2002 WASHINGTON STATE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
CADET FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 20TH, 2002
EVERETT HIGH SCHOOL -
EVERETT, WASHINGTON

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

84

Levi Jones – Lakeside

Zach Studley – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

91

Nathan Decker – USA Everett

Jonny Gilbertson – USA Everett

Cory Fish – Viper

Tyler Bowles – Toro

Michael Lomsdalen – USA Everett

Jerry Rodriguez – Peninsula

98

Bradley Muri – Toro

Tyson Metz – Hawkeyes

Ross Lampers – USA Everett

Josh Hawn – Bethel

Dayrin Knemeyer – Aberdeen

No Place Finisher Due to Forfeit

105

Scott Thompson – Yak – Attack

Amberle Montgomery – Eastside

Matthew Haas – Eastside

Kevin Mitchell – Junkyard Dogs

Matt Hanson – Viper

Rodney Caldwell – Olympia Mtn. Wrestler

112

Mike Rodriquez – Tri-City Scorpion

John Bennett – Newport Grizzlies

Kyle Morrow – Toro

Clinton Teeples - Newport Grizzlies

Kevin Jared – Newport Grizzlies

John Schrader – Toro

119

Tyler Sherfey – Tri-City Scorpion

Colt Warren – Sons Of Thunder

Joel Flores – Hardcore

Cory Vombaur – Peninsula

Robbie Medrano – Eastmont

Stephen Sewell – USA Everett

125

Nathan Stamm – Viper

Jeff Hatton – Aberdeen Attack

Tony Kubec – USA Everett

John Cristelli – Mat Rats

Jace Cutner – USA Everett

TC Imes – Viper

130

Kelly Austreng – Pitt

Alex Pitsch – Toro

Mike Johnson – Eastside

Octavio Mendoza – SWWWC

Travis Marsh – Bearclaw

Nick Remer – Tri-City Scorpions

 

135

Mikey Sewell – USA Everett

Andy Westrick – Aberdeen

Ian Richards – Toro

Mark Atterbury – USA Everett

Robert Davis – Toro

Brock Austin – Lake Stevens

140

Kyle Bounds – SWWWC

Joe Alderman – Sundevil

Ryan Anderson – Junkyard Dogs

Jory Clark – Steelclaw

Kameron Harmon – Cougar

John Quintrell – Hotshots

145

Jon Bauer – Toro

Jon Millard – Lakeside

Treacy Walsh – Eastside

Mathew Gannon – Sundevils

Brad Williams – Eastside

Coby Jones – Sons Of Thunder

 

152

Carlyle Scott – PWC

Josh Servian – Columbia

Joe Vanaman – Toro

Patrick Janicki – Steelclaw

Jared Skiles – Newport

No Place Finisher Due to Forfeit

160

Sterling Morat – Wis Kids

Fred Arnold – Viper

Mark Dodge – SWWWC

Zac Hardwick – Viper

David Maybury – Toro

No Place Finisher Due to Forfeit

171

Dustin Haukenberry – Toro

Rick Bargreen – Lake Stevens

Paul Rudisky – Vashon “Rock”

Trent Tyler – Mat Rats

Ryan Oswalt – NWWC

Kenny Lemmon – Sultan USA

189

Dominque Small – Toro

Shea Thorstad – Stanwood

Dustin Blanchard – FW West

Eric Hernandez – Northside

Kyle Moylan – Berzerker

Zach Ames - Marysville

 

215

Garret Johnson – Viper

Paden McCormick – Cougar Club

R.P. Harbin – Toro

Tom Lyons – SWWWC

Barry Driskell – FW West Express

Kirk Estlick – FW West Express

 

275

Brandon West – South Sound

Brian Bonner – Anacortes Hawkeyes

Blake Velusco – Bear Claw