2003 WASHINGTON STATE
KIDS FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 26th & 27th, 2003
SEDRO WOOLLEY HIGH SCHOOL – SEDRO-WOOLLEY,
WASHINGTON


Pee Wee Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

 

 

A

Adam Adkinson – Concrete Cobras

West Weinert – Stanwood Scorpions

Zach Trujillo – Yak Attack

Benjamin Garcia - Seattle

 

 

B

William DuBuque – USA Everett

Bryce Hornbeck – Concrete Cobras

Zachery Masterson – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

C

Brandon Budd – KM Mountain

Ryan Turck - Raptors

Kolby Steen – Twin City

Jonathan Harter - NWWC

 

 

D

Luke Wilson - Eastside

Billy Hornbeck – Concrete Cobras

Andrew Sibley - Raptors

Michael Soler – USA Everett

 

 

E

Ely Malametz - Rhinos

Jordan Kuccra – Concrete Cobras

Branden Newman – USA Everett

 

 

 

F

Jacob Farrell - Steelclaw

Tanner Montgomery - Wolfpack

Noel Rubin “JR” – USA Everett

 

 

 

G

James Matthias Garcia - Seattle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

40

Andrew Bosch - HotShots

Carson Graham - Viper

 

 

 

 

45

Kayla Miracle – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Mikole Hendricks - NWWC

Kyle Nushart - Cobras

Brian Burchett - NWWC

Matthew Floresca - Rhinos

Tanner Klemann - Nooksack

50

Dalton Gilman – USA Everett

Colton Cole – High Voltage

Maranda Blau - Steelclaw

Joshua Grager - Bethel

Sean Doran - Raptors

Tyan Trujillo – Yak-Attack

55

Bobby Reece III - NWWC

Rylon Kolb – Twin City

Eric Soler – USA Everett

Ryan Christensen – High Flyers

Paul Christensen – High Flyers

Tyler Wicken - Kelso

60

Mikey McFarland – High Flyers

Michael Moniz – Take Down Express

Jesse O’Bryan – Lynden Labs

Ben McMullen – Kitsap Ironmen

Nolan Hoiness – Grizzly Grapplers

Spencer Jones – Team X-Treme

65

Thomas Kemp – Take Down Express

Brandon Davidson – USA Everett

Matt Hopkins - Hornets

Justin Belding - Barracudas

A.J. Milyard - NWWC

Joshua Farrell - Steelclaw

70

Trevor Hargrave - Tumwater

Ethan Robinson – High Flyers

Kyle Stroble - NWWC

 

 

 

75

Keylen Steen – Twin City

Tyler DeNova - Bethel

Christopher Brown - Shelton

Chase Robinson – High Flyers

 

 

75+

Lars Blix – KM Mountain

David Burnham – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

50

Steve Hopkins – Hornet Wrestling

Aaron Garcia – Renton Ruffians

Austin Chase – Perpetual Motion

Adam Burchett - NWWC

 

 

55

Nick Sweeney - Viper

Ares Carpio – Federal Way

Joey Palmer - Yelm

Luke S. Garcia - Seattle

Jesse Peterson – USA Everett

Mark Noah Garcia - Seattle

60

Michael Baumgarden - Lakeside

Drew Templeman – Orting Jr. Wrestling

Bryce Evans – Orting Cougars

Hunter File – Team X-Treme

Shannon Maris – White River

Irving Jaimez - Popeye

65

Riley Locker - Ferndale

Kiana Witt - NWWC

Bubba Jack Johnson – Sons Of Thunder

Richard Neolic - Bethel

Cody Yeik - NWWC

Andre Thompson - NWWC

70

Jordan Watts – USA Everett

Aaron Brown - Northside

Cameron Wade - SWC

Jalysse Garcia – USA Everett

Beau Roberts – Hot Shots

Wade Weinert – Stanwood Scorpions

75

Joshua Villani – USA Everett

T.J. Skinner – Orting Cougars

Dylan Miller – Deer Park

Dillon Hadlock - Kelso

Jacquelyne Gable - Shelton

Dalton McCarthy - Shelton

80

Jeremy Kartluis - Lynden

Justin Sitch – Kelso Takedown

Jacob Turek - Raptors

Tom Doyle – Meridian Panthers

 

 

87

Easton Hargrave - Tumwater

Andrew Price – Sons Of Thunder

Sarah McMullen – Kitsap Ironman

Devin Driscoll – Twin City Mat Cats

Dustin Silverthorn – Junkyard Dogs

 

95

Garrett Whitney - Steelclaw

Lucas Smiley – Stanwood Scorpions

Hayden Ronk - Steelclaw

Kaulin Ronk - Steelclaw

Dillon B. Vimmie - Nooksack

Sorren Richards – USA Everett

103

Andrew King – USA Everett

Leonard Bunten - NWWC

Sam Davis – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Caleb Johnson – Blaine Barracudas

 

 

112

Eric Kinder - Yelm

Ian Davidson - Raptor

Austin Rogers - Hawkeyes

Colby Walker - Steelclaw

Jeffrey Leuth - Yelm

 

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+

Dylan Green – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

60

Jomae Alewine – USA Everett

Brandon Strickland – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Andrew Vulliet - Rhinos

R.J. Anderson - Ferndale

 

 

