2002 WASHINGTON STATE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
JUNIOR FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 20TH, 2002
EVERETT HIGH SCHOOL -
EVERETT, WASHINGTON

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

98

Steve Sass – Mulketeo

 

 

 

 

 

105

Mauricio Jaimez – Popeye

Graham Johnston – Ellensburg

Rory Magana – King Of The Rock

Josh Sicard – Twin City

 

 

112

Joe Trieu – Rhinos

Julio Garcia – Olympic Mtn.

Paul Klein – Toro

Mike Woodruff – Sons Of Thunder

Reese Whitley – Columbia

Zach Hawn – Bethel

119

Jesse Lang – Tri-Cities

Richard Yeager – Peninsula

Kyle McCarron – High Flyers

Alonso Valenzuela – Bainbridge

John Hanks – USA Everett

No Place Finisher Due to Forfeit

 

125

Joshua Gramberg – Junkyard Dogs

Nate Uehara – South Sound

Michel McKinnon – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Matt Hadreas – Rhinos

Matt Roll – Toro

Dan Bush – Mukilteo

130

Mickey Elliott – Toro

Matt Malyow – Toro

Brett Wagner – Toro

Charles Boyko – Pitt

Dan Austin – Lakeside

Matt Johnston – Viper

 

135

Frank Jachetta – Grizzly

Kelhan Corn – Viper

Kyle Castle – Mukilteo

Jordan Smith – Tri-Cities

Andy Karnzy – Panthers

No Place Finisher Due to Forfeit

140

Kyle Saltz – Scorpions

Jeff Nimrick – NWWC

Jimmy Akiyama – Eastside

Darren DeBoer – Eastside

Jamie Schrader – Toro

Cory Imhoff – High Voltage

145

Anthony Haukenberry – Toro

Craig Jackson – Piranah

Justin Studer – Eastside

William Ward – USA Everett

Mike Joy – Curtis

Adam Thiesen – Bear Claw

152

Tony Dorward – Eastside

Jon Katayama – Eastside

Haniel Gray – Ferndale

Norman Orr – Tomahawks

J.T. Rose – Viper

Daniel Brolker – Ferndale

160

Clark Hutchman – NWWC

Cory VanSteenWyle – PWC

Nick Roberts – Viper

Brad Luvaas – Olympic Mtn.

Nick Tomkins – Bear Claw

C.J. Warren – Mt. Baker

 

171

Jay Carlile – Peninsula

Clifton Postma – Panthers

David Waters – Olympic Mtn.

Luke Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

Josh Gardner – Vashon Island

No Place Finisher Due to Forfeit

 

189

Kyle Frawley – Toro

Grant Guidinger – Eastside

Evan Mattingly – Vashon “Rock”

Patrick O’Brien – King Of The Rock

Kyle Bressler – F.W. West

Brandon Severance – Toro

215

Jacob Peterson – Eastside

Kyle Simmons – SWWWC

Kyle Thompson – USA Everett

Mat Ames – Sultan

Alex Brenner – Toro

Austin Hicks – Kitsap Ironman

275

Ty Watterson – Toro

Matthew Olesen – USA Everett

Richard Kowell – Anacortes

Robby Shaw – Lakeside

Ryland Spencer – High Flyers

Pat West - Tumwater