2003
WASHINGTON STATE
GRECO-ROMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 19TH, 2003
EAST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL – SPOKANE, WASHINGTON


Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

Nick Sweeney – Viper

Karl Bell – Wis Kids

Luke Garcia – High Flyers

Jesse Peterson – USA Everett

Mark Garcia – High Flyers

John Hale – Yak Attack

60

Michael Baumgarden – LakeSide

Zachary Pohren – USA Everett

Aaron Sears – Deer Park

Drew Mathews – Patriot

 

 

65

Kiana Witt – NWWC

Andre Thompson – NWWC

Jacob Schneider – Wis Kids

Shayla Gee – Yak Attack

 

 

70

Aaron Brown – Northside

Jordan Watts – USA Everett

Cody Bliss – Wis Kids

 

 

 

75

Joshua Villani – Eastside

 

 

 

 

 

80

Justin Sitch – Kelso

Humberto Areveod – Yak Attack

 

 

 

 

87

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw

 

 

 

 

 

103

Eric Kinder - Cyclone

 

 

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

60

Jomae Alewine – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

 

65

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC

Chase McCreary – SWWWC

Jack Stilwell – USA Everett

Brandon Martin – Yelm

 

 

70

Brandon Horton – Bethel

Josh Roy – Grizzly

Blake Adams – Deer Park

Colton Skelton – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

75

Joe DeNova – Bethel

Caleb Thornhill – Mat Rats

Andy Evans – Grizzlies

 

 

 

80

C.J. Thompson – Bethel

Chase Flores – Northside

Travis Metcalf – Toro / Bethel

 

 

 

85

Camaron Ereca – Patriot

Anthony Yocum – Yak Attack

 

 

 

 

90

Derek Garcia – USA Everett

Cody Pohren – USA Everett

Gabe Ramirez – Yak Attack

Spencer McCasin – Sons Of Thunder

William Primozich – Lake Stevens

 

95

Ryan Jorgensen – Northside

 

 

 

 

 

100

Kell Johnson – Junkyard Dogs

Sean Datte – Eastside

Dustin Martin – Yak Attack

 

 

 

105

Brandon Mathews – Patriot

 

 

 

 

 

112

Shayne Erickson – Toro

 

 

 

 

 

120

Zachary Folden – Toro

Colton Jackman – Patriots

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

 

 

 

 

140

 

 

 

 

 

 

140+

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

70

Jason Baker – Kelso

 

 

 

 

 

75

Shane Hunt – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

 

80

Brandon Truini – NWWC

Kyle Foster – Toro

 

 

 

 

85

Tony Farrington – Team X-Treme

Sam Villegas – Moses Lake

Josh Berkenmeier – Patriot

Bryan Baumgardner – Lakeside

Trevor Eaton – Steelclaw

B.J. Alewine – USA Everett

90

Kevin O’Neil – USA Everett

Steve Harvey – Mat Rats

Kyle Johnson – Northside

Nick Heneghem – Yak Attack

Jake Smith – SWWWC

Christopher Sweet – Bethel

95

Brian Owen – Viper

Sammy Bisbey – USA Everett

Dustin Winter – Lakeside

Christopher Wardlaw – West Valley

Eric Jones – Team X-Treme

J.T. Fitzgerald – Sons Of Thunder

100

Dallas Hintz – Moses Lake

Josh Monson – USA Everett

Konrad Harmon – Cougar Club

Cody Church – Patriots

 

 

105

Eric Starks – Peninsula

Sasha Jantz – NWWC

Nicholas Garcia – Yak Attack

Tyler Eaton – Steelclaw

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

 

110

Kai Bruno – USA Everett

Rene Moreno – Popeye

 

 

 

 

115

Tyson McGuffin – Columbia

Jake Harris – Royal City

Taylor Perry – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

120

Jonathan Folden – Toro

Niko Rehon – Barracudas

 

 

 

 

125

Matt Crockett – SWWWC

Cory Dodge – SWWWC

Justin Whitney – Steelclaw

 

 

 

130

Darin Jackman – Patriots

Reid Chivers – Northside

Nathan Bauer – Popeye

 

 

 

140

Clete Hanson – Viper

Tate Collins – Chelan

Casey Finnicum – Wrestling Rhinos

 

 

 

150

Andrew Buck – Peninsula

Dustin Baldwin – Lakeside

Jimmy Martin – Viper

Jack Clark – Grizzly

 

 

160

Benji Martin – Yak Attack

Tyler Toldhen - Sons Of Thunder

Sam Keragy – USA Everett

 

 

 

160+

Blair West – Sons Of Thunder

Charles Malowe – Viper

Daniel Michalski – Viper

Nic Weyrauch – Viper

Jesse Mish – Vashon Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

84

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

Chase Fish – Viper

 

 

 

 

 

98

Trevor Hall – Peninsula

Neal Ward – Kelso

Ryan Edwards – Peninsula

 

 

 

105

Brandon Butcher – Grizzly

 

 

 

 

 

