2002 WASHINGTON STATE
KIDS FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MAY 11th, 2002
EAST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL –
SPOKANE, WASHINGTON

Pee Wee Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

A

Kalya Miracle – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Matthew Floresca – Rhino

Bryson Beard – Spokane Spartans

Carson Graham – Vipers

 

 

B

Marisa Blau – Steelclaw

James Garcia – Renton Ruffians

Christian Villani – USA Everett

 

 

 

C

Bobby Reece III – NWWC

Brennan Barlow – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Christian Masterson – Sons Of Thunder

Hayden Stevens - Vipers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

40

Blake Beard – Spokane Spartans

Andrew Bosch – Hot Shots

 

 

 

 

45

Dalton Gilman – USA Sultan

Beau Gleed – Moses Lake

Jake Garrick – Shelton

Maranda Blau – Steelclaw

Sheldon Moore – Cheney Mat Hawks

Colton Cole – High Voltage

50

Luke Seth Garcia – Renton Ruffians

Zachary Pohren – USA Everett

Rylon Kolb – Twin City

Mark Noah Garcia – Renton Ruffians

Wyatt O’Mally – Hot Shots

Micael Moniz – Unattached

55

Jimi Smith – Mat Rat

Tracy Hall – SWWWC

Brandon Davidson – USA Everett

Travis Ayers – Tri Cities

Jake Valarde – Unattached

Spencer Jones – Toro

60

Steve Call – SWWWC

Brandon VanAllen – Mat Rats

Gabriel Davis – Pullman

A.J. Milyard – NWWC

A.J. Schmitt – Yak Attack

 

65

Jordan Rogers – Snake River

Shawn Berg – Arlington

Tanner Foster – Blaine

 

 

 

70

Taylor Watkins – USA Raptors

Kole Sylte – Sultan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

50

Nick Sweeney – Viper

Jomae Alewine – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

55

Michael Baumgarden – Lakeside

Dalton Dellinger – Concrete Cobras

Irving Jaimel – Popeye

Tyler Cortani – Peninsula

Tyler Caldwell – Peninsula

 

60

Taylor Hall – SWWWC

Jordan Watts – Steelclaw

Chad Caswell – SWWWC

Brenton Beard – Spokane

Jared Berlinger – Spokane Spartans

Chris Berg – Arlington

65

Efrain Aguilar – Orting

Aaron Brown – Mead

Josh Lauderdale – Northside

T.J. Skinner – Orting

David Haas – Eastside

Blake Adams – Maniac

70

Joey Denova – Toro

Jesse Borcherding – NWWC

Alysia Pohren – USA Everett

Shawn Miracle – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Joshua Villani – USA Everett

James Lallas – Sons Of Thunder

75

Caleb Thornhill – Yelm

Nikko Veltri – Orting

Alex Woods – Mat Rats

Chase Florez – Northside

Brannigan Barlow – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Andrew Price – Blaine

80

Cameron Diaz – Mat Rats

 

 

 

 

 

87

Kell Johnson – Junkyard Dogs

Eric Kinder – Cyclones Yelm

Tyler Dellinger – Concrete Cobras

Alex Sohl – Vashon “Rock” Wrestling

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw

Andrew King – USA Everett

103

Kely Grove – USA Sultan

 

 

 

 

 

112

Chris Nunez – Barracudas

Chris Green

 

 

 

 

120

Brandon Studer – Eastside

 

 

 

 

 

120+

Austin Arredondo – Twin City

Jimmy Lindenstein - USA Everett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

60

Jason Baker – SWWWC

Patrick Mucha – Perpetual Motion

Chase Caswell – SWWWC

Ryan Floresca – Rhino

 

 

65

Zack Zweifel – USA Everett

Shane Hunt – USA Everett

Kenny Sanders – Ellensburg

Andy Zuniga – USA Everett

Jacob Lauderdall – Northside

Blaine Inman – Kitsap Ironman

70

Sam Ottow – USA Everett

Peter Haas – Eastside

BJ Alewine – USA Everett

Cole Kightlinger – SWWWC

Jason Schuele – SWWWC

Eddie Protzeller – Vashon Island

75

Jim Belleville – Mat Rats

Michael Haas – Eastside

Boone Skinner – Orting Cougars

Daniel Swain – Grizzly

Rogen Lopez – Vashon Island

Bryan Baumgarden – Lakeside

80

John Thompson – Toro

George King – USA Everett

Trevor Eaton – Steelclaw

Kevin Tao – Eastside

Stephan Harvey – Mat Rat

Ryan England – Lakeside

85

Michael McAlister – Eastside

Derek Garcia – USA Everett

Sam Villecas – Moses Lake

Eric Jones – Toro

Jacob Murray – USA Everett

Anthony Rivera – Viper

90

Ethan Gourlie – Lakeside

Josh Modson – Lake Stevens

Mitchell Hintz – Junkyard Dogs

Jeff Holland – Viper

B ryce Hawkins – Sultan Wrestling

 

95

Taylor Meeks – Orting Cougars

Kyle Finkbonner – Sons Of Thunder

Cody Wolff – Yak Attack

Adam Collins – Northside

 

 

100

Taylor Johnson – Eastside

Tyson McGuffin – Columbia

Chris Goforth – Eastside

Paul Rivas – Walla Walla

Chris Riggs – Oly. Mtns.