65

Jesse Borcherding - NWWC

Jack Stilwell – USA Everett

Brady Maris – White River

Ruben Navejas – Takedown Express

Eric Prichard – Federal Way

Brandon Martin - Yelm

70

Efrain Aguilar - Orting

Andy Zuniga – USA Everett

Brandon Horton - Toro

Anthony Hendersen – USA Everett

Patrick Mucha – Mat Rats

Chase Caswell - SWWWC

75

Caleb Thornhill – Mat Rats

Jacob Humprey - Barracudas

Nate Regan - Raptors

Travis Metcalf – Bethel

Thomas Hall – USA Everett

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

80

C.J. Thompson - Bethel

Alex O’Donnell – NWWC

Branden Yeik – NWWC

Chase Florez – Northside

Bo Smith – SWWWC

Jarred Studley – USA Everett

85

Boone Skinner – Orting

Alex Woods – Perpetual Motion

Josh Jones – Blaine Barracudas

Cameron Erece – Patriot

Justin Korthuis – Lynden

Anthony Yocum – Yak-Attack

90

Derek Garcia – USA Everett

Cody Pohren – USA Everett

Marques Ford – Road Runners

Eric Cook – High Flyers

Alex Sohl – Vashon “Rock” Wrestling

Max Scherf – SWC

95

Brandon Lellefeld – Deer Park

Ryan Jorgensen – Northside Spokane

Nate Vasquez – Eastside

Ben Bellmont – Twin City

Jeremy Holdaas – Barracudas

Spencer McCaslin – Sons Of Thunder

100

Robin Palmer – Yelm

Jacob Petersen – Shelton

Jesse Gable – Shelton

Dustin Martin – Yak-Attack

Tyler Button – Lake Stevens

 

105

Sean Datte – Eastside

Travis Turner – USA Everett

Mason Miller – USA Everett

 

 

 

112

Shayne Erickson – Toro

Levi Johnson – Sons Of Thunder

Bo Dean Norris – Sons Of Thunder

Bryce Hawkins – USA Everett

 

 

120

Zachary Folden – Toro

Darrell Price Jr. – Sons Of Thunder

Josh Jackson – Panthers

Joshua Stephens – Yelm

Colton Jackman – Patriot

 

130

Kyle Jones – Steelclaw

Brandon Heggem – Barracudas

Christopher LaPointe – Panthers

 

 

 

140

Keegan Kruse – SWWWC

 

 

 

 

 

140+

Quanah Brigs – NW Disciples

Sawyer Wmith – Aberdeen Attack

Jimmy Lindenstein – Blue & Gold

Westin Chavez – Shelton Wrestling

 

 

140++

Nathan VarCleve – Shelton

 

 

 

 

 

140+++

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

70

Kenny Sanders – Ellensburg

Jason Baker – Peninsula

 

 

 

 

75

Zack Zweifel – USA Everett

Shane Hunt – Steelclaw

 

 

 

 

80

Ty Howard – Eastside

Jim Belleville – Mat Rats

Brandon Truini – NWWC

Jonny Kopfstein – Team X-Treme

 

 

85

Tony Farrington – Team X-Treme

Sam Villegas – Moses Lake

Kevin Tao – Eastside

Trevor Eaton – Steelclaw

Bryan Baumgarden – Lakeside

Eddie Pedroza - Popeye

90

Kevin O’Neal – USA Everett

Steve Harvey – Mat Rats

Troy Cunningham – Hardcore

Michael McAlister – Eastside

Tyler Gateman – Vashon “Rock” Wrestling

Kyle Johnson – Lakeside

95

Michael Mangrum – Team X-Treme

Dallas Hintz – Moses Lake

Brian Owen – Viper

Eric Jones – Team X-Treme

Kolten DeKoker – Twin City

Karl Bush – Everett

100

Sasha Jantz – NWWC

Jacob Murray – USA Everett

Nicholas Garcia – Yak-Attack

Josh Monson – USA Everett

Joey Picsott – Plateau

Camie Yeik – NWWC

105

Eric Starks – SWWWC

Bradley Sweet – Toro

Tyler Eaton – Steelclaw

Thomas Weichelt – Ironman

Andy Duncan – USA Everett

Sean Southwick - Pullman

110

Kai Bruno – USA Everett

Kirby White – Twin City

Rorry Studley – USA Everett

Taylor Johnson – Eastside

Treston Devers – Tri-Cities

Ronny Covert – Blue & Gold

115

Tyson McGuffin – Columbia

Nick Corrado – Eastside

Ricky Robbins – Tumwater

Kyler Crow – Ferndale

 

 

120

Shane Onufer – Vision Quest

Joshua Mann – USA Everett

Jonathan Folden – Toro

Julio Ruiz – Highline Hawks

R.J. Baker – Plateau

Niko Rehon – Barracudas

125

Micah Sohl – Vashon Wrestling

Matt Crockett – SWWWC

Quinton Vickaryous – Twin City

Jacob Fletcher – Steelclaw

Will Bunten – NWWC

Kase Brammer – Eastside

130

Derek Driscoll – Twin City

Ricky Dorward – Eastside

Jesse Swanson – Viper

Derik Stremler - Barracudas

Darin Jackman – Patriot

Josh Baba – High Flyers

140

John Capen – Twin City

Clete Hanson – Viper

Casey Finnicum – Rhinos

Reid Chivers – Lakeside

Tate Collins – Chelan Freestyle

Kris Jones – Steelclaw

150

Andrew Buck – Peninsula

Miles Landis – Evergreen

Dustin Baldwin – Lakeside

Jacob Pebeeld – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

160

Benji Martin – Yak-Attack

Jimmy Martin – Viper

Rourke Buechel – Mat Rats

Tyler Tolonen – Sons Of Thunder

Anthony Kubin – Blue & Gold

Jacob Smiley – Scorpion Wrestling

160+

Blair West – Sons Of Thunder

Steve Valadez – Oly. Mtn.

Brandon Richardson – NW Disciples

Chad McKinlay – Tumwater

Blake Austin – Lake Stevens

William Eithier – Tri-Cities

160++

Brian VanRossen – Oly. Mtns.