2001 WASHINGTON STATE
MIDGET THROUGH JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
MAY 5TH, 2001 - FIFE HIGH SCHOOL - TACOMA, WASHINGTON

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

55

Chase Caswell - SWWWC

         

60

Nick Burnham - PM Mat Rats

Bo Smith - SWWWC

Andy Zuniga - USA Everett

Eddie Protzeller - Vashon Island

   

65

Peter Haas - Eastside

Joey Denova - Bethel

C.J. Thompson - Bethel

Caleb Thornhill - Yelm

Thomas Hall - USA Everett

Kyle Smith - NWWC

70

Derek Garcia - USA Everett

Boone Skinner - Orting Cougars

       

75

Cody Pohren - USA Everett

Eric Kinder - Toro

       

87

Taylor Meeks - Orting Cougars

Nate Vasquez - Eastside

       

103

Zack Folden - Bethel

         

112

Jordan Frost - PM Mat Rats

         

120+

Jimmy Lindenstein - USA Everett

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

65

Sam Ottow - USA Everett

Michael Haas - Eastside

Shane Hunt - USA Everett

     

70

Jim Belleville - PM Mat Rats

George King - USA Everett

John Thompson - Toro

Rogen Lopez - Vashon Island

Kevin Tao - Eastside

Cody Lisman - Twin City Mat Cats

75

Brian Owen - Viper

Michael McAllister - Eastside

Michael Mangrum - Federal Way

Christopher Sweet - Toro / Bethel

Tony Farrington - Orting Cougars

Jake Smith - SWWWC

80

Bradley Sweet - Toro / Bethel

Kai Bruno - USA Everett

Jacob Murray - USA Everett

     

85

Brent Maybury - Toro

Tyson McGuffin - Columbia

       

90

Eric Starks - SWWWC

Quinton Vickaryous - Twin City Mat Cats

       

95

Matt Crockett - SWWWC

         

100

Tate Collins - Columbia

         

105

Andrew Buck - Wis Kids

         

112

John Capen - Twin City Mat Cats

Clete Hanson - Viper

Kyle Keely - Aberdeen Attack

     

120

Mickey Hurley - Toro

         

130

Arne Andersen - Aberdeen Attack

Erich Schmidtke - Aberdeen Attack

       

140

Jimmy Martin - Viper

Tommy Mclaughlin - PM Mat Rats

Jordan Scribner - Toro

     

140+

Jesse Mish - Vashon Island

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

70

Kelly Kubec - USA Everett

Kenny Kubec - USA Everett

       

75

Jonny Gilbertson - USA Everett

         

80

Trevor Hall - SWWWC

Levi Jones - Lakeside

Neal Ward - Battleground

Tyler Bowles - Toro

Chase Fish - Viper

 

90

Nathan Decker - USA Everett

Peter Barnes - SWWWC

Kevin Mitchell - Junkyard Dogs

Matthew Haas - Eastside

Matt Hanson - Viper

Ross Lampers - USA Everett

95

Andy Austreng - SWWWC

John Schrader - Toro

Dayvin Knemeyer - Aberdeen Attack

Cody Call - SWWWC

Zach Burnett - Lake Stevens

Trevor Smith - NWWC

100

Brandon Sitch - SWWWC

Mavrick Port - Junkyard Dogs

Tim Whitley - Columbia

Joe Psait - Aberdeen Attack

Brandon Virgil - Yelm

Brent Jones - A.W.E. Auburn

105

Tim Haukenberry - Toro

Kai VanLeuven - Lake Stevens

Adam Jones - A.W. E. Auburn

     

110

Patrick O'Neil - USA Everett

Jared Imes - Viper

Amberle Montgomery - Eastside

Josh Orcutt - NWWC

   

115

Michael Hipple - Eastside

Mathew Anderson - Toro

       

120

Paul Kelly - Toro

         

130

Kyle Bounds - SWWWC

John Quintrell - Hot Shots

Tim McMullen - NWWC

John Gates - Toro

   

