2002 WASHINGTON STATE
MIDGET THROUGH JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
MAY 4th, 2002
EMERALD RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL –
PUYALLUP, WASHINGTON

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

50

Nick Sweeney – Viper

Jomae Alewine – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

55

Michael Baumgarden – Lakeside

Jeremy Fall – Toro

Jordan Stephens – USA Everett

 

 

 

60

Marcus Miller – Mat Rats

Jacob Standfill – Yakima Freestyle

Jeremy Standfill – Yakima Freestyle

Jordan Watts – Steelclaw

 

 

65

Joey Dehoya – Toro

Efrain Aguilar – Orting Cougars

Beau Roberts – Hot Shots

Bo Smith – SWWWC

 

 

70

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC

Alysia Pohren – USA Everett

Joshua Villani – USA Everett

Matthew Dunn – Lakeside

Justin Sitch – Peninsula

Jordan Lopez – Vashon Island

75

Caleb Thornhill – Yelm

Brannigan Barlow – King Of The Rock

Kelsey Hanson – SWWWC

Alex Woods – Mat Rat

Shawn Miracle – King Of Then Rock

 

87

Eric Kinder – Cyclones

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw

Andrew King – USA Everett

 

 

 

95

Kell Johnson – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

 

 

 

112

Chris Green – Eastside

 

 

 

 

 

 

120+

Jimmy Lindenstein – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

 

60

Chase Caswell – SWWWC

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

Shane Hunt – USA Everett

Andy Zuniga – USA Everett

Brandon Horton – Toro

Blaine Inman – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

70

Zack Zweifel – USA Everett

Sam Ottow – USA Everett

B.J. Alewine – USA Everett

Cole Kightlinger – SWWWC

C.J. Thompson – Toro

Eddie Protzeller – Vashon Island

75

Jim Belleville – Mat Rats

Derek Garcia – USA Everett

Rogen Lopez – Vashon Island

Cody Pohren – USA Everett

Boone Skinner – Orting Cougars

Jason Schuele – SWWWC

80

Steve Harvey – Mat Rats

Kevin O’Neil – USA Everett

George King – USA Everett

John Thompson – Toro

Trevor Eaton – Steelclaw

Zack Callahan – Bear Claw

85

Eric Jones – Toro

Jacob Murray – USA Everett

Tyler Roberts – Hot Shots

Eric Moehrle – Toro

 

 

90

Ethan Gourlie – Lakeside

Josh Monson – Lake Stevens

Jake Smith – SWWWC

Mitchell Hintz – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

95

Taylor Meeks – Orting Cougars

Cody Wolfe – Yak Attack

 

 

 

 

100

Taylor Johnson – Eastside

Paul Rivas – Walla Walla

Tyson McGuffin – Columbia

 

 

 

105

Reid Chivers – Lakeside / Nine Mile

 

 

 

 

 

112

Casey Finnicum – Rhinos

Zachary Folden – Toro

 

 

 

 

120

Justin Whitney – Steelclaw

 

 

 

 

 

140

Brock Saxen – Toro

 

 

 

 

 

140+

Tommy McLaughlin – Mat Rats

Sam Kenagy – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

140++

Jesse Mish – Vashon Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

80

Michael Mangrum – Toro

Brian Owen – Viper

Andy Duncan – USA Everett

Adrian Espinoza – Yak Attack

 

 

 

85

Trevor Hall – SWWWC

Neal Ward – SWWWC

Sammy Bisbey – USA Everett

Garrett Inman – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

 

90

Kelly Kubec – USA Everett

Bradley Sweet – Toro

Chase Fish – Viper

Jeremy Baarsma – Mat Rats

Kai Bruno – USA Everett

Sasha Jantz – NWWC

95

Sean Burke – Lake Stevens

Wes McAdam – Lakeside

Tyler Eaton – Steelclaw

Whitney Conder – Puyallup

 

 

100

Eric Starks – SWWWC

Matt Crockett – SWWWC

Rorry Studley – USA Everett

 

 

 

105

Peter Barnes – SWWWC

David Howard – Eastside

Zachary Bensley – Mat Rats

Zack Schwab – Toro

Matt Moehrle – toro

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

110

Patrick Simpson – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Dennis Parks – SWWWC

Andrew Browne – Yelm

Brent Jones – Toro

Cody Call – SWWWC

 

115

Brandon Sitch – Peninsula

Patrick O’Neil – USA Everett

Adam Jones – Toro

 

 

 

120

Kai VanLeuven – Lake Stevens

Jimmy Martin - Viper

Tate Collins – Columbia

 

 

 

125

Andrew Buck – Wis Kids

Tim Whitley – Columbia

Clete Hanson – Viper

Samuel Anderson – Toro

Kelson Erece – Patriot

 

130

John Capen – Twin City Mat Cats

 

 

 

 

 

