2001 WASHINGTON STATE
KIDS THROUGH CADET FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
JANUARY 27TH, 2001 - EVERETT HIGH SCHOOL - EVERETT, WASHINGTON

Pee Wee

Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

40

Maranda Blau - Steelclaw

Samuel Zander - Eastside

Sean Kendall - Marysville W.C.

Mitch Brasco - Kirkland

   

45

Brendan Roggow - Orting

Jacob Norton - Inglemoore

John Godinho - SWWWC

Danny Broussard - Noble Firs

D.J. Ottis - Steelclaw

Rylon Kolb - Twin City Mat Cats

50

Curtis Chittenden - Sno River

Brandon Davidson - USA Everett

Tyler Knutson - Sons Of Thunder

Jacob Cook - Noble Firs

John Paul Garcia - Renton

Carl Lunn - Marysville W.C.

55

Trevor Hargrave - PM Mat Rats

Tanner Foster - Blaine Barracudas

Matt Hopkins - White River

Marty Noren - Steelclaw

   

70

James Cutlett - Blaine Barracudas

         

Bantam Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

40

Aaron Garcia - Renton

Dallas Parker - USA Everett

Wesly Orton - Blaine Barracudas

     

45

Nathan Day - Sumner

Steve Hopkins - White River

Canaan Elliott - Unknown

Kyle Dawley - Bethel

Karl Bell - Wis Kids

Ares Carpio - Federal Way

50

Tyler Carlyle - Orting

Jacob Standfall - Yak Attack

Mike Baumgarden - Lakeside

Dalton Dellinger - Steelclaw

Tyler Heinz - Eastside

Jeff Howe - Top Dog

55

T.J. Skinner - Orting

Sonny Bates-Mundell - Snohomish USA Wrestling

Chad Caswell - SWWWC

David Haas - Eastside

Jeremy Standfall - Yak Attack

Cameron Wade - Stanwood Scorpions

60

Joshua Villani - USA Everett

Samuel Gastineau - Inglemoore

Emilio Alcantar - Columbia W.C.

Jordan Lopez - Vashon Island

Joshua Thorne - NWWC

Lucas Tyner - Orting

65

Easton Hargrave - PM Mat Rats

Colin Comack - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

Andrew Price - Blaine Barracudas

Nikko Veltri - Orting

Kramer Stevens - Viper W.C.

Thorin Johnson - Inglemoore

70

Eric Kinder - Yelm Freestyle Club

Johnathan Mooney - Puyallup

Garrett Whitney - Steelclaw

Skyler Hatch - Marysville W.C.

   

75

Clint Coulter - SWWWC

Andrew King - USA Everett

       

85

Kelly Suksdorf - SWWWC

Kabe Fluaitt - USA Everett

       

95

Trevor Wicken - Stanwood Scorpions

         

Midget Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

50

Ruben Navajas - Takedown Express

Taylor Hall - SWWWC

Hayden Peterson - AWE Auburn

Jessie Akins - Unknown

Joshua Jackson - North Mason

Daniel Trudeau - Unknown

55

Spencer Bowers - White River

Brian Bitney - Orting

Chase Caswell - SWWWC

Mark Kilgore - Maple Valley Wolfpack

Conner Goodlet - Orting

Ivor McCray - Top Dog

60

Efrain Aguilar - Orting

Joey Denova - Bethel

Brandon Horton - Bethel

Peter Haas - Eastside

Nick Burnham - PM Mat Rats

Arthur Fetter - Orting

65

Boone Skinner - Orting

Kelsey Hanson - SWWWC

Charles Thompson - Bethel

Tyler King - AWE Auburn

Dario Rodriguez - Bethel

Jake Scott - Orting

70

Derek Garcia - USA Everett

Cody Pohren - Steelclaw

Dylan Ruteledge - AWE Auburn

Desi Vivanco - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

Joshua McBride - Maple Valley Wolfpack

Kyle McKnight - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

75

Sean Baker - Wis Kids

Daniel Mock - Bethel

Kevin McCanta - Eastside

Michael Wyman - Kirkland

Hayes Pestana - Wis Kids

Justin Holdaas - Blaine Barracudas

80

Taylor Meeks - Orting

Mike Coulter - SWWWC

Brent Haddock - Eastside

James Jorgensen - Orting

Joshua Karas - Lakeside

Cary Irwin - USA Everett

87

Shane Erickson - Bethel

Adam Wolfe - Lakewood Airmen

Sean Rehon - AWE Auburn

Chase Huntley - Noble Firs

Nate Vasquez - Eastside

Si Sharma - Anacortes Hawkeyes

95

Jason Monts - Marysville W.C.