Travis Turner – USA Sultan

105

Pete Solls – Rattlesnake Wrestling

Reid Chivers – Lakeside – Nine Mile

Darrell Price Jr. – Blaine Barracudas

Cody Hainess – Moses Lake

 

 

112

Casey Finnicum – Wrestling Rhinos

Kris Jones – Steelclaw

Mike Dempsey – Hot Shots

Zach Folden – Toro

Kyle Magana – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

 

120

Justin Whitney – Steelclaw

Kyle Jones – Steelclaw

Loren Harry – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

 

130

Jack Clark – Grizzly Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

140

Brock Saxen – Toro

William McLean – Blaine Barracudas

 

 

 

 

140+

Tommy McLaughline – P.M. Mat Rats

Sam Kenagy – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

140++

Jesse Mish - Vashon Island

Brad Thew – Grizzly Youth

Dane Tilley – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

140+++

John Burnham – Sons Of Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

75

Ty Howard – Eastside

Zack Caulfield – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

 

 

 

 

80

Michael Mangrum – Toro

Derek Crouter – Steelclaw

Brian Owen – Viper

Dustin Winter – Northside

Andy Duncan – USA Everett

Phillip Buchman – Peninsula

85

Kelly Kubec – USA Everett

Neal Ward – SWWWC

Kai Bruno – USA Everett

Sammy Bisbey – USA Everett

Colin Blythe – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

Tanner Williams – High Voltage

90

Trevor Hall – SWWWC

Bradley Sweet – Toro

Sasha Jantz – NWWC

Nich Uehara – South Sound

Chase Fish – Viper

Treston Devers – High Voltage

95

Shane Onufer – Orting Cougars

Tyler Eaton – Steelclaw

Kolten Dekoker – Twin City Mat Cats

Sean Burke – Lake Stevens

Adam Page – Anacortes Hawkeyes

 

100

Eric Starks – SWWWC

Andrew Johnson – Eastside

Cameron Brearley – Sons Of Thunder

Jesse Dellinger – Concrete Cobras

Jacob Grillo – USA Sultan

Rorry Studley – USA Everett

105

Peter Barnes – SWWWC

David Howard – Eastside

Zach Burnett – Lake Stevens

Brett Stigull – Newport Grizzlys

Taylor Perry – Sons Of Thunder

Zack Schwab – Toro

110

Patrick Simpson – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Dennis Parks – SWWWC

Cody Call – SWWWC

Brent Jones – Toro

Andrew Browe – Yelm

Jeff Lang – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

115

Brandon Sitch – SWWWC

Patrick O’Neil – USA Everett

Bryce Fisher – Viper

Micah Sohl – Vashon “Rock” Wrestling

Adam Jones – Toro

Jareht Reavely – Columbia

120

Tim Whitley – Columbia

Kai Van Leuven – USA Everett

Derek Driscole – Twin City

Tate Collins – Columbia

Cody Nakano – Twin City

Jesse Swenson – Viper

125

Andrew Buck – Wis Kids

Samuel Anderson – Toro

Clete Hanson – Viper

Seth Morgan – Steelclaw

Jimmy Hayward – Northside

 

130

Justin Schuele – SWWWC

Michael Holloman – Northsiders

Jimmy Martin – Viper

JD Kells – Omak Moutaineers

Thomas Garcia – Grizzly

Randal Milsom – Popeye

140

Jordan Frisbee – Steelclaw

Phillip Uehara – South Sound

Phillip Gannon – Viper

Benji Martin – Yak Attack

Tim McMullen – Unattached

Evan Dodson – Tri Cities

150

Mathew Miller – Hot Shots

Luis Harry – Tonasket

AJ Christianson – Rhinos

Tyler Tolonen – Sons Of Thunder

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

 

160

Ivan Merino – Popeye

Beau Cordova – Yelm Freestyle

Luke Robins – Columbia

Josh Shaw – Lakeside

Andrew Renninger – Oak Harbor King Of The Rock

 

160+

Cory Creighton – Wis Kids

Ben Lukone – USA Sultan

Blair West – Sons Of Thunder

Nicholas Severns – Viper