140

Phillip Uehava – South Sound

Justin Schuele – SWWWC

Nick Henrickson – USA Sultan

Tim McMullen – Unattached

Dean West – Patriot

Brandon Nohrenberg – Patriot

150

Matthew Miller – Hot Shots

A.J. Christian – Rhinos

Casey Ripp – Patriot

Alberto Carmana – FW West Express 

Paul Kelly – Toro

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

160

Beau Cordova – Yelm

John Gates – Toro

Eric Smith – Patriot

 

 

 

160+

Cory Creighton – Wis Kids

Ben Lukane – USA Sultan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

84

Levi Jones – Lakeside

Zach Studley – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

91

Cory Fish – Viper

Jonny Gilbertson – USA Everett

Tyler Bowles – Toro

 

 

 

98

Nathan Decker – USA Everett

Ross Lampers – USA Everett

Michael Lomsdalen – USA Everett

Dayrin Knemeyer – Aberdeen Attack

Steve Sass – Mukilteo

 

105

Bradley Muri – Toro

Scott Thompson – Yak Attack

Matt Hanson – Viper

Jordan Smith – Toro

 

 

112

Mike Rodriguez – Tri-Cities

Lester Brown – Lake Stevens

Amberle Montgomery – Eastside

Bryan Bosch – Hot Shots

Tyler Marshall – Piranhas

Jon Shrader – Toro

119

Tyler Sherfey – Tri-Cities

Jake Gonzales – Toro

Josh Cristelli – Mat Rats

Robbie Medrano – Wildcat – Eastmont

Dustin Chellson – Sons Of Thunder

Rick Shattuck – Toro

125

TC Imes – Viper

Blake Tate – Berzerker

Mathew Anderson – Toro

Ben Alfiche – Toro

Nicole Johnson – High Flyers

 

130

Tony Kubec – USA Everett

Jeff Hatton – Aberdeen Attack

Nick Remer – Tri-City Scorpions

Travis Marsh – Eastside Bear Claw

 

 

135

Robert Davis – Toro

Brock Austin – Lake Stevens

Ryan Conley – USA Sultan

Keith Schlecht – Puyallup Valley

 

 

140

Kyle Bounds – SWWWC

Ian Richards – Toro

John Quintrell – Hot Shots

Andy Westrick – Aberdeen Attack

Kameron Harmon – Cougar

Mark Atterburg – USA Sultan

145

Jon Bauer – Toro

Ryan Anderson – Junkyard Dogs

Ryan Jones – East County

 

 

 

152

Carlyle Scott – PWC

Josh Servian – Columbia W.C.

Jon Millard – Lakeside

Glenn Plowman – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

160

Fred Arnold – Viper

Mark Dodge – SWWWC

Jacob Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

 

 

171

Ryan Oswalt – NWWC

Trent Tyler – Mat Rats

Aaron Leingang – Cougars

Jon O’Sage – PWC
TIED
James Olcott – PWC

 

 

189

Dominique Small – Toro

Bryce Thorstad – Stanwood

Joshua Skurnik – High Flyers

Sheu Thorstud – Stanwood

Jake Reynolds – Northside

 

215

Ben Hauk – Bethel

R.P. Harbin – Toro

Paden McCormick – Cougar

 

 

 

275

Daniel Vandermolen – High Flyers

Brian Bonner – Anacortes Hawkeyes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

105

Joe Trieu – Rhinos

 

 

 

 

 

112

Reese Whitley – Columbia

Alex Kolb - Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

119

Jesse Lang – Three Rivers

Kyle McCarron – High Flyers

 

 

 

 

125

Michel McKinnon – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Josh Granberg – Junkyard Dogs

Ray Sanders – Rhinos

 

 

 

130

Charles Boyko – SWWWC

Nate Uehara – South Sound

 

 

 

 

135

Matt Port – Junkyard Dogs

Robert Waters – Toro

 

 

 

 

140

Craig Jackson Jr. – Mt. Baker

Kyle Saltz – Scorpion

Anthony Zender – Mt. Baker

Andy Phillips – Patriot

Seth Thompson – Toro

 

145

James W. Shrader II – Toro

Barney McNamara – Cougar

Daniel Smith – Toro

 

 

 

152

Bennett Erece – Patriot

 

 

 

 

 

 

160

Josh Martinelli – NWWC

Brad Luvaas – Olympic Mtn. Wrestling

C.J. Warren – Mt. Baker

Jesse Luster – FW West Express

Eric MacMillian – King Of The Rock

 No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

171

Jay Carlile – Peninsula

Luke Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

Jake Bergman – Toro

Joe Churchman – Patriots

 

 

189

Grant Guidinger – Eastside

Clyde Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

Garrod Forbes – Puyallup W.C.

Tom Truex – High Flyers

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfiet

 

215

Jacob Peterson – Eastside

Chris Thoresen – Viper

Matt Walker – Toro

Matt Leonard – Lake Stevens

Michael Bell – Mukilteo

Josh Howard – Puyallup W.C.

 

275

Ty Watterson – Toro

Richard Kowell – Anacortes

Jon Baker – Toro

Tim Sommer – Anacortes

Josh Allbee – Kitsap Ironman