Kyle Jones - Steelclaw

Grant Haschak - Kirkland

Nicholas Bayer - Maple Valley Wolfpack

Darrell Price - Blaine Barracudas

Morgan Pero - Bethel

103

Zachary Folden - Bethel

Gregory Smith - Kent

Ryan Cox - SWWWC

Kyler Blue - Kirkland

Bo Dean Norris - Sons Of Thunder

Reuben Smith - NWWC

112

Garrett Brady - Eatonville

Brady Cooper - Bethel

Ian Boothe - NWWC

     

120

Spencer Allen - NWWC

Walker Wicken - Marysville W.C.

       

120+

Jimmy Lindenstein - USA Everett

Joe McKenzie - Rhino W.C.

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

60

Zack Zweifel - USA Everett

Brandon Rogers - AWE Auburn

Kenny Sanders - Steelclaw

Justin Purves - White River

Shane Hunt - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

Preston Parris - Toro

65

Roger Lopez - Vashon Island

Jason Gray - White River

Michael Haas - Eastside

Jack Miller - Bethel

Kamren Bitney - Franklin Pierce

Jeremy Wolfe - Goldendale

70

Jim Belleville - PM Mat Rats

Chase Smith - White River

Matthew Sencenbaugh - AWE Auburn

Trevor Eaton - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

George King - USA Everett

Kevin Tao - Eastside

75

Shane Onufer - Lakewood Airmen

Sean Sanford - PM Mat Rats

Tony Farrington - Orting

Michael McAlister - Eastside

Mike Mangrum - FW Express

Tony Heinz - Eastside

80

Julio Rodriguez - Bethel

Troy Cunningham - Hardcore W.C.

Bradley Sweet - Bethel

Nick Zografos - Eastside

Kai Bruno - USA Everett

Wes McAdam - Lakeside

85

Jake Swartz - Vision Quest

Taylor Perry - Sons Of Thunder

Jeff Lucas - Orting

Tyler Lobben - Orting

Jeff Jones - NWWC

Tanner Detschman - Rhino W.C.

90

Eric Starks - SWWWC

Tyler Eaton - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

Cody Ryekman - White River

Lucas Musseau - USA Everett

Joshua Etringer - Top Dog

Julio Ruiz - Kent

95

Garrett Rutledge - AWE Auburn

Cory Dodge - SWWWC

Matt Crockett - SWWWC

Jordan Crich - Inglemoore

Kyler Holmgren - Steelclaw

Brady Lamb - Unknown

100

Colby Lutz - SWWWC

Caleb Padgett - White River

Cole Bixenman - AWE Auburn

T.J. Fortier - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

Zack Schwab - Toro

Randolph Saunders - Stanwood Scorpions

105

Andrew Buck - Wis Kids

Trevor Floyd - Stanwood Scorpions

Howie Mole - NWWC

Morgan Hough - Rhino W.C.

Landon Woolsey - Stanwood Scorpions

Matt Wright - Bremerton

112

Daniel Alcantar - SWWWC

Rob Suksdorf - SWWWC

Blaine Reeves - Eastside

Mickey Dawley - Bethel

Kyle Jacobs - Bremerton

Tim Kinkade - NWWC

120

John Capen - Twin City Mat Cats

Ethan Robinson - Rhino W.C.

Brock Saxen - AWE Auburn

Mickey Hurley - Yelm Freestyle Club

Patrick Polen - NWWC

Jason Brede - NWWC

130

Jimmy Martin - Viper W.C.

James Smith - NWWC

Eric Pero - Bethel

Ryan Boyer - NWWC

Jamaal Smith - NWWC

Matt Kunde - Yelm

140

Thomas McLaughlin - PM Mat Rats

Victor Ognoskie - Sumner

Kelsy Lessing - Bremerton

     

150

Crue Woodard - Eatonville

Andrew Huston - Inglemoore

       

160

Jesse Mish - Vashon Island

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

70

Kelly Kubec - USA Everett

Kenny Kubec - USA Everett

Derek Crouter - Steelclaw

Kyle Hammack - AWE Auburn

Dylan Williams - Unknown

 

75

Johnny Gilbertson - USA Everett

Levi Jones - Lakeside

Brandon Minteitl - Sons Of Thunder

     

80

Trevor Hall - SWWWC

Tyler Bowles - Bethel

Joseph Mercer - East County

Jeremy Baarsma - Aberdeen

Virgil Mastel - North Mason

Brad Hayes - Steelclaw

85

Kurt Swartz - Vision Quest

Matt Haas - Eastside

Ross Lampers - USA Everett

Zack Bensley - PM Mat Rats

Andy Austreng - SWWWC

Colin Bachmeier - Aberdeen

90

Nathan Decker - USA Everett

Michael Lomsdalen - USA Everett

David Howard - Eastside

Tyler Bueth - SWWWC

Andrew Browe - Eatonville

Patrick Simpson - Anacortes Hawkeyes

95

Kyle Morrow - Eastside

Tim Whitley - Columbia W.C.