140

Jacob Switzer - Kitsap Ironman

Colby Peters - Rhinos

       

150

Maxs Newberry - Aberdeen Attack

         

160

Bryan Miller - Hot Shots

         

160+

Brad Bacon - Hot Shots

Alex King - Lakewood Airmen

       

160++

Jeffrey Vick - Eastside

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

83.5

Cory Fish - Viper

Tyson Metz - Anacortes Hawkeyes

Jeremy Wilson - Lakewood Airmen

     

88

Bradley Muri - Lakewood Airmen

Scott Thompson - Yak Attack

       

94.5

Alex Haas - Eastside

Reese Whitley - Columbia

       

103.5

Mike Rodriguez - Tri-City Scorpions

Tyler Sherfey - Tri-City Scorpions

Jake Gonzales - Toro

Keith Richstad - F.W. West Express

   

112

Joe Trieu - Rhinos

Justin Davidson - USA Everett

Kelly Austreng - Pitt

James Shrader II - Toro

Paul Klein - Toro

Kris Zorer - Eastside

121

Tony Kubec - USA Everett

Greg Ford Jr. - PM Mat Rats

Travis Marsh - Eastside

Allen Wood - Eastside

Ryan Conley - Snoopy

Owen Bickford - PM Mat Rats

132

Ian Richards - Toro

Matt ReMillard - Sun Devils

Seth Thompson - Toro

Craig Jackson Jr. - USA Everett

Jordan Alberts - Peninsula

Nicholas Dickerson - Tacoma

143

Jay Carlile - SWWWC

Joe Vanaman - Toro

Jon Bauer - Toro

Tony Nicolas - King Of The Rock

Donny DeRusha - NWWC

 

154

Steve Hoyt - Toro

Dustin Haukenberry - Toro

Mike Joy - Toro

Tyler Cowgill - NWWC

Mike Beck - Viper

Fred Arnold - Viper

167

Kyle Bressler - F.W. West Express

Clyde Switzer - Kitsap Ironman

Robert Taflinger - King Of The Rock

     

182.5

Derrick McLaughlin - PM Mat Rats

Tyler Moyer - NWWC

Kyle Simmons - SWWWC

Roy Chambers - Toro

Brandon Severance - Toro

 

209

Kyle Thompson - USA Everett

RP Harbin - Toro

       

209 - 242

A.J. Middleton - Toro

Barry Driskell - F.W. West Express

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

114.5

Mich'el McKinnon - Anacortes Hawkeyes

         

123

Charles Boyko - SWWWC

P.J. Gemin - Lake Stevens

Aaron Pedeferri - Sno River

Kevin Tamabayashi - Eastside

Chris Edgerton - Lakewood

 

132

Anthony Crossans - F.W. West Express

Jason Houser - Bethel

       

143

Anthony Haukenberry - Toro

Josh Thompson - Yak Attack

Kyle Saltz - Scorpions

Kelhan Corn - Viper

Ryan Nakano - Bothell

 

154

Steven McGettrick - PM Mat Rats

Mike Frerichs - NWWC

Kye Kirkpatrick - USA Everett

Erik Honda - Toro

J.T. Rose - Viper

 

165

Sean Lindsey - Thunder Mountain

Jason Bressler - F.W. West Express

Luke Switzer - Kitsap Ironman

Ben Gilliland - Peninsula

Kyle Frawley - Toro

Adam Carlton - Rhinos

178

Adam Yohe - Thunder Mountain

Clifton Postma - Meridian Panthers

David Waters - Wolves

Steve Hadsel - Toro

Kevin Balding - Shelton Wildcats

 

191.5

K.C. Walsh - Toro

Pat Walsh - Toro

Jed Kanooth - SWWWC

     

220

Chris Thoresen - Viper

Chris Walsh - Toro

Ty Watterson - Hornet

Cody Simmons - Shelton Wildcats

Jon Baker - Toro

 

220 - 275

Courtney Howard - Viper

Richard Kowell - Mount Vernon