridian Panthers

105
(1)

Sam Davis – King Of The Rock

 

 

 

 

 

 

112
(9)

Kevin McCanta – Eastside (0:42)

Kjell Johnson – Junkyard Dogs

Sean Biltoft – Viper (9-6)

Alex Pisarchuk – Patriot

Dustin Martin – Yak Attack (11-1)

Alex Lovingfoss - Patriot

 

120
(4)

Sean Datte – Eastside (1:20)-(0:26)-(10-0)

Brian Sanders – Pacific Flying Suplay (1:00)-(LF)

Anna O’Bryan – King Of The Rock (LF)-(1:15)-(0-10)

Cody Wardlaw – West Valley

 

 

 

130
(2)

Eric Kinder – Yelm Cyclones (0:55)

Nick Mayfield - NWWC

 

 

 

 

140
(2)

Josh Stephens – Yelm Cyclones (0:48)

Hannah Quimby - Elma

 

 

 

 

140+
(3)

Dean Rogers – SWWWC (1:53)-(3:41)

Jimmy Lindenstein – Wrestling Rhinos (LF)-(1:37)

Brandon Studer – Eastside (LF)-(LF)

 

 

 

140++
(1)

Aneterea Petero - Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

70
(4)

Jack Stilwell – USA Everett (12-0)-(10-3)-(17-11)

Kenny Sanders – Yak Attack (10-0)-(3-10)

Steven Martinez-Romero – Unattached (0-10)-(14-9)-(11-17)

Cory Yeaple - Unattached

 

 

75
(7)

Zack Zweifel – USA Everett (9-7)

Patrick Mucha – Tumwater

Ryan Norstadt – Lakeside (11-0)

Osmar Jaimez – Popeye

Kelly Maughan - Team X-Treme (WBF)

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit for 5th Place Match

80
(3)

Jacob Lauderdale – Unattached (7-1)-(15-11)

Andy Zuniga – USA Everett (0:37)-(1-7)

Ely Garza – Unattached (LF)-(11-15)

 

 

 

 

85
(10)

Sam Ottow – Lake Stevens (8-5 in O.T.)

Brandon Truini – Team X-Treme

Shane Hunt – Steelclaw (8-3)

Jordan LeClaire – SWWWC

Cole Kitelinger – SWWWC (10-0)

Garrett Montanez – Sons Of Thunder

 

90
(15)

Jim Belleville – Unattached (11-0)

Travis Metcalf – Toro

Jacob Humphrey – Blaine Barracudas (13-3)

Daniel Swain – Grizzly

Trevor Eaton – Unattached (13-2)

Nathan Duray - Tumwater

 

95
(13)

Kevin Tao – Eastside (8-5)

Isaac Martinez-Romero – Unattached

C.J. Thompson – Toro (3:26)

J.T. Gonzales – Unattached

Troy Cunningham – Unattached (10-0)

Cameron Erece - Patriot

 

100
(17)

Derek Garcia – Lake Stevens (0:31)

Marques Ford – Tumwater

Sam Villegas – Moses Lake (0:24)

Bryan Baumgarden – Unattached

Josh Jones – Blaine Barracudas (15-3)

Matt Payne - Patriot

 

105
(11)

Michael McAlister – Eastside (10-0)

Steve Harvey – Tumwater

Zack Callahan – Toro (1:40)

Michael Haas – Unattached

Kyle Johnson – Unattached (10-0)

Megan Martin - Tumwater

 

110
(14)

Kevin O’Neil – Lake Stevens (10-0)

John Thompson – Unattached

Steven Loos – Patriot (12-3)

Kevin Healy – Unattached

William Hara – Unattached (2:48)

Tyler Edwards - SWWWC

115
(1)

Christopher Wardlaw – West Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

120
(8)

Eric Jones – Team X-Treme (12-2)

Jared Johnson – Eastside

Jesse Chunn – NWWC (1:10)

Ryan Jorgensen – Deer Park Ironman

Josh Monson – USA Everett (11-0)

Robert Miller – Omak Mountaineers

 

125
(7)

Nick Corrado – Eastside (2:28)

Jacob Murray – Unattached

Cody Miller – Deer Park Ironman (13-2)

Rene Moreno – Popeye

Spencer Kabelac – Vision Quest (0:40)

Skipper Jahrling – King Of The Rock

 

130
(11)

Tyson McGuffin – Chelan (10-6)

Patrick Prentice – Tumwater

Pete Solis – Unattached (12-2)

Brandon Austin – Unattached

Kyle Finkbonner – Ferndale (10-8)

Raul Rivas – Walla Walla

 

145
(18)

Casey Finnicum – Greater Gold (11-0)

Taylor Johnson – Toro

Bradley Gee – USA Everett (7-4)

Quinn Gagnon – Tumwater

Grant Demery – Tumwater (3:13)

Antonio Gonzalez – Yak Attack

 

165
(4)

Jack Clark – Grizzly (14-1)-(5-2)

Reid Chivers – Unattached (12-0)-(2-5)-(13-2)

Cameron Smith – Tumwater (1-14)-(WBI)-(2-13)

Damian Clarke – Wrestling Rhinos (0-12)-(INJ)

 

 

 

185
(7)

Dustin Baldwin – Unattached (1:37)

Tim Hester – Wrestling Rhinos

Brock Saxen – Team X-Treme (0:44)

Jacob Smiley – Scorpion

Cordell Camp – Elma (10-0)

Sam Kenagy – USA Everett

 

205
(3)

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder (4:53)-(1:57)

Ryan Taylor – Anacortes Hawkeyes (LF)-(1:49)

Tyler Anderson – Shelton (LF)-(LF)

 

 

 

 

225
(1)

Ben Seath – Aberdeen Attack

 

 

 

 

 

 

250
(2)

Johnny Burnham – Sons Of Thunder (0:53)

John Camp – Oly. Mountain