Maverick Port - Junkyard Dogs

Lewis Valladaves - Yak Attack

Zach Burnett - USA Everett

Cody Call - SWWWC

100

Brandon Sitch - SWWWC

Tyler Roshau - AWE Auburn

Aaron Biggs - Toro

Gabriel Griffith - USA Everett

Riley McLean - Unknown

Leilahi Akiyama - All Styles W.C.

105

Jeremy Montang - Viper W.C.

Patrick O'Neil - USA Everett

Jared Imes - Viper W.C.

Kai VanLeuven - USA Everett

Amberle Montgomery - Eastside

Jon Paul Oliver - USA Everett

110

Jordan Frisbee - Steelclaw

Michael Markey - Unknown

Travis Tovair - Rhino W.C.

Ronnie Boyd - Bethel

Brenden Winn - Lake Stevens

Christopher Fink - Unknown

115

Mike Hipple - Eastside

Michael Irwin - USA Everett

Bryan Irwin - USA Everett

Tyler Gross - Unknown

Dave Evans - Anacortes Hawkeyes

Matt Lewis - SWWWC

120

Steven Werner - SWWWC

Justin Myers - Eastside

John Persell - Elma W.C.

Raymond Cruz - Bethel

   

125

Kyle Bounds - SWWWC

Foster Orton - Viper W.C.

Kyle Jones - AWE Auburn

Blaine Valadez - Lakewood Airmen

Zackary Chaussee - NWWC

Jason Banks - Elma W.C.

130

Jon Millard - Lakeside

Tony Smith - Unknown

Cody Hurd - North Mason

Spenser Sharp - Aberdeen

Ross Plumb - Bethel

Tyler Owens - USA Everett

140

Cory Creighton - Wis Kids

Keoni Nisley - Lakewood Airmen

Maxs Newberry - Aberdeen

Joel Mock - Twin City Mat Cats

Tyler Jolly - Viper W.C.

Tim Farley - Kirkland

150

Jeremy Mott - Viper W.C.

Justin Boyce - USA Everett

P.J. DeValkeneer - Stanwood Scorpions

Jack Vitalez - Blaine Barracudas

Joe Kiltham - Blaine Barracudas

Jon Parker - Aberdeen

160

Trevor Moore - Sno River

Spencer Smith - Unknown

Shea Thorstad - Stanwood Scorpions

Shawn Hopkins - Sky Valley W.C.

Travis Rehon - AWE Auburn

Joe Eagle - Monroe

160+

Jeffrey Hasbrouck - Elma W.C.

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

83.5

Cory Fish - Viper W.C.

Zack Studley - Stanwood Scorpions

Brad Seefeld - Inglemoore

Addison William - Unknown

   

88

Brandon Kelly - South Kitsap Youth W.C.

         

94.5

Alex Haas - Eastside

Brandon Ashley - Hardcore W.C.

Kyle Coppinger - South Kitsap Youth W.C.

     

103.5

Daniel Curulla - PM Mat Rats

Kyle Shattuck - Orting

Garrett Manske - Bethel

     

112

Rick Shattuck - Orting

Trevor Swezey - USA Everett

Ethan Sandelin - Steelclaw

     

121

Riley Cornett - Stanwood Scorpions

Aaron Erickson - Unknown

Joe McMillan - Junkyard Dogs

     

132

Mikey Sewell - Unknown

Sean Tuohy - Unknown

Dustin Sydnes - Aberdeen

David Youngquist - Unknown

Willie Holbrook - Elma W.C.

 

143

Coby Jones - Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets

Jordan Jolley - Viper W.C.

Mark Dodge - SWWWC

Casey Richart - SWWWC

Josh Bradley - Twin City Mat Cats

Kyle Jones - Top Dog

154

Fred Arnold - Viper W.C.

Tyler Cowgill - NWWC

Michael Corrado - Eastside

     

167

Shawn Failor - Aberdeen

Luke Kilthau - Blaine Barracudas

       

209

David Weidman - Elma W.C.