112

Ross Lampers – USA Everett

J.D. Goodrich – Peninsula

Nathan Berkenmerer – Patriot

Jason Costello – Sons Of Thunder

Coty Verment – Viper

 

119

Kevin Mitchell – Junkyard Dogs

Jackson Edens – Grizzly

Matt Hanson – Viper

Cameron Brearly – Sons Of Thunder

Victor Harkness – Sons Of Thunder

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

125

Patrick O’Neil – USA Everett

Patrick Simpson – Hawkeyes

John I. Shrader – Toro

Josh Orcutt – NWWC

Brett Stigall – Grizzly

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

130

Brandon Sitch – Peninsula

Lester Brown – Lake Stevens

Robbie Medrano – Quincy Regulators

Robert Harvey – Mat Rats

Nick Sherman – Sons Of Thunder

Michael Marlowe – Tri City Scorpions

135

Jared Imes – Viper

Randal Milsom – Popeye

Blake Tate – Berserkers

Steven Cox – Viper

Bryce Fisher – Viper

 

140

Alex Pitsch – Toro

Julian Perrine – Grizzly

Tim Whitley – Columbia

Tyler Munson – West Valley

Nick Remer – Tri Cities

Jacob Malemetz – Rhino

145

Robert Davis – Toro

John Quintrell – SWWWC

Kameron Harmon – Cougar

Mike Brady – Rhino

Mike Clute – Northside

 

152

Brent Chriswell – NWWC

Brock Austin – Lake Stevens

Zac Becker – Kitsap Ironman

Matt Pea – Northside

Dustin Praxedes – Kitsap Ironman

Paul Kelly – Toro

160

Jon Millard – Northside

Spenser Sharp – Grizzly

Ryan Jones – East County

Paul Senescall – Northside

Jake Reynolds – Northside

Evan Parberry – Sons Of Thunder

171

Cory Creighton – Wis Kids

Daniel Mayfield – NWWC

Austin Bushanell – Grizzlies

Jerid Sturman – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

189

P.J. DeValkeneer – Stanwood Scorpions

 

 

 

 

 

215

Jeremy Pratt – Northside

Tom Lyons – SWWWC

Ryan Jones – Cougars

Derrick Green – Junkyard Dogs

Travis Carteroy – Patriot

 

275

Brian Bonner – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Zach Corbett - Shelton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

98

Cory Fish – Viper

 

 

 

 

 

105

Nick Ruff – Columbia

 

 

 

 

 

112

Anthony Vela – Moses Lake

Cristy Watson – Toro

Kyle Minium – Patriot

 

 

 

119

Mike Rodrigues – Scorpions

Scott Thompson – Yak Attack

John Hanks – USA Everett

Tyler Justus – SWWWC

 

 

125

Justin Davidson – Lake Stevens`

Bryan Bosch – Hot Shots

Tyler Marshall – Sons Of Thunder

Tommy Hucerga – Meridian Panthers

 

 

130

Michel McKinnon – Hawkeye

 

 

 

 

 

135

Tyler Sherfey – Tri City

Cody Hargrove – Newport

Reese Whitley – Columbia

Octavio Mendza – SWWWC

John Deaver – Lake Stevens

Derek Carter – Berzerker

140

Dustin Chellson – Sons Of Thunder

Michael McPeak – Clarkston

Ryan Conley – Sultan

Ryan Iddings – Kelso

Colt Warren – Sons Of Thunder

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

145

James Shrader II – Toro

Jordan Smith – Three River

Andy Phillips – Patriot

 

 

 

152

J.T. Rose – Viper

Brian Alfi – Rhino

Andy Karuzy – Meridian

Aaron Patenaude – Northside

Sam Sietlla – Northside

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

160

Clark Hutchman – NWWC

Craig Jackson Jr. – Sons Of Thunder

Matthew Schut – Yak Attack

 

 

 

171

Patrick Pitsch – Toro

Tyson Hurst – Viper

Josh Servian – Columbia

Carlyle Scott – Peninsula

Aaron Leingang – Cougars

Alex Weber – NWWC

189

Pat Gannon – Viper

Roy Chambers – Toro

Dan Bryant – Clarkston

Michael Bell – Hulkamaniacs

Tony Bushnell – Newport Grizzlies

Jesse McMillian – Kelso

215

Jay Carlile – Peninsula

Kyle Simmons – SWWWC

Ben Hawk – Toro

Tim Gaston – Patriots

Eric Hernandez – Northside

Josh Campbell – West Valley

275

Brandon Higgins – SWWWC

Leonard – Lake Stevens

Brandon Darnall – Clarkston Cougars

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

121

 

 

 

 

 

 

132

Kit Ayers – Tri Cities

Christopher Baker – Greater Gold

 

 

 

 

145.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

163

Greg Martinez – Regulators

Jezeriah Peterson – Morton

William Gilmour – Cheney Mat Hawks

 

 

 

185

 

 

 

 

 

 

211.5

Mike Derda – Wolverine

 

 

 

 

 

264.5

Ron Cole – Eastside

Jacob Peterson – Eastside

John Carr - Toro