Washington State

Wrestling Association

Home | Schedule | Board of Directors | By Laws | ClubsDocuments | Meeting Minutes  |  Contact Us

WSWA Web site maintained by Dave Gilbertson     Also check the Washington Wrestling Report

 

2011 ASICS/USAW Kids Greco Nationals Results for Washington

Click here for all results

Intermediate-55 - Brenden Chaowanapibool's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kobe Ames (Nevada) over Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) Fall 1:50
Match #2 Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) over Jarett Jorgensen (Utah) TF 6-2,7-0
Match #3 Jackson Eller (Colorado) over Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) Fall 10-3,5-6,0:51

Intermediate-60 - Robby Vaughn's place is 5th.
Match #1 Robby Vaughn (Washington) over Hunter Meinzen (Montana) Fall 7-0,0:41
Match #2 Robby Vaughn (Washington) over Oakley Ridge (Utah) FF
Match #3 Robby Vaughn (Washington) received a bye.
Match #4 Kadin Matthews (Wyoming) over Robby Vaughn (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Joshua Kraus (Wyoming) over Robby Vaughn (Washington) Fall 8-0,2-5,1:30
Match #6 Robby Vaughn (Washington) received a bye.
Match #7 Robby Vaughn (Washington) over Kaden Kuenzi (Oregon) Dec 4-1,1-0

Intermediate-60 - Isaiah H. Gonzalez's place is 1st.
Match #1 Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) over Jace Palmer (Wyoming) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) over London Norris (Montana) Fall 6-0,0:55
Match #3 Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) over Hunter Leake (California) Fall 6-0,1:58
Match #4 Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) over Kameron Maxie (Alaska) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #5 Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) over Kaden Kuenzi (Oregon) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #6 Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) over Kameron Maxie (Alaska) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #7 Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Washington) over Kadin Matthews (Wyoming) Fall 1:30

Intermediate-60 - Scott Lees's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kameron Maxie (Alaska) over Scott Lees (Washington) Fall 0:26
Match #2 Jace Palmer (Wyoming) over Scott Lees (Washington) Dec 4-1,3-6,4-0

Intermediate-65 - Austin Almaguer's place is unknown.
Match #1 Luke Stephens (Michigan) over Austin Almaguer (Washington) Fall 1:58
Match #2 Austin Almaguer (Washington) over Ethan Van Tonder (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Noah Wachsmuth (Oregon) over Austin Almaguer (Washington) Fall 0:51

Intermediate-65 - Avery Sundheim's place is unknown.
Match #1 Avery Sundheim (Washington) received a bye.
Match #2 Reece Eckley (Montana) over Avery Sundheim (Washington) Fall 1:56
Match #3 Kody Koumentis (Oregon) over Avery Sundheim (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:56

Intermediate-75 - Cameron Crawford's place is 4th.
Match #1 Cameron Crawford (Washington) over Alfonso Martinez (Arizona) TF 9-2,9-0
Match #2 Cameron Crawford (Washington) over Parker Seeley (Wyoming) Fall 3-2,0:20
Match #3 Cameron Crawford (Washington) over Brian Kelly (California) Fall 10-8,0:18
Match #4 Cameron Crawford (Washington) over Justus Scott (Nevada) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #5 Mason Christiansen (Utah) over Cameron Crawford (Washington) Dec 8-0,5-0
Match #6 Ethan Mason (Indiana) over Cameron Crawford (Washington) Fall 1:17

Intermediate-75 - Jacob Olson's place is 1st.
Match #1 Jacob Olson (Washington) over Gabriel Ojeda (Nevada) Fall 0:40
Match #2 Jacob Olson (Washington) over Logan Sumulong (California) Fall 4-7,0:18
Match #3 Jacob Olson (Washington) over Ethan Mason (Indiana) Fall 0:32
Match #4 Jacob Olson (Washington) received a bye.
Match #5 Jacob Olson (Washington) over Ethan Mason (Indiana) Fall 0:32
Match #6 Jacob Olson (Washington) over Logan Sumulong (California) Fall 4-7,0:18
Match #7 Jacob Olson (Washington) over Mason Christiansen (Utah) Dec 6-3,8-2

Intermediate-80 - Cody Coffey's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Cody Coffey (Washington) over Austin Woodhouse (Nevada) Fall 1:18
Match #2 Cody Coffey (Washington) over Cordon Nuttall (Utah) Fall 0:25
Match #3 Cody Coffey (Washington) over Isaac Barbosa (Colorado) Fall 1:17
Match #4 Cody Coffey (Washington) over Cordon Nuttall (Utah) Fall 0:25
Match #5 Cody Coffey (Washington) received a bye.
Match #6 Keller Rock (Utah) over Cody Coffey (Washington) Fall 0-6,1:49

Intermediate-80 - Mikael Failor's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Mikael Failor (Washington) over Kaden Hine (Idaho) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Mikael Failor (Washington) over Jeremy Devries (Alaska) Fall 0:43
Match #3 Keller Rock (Utah) over Mikael Failor (Washington) Fall 1-7,0:55
Match #4 Mikael Failor (Washington) over Cordon Nuttall (Utah) Fall 1:43

Novice-60 - Clayton Gilliam's place is 7th.
Match #1 William Edelblute (Idaho) over Clayton Gilliam (Washington) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #2 Xavier Rico (Arizona) over Clayton Gilliam (Washington) Dec 1-8,6-0,3-0
Match #3 Clayton Gilliam (Washington) over Trey Johnson (Colorado) Fall 3-1,0-6,1:37

Novice-60 - Brandon Kaylor's place is 1st.
Match #1 Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Trey Johnson (Colorado) TF 7-0,8-1
Match #2 Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Darrick Stacey (Idaho) Fall 0-3,1:09
Match #3 Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Travis Ford-Melton (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-7,1-0
Match #4 Brandon Kaylor (Washington) received a bye.
Match #5 Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Sergio Arellano (New Mexico) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Travis Ford-Melton (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-7,1-0
Match #7 Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 1-5,8-1,3-2

Novice-75 - Jake Howerton's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) over Jake Howerton (Washington) Fall 1:16
Match #2 Joseph Otero (New Mexico) over Jake Howerton (Washington) TF 8-0,9-4

Novice-75 - Clai Quintanilla's place is 5th.
Match #1 Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) over Clai Quintanilla (Washington) TF 10-4,6-8,8-1
Match #2 Clai Quintanilla (Washington) over Ethan Leake (California) Dec 7-2,7-2
Match #3 Clai Quintanilla (Washington) over Daniel Long (California) Dec 10-5,6-0
Match #4 Clai Quintanilla (Washington) over Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) Dec 5-1,2-2
Match #5 Clai Quintanilla (Washington) received a bye.
Match #6 Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) over Clai Quintanilla (Washington) TF 10-4,6-8,8-1
Match #7 Clai Quintanilla (Washington) over Daniel Long (California) Dec 5-10,0-6
Match #8 Clai Quintanilla (Washington) received a bye.
Match #9 Clai Quintanilla (Washington) over Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) Dec 4-4,3-0

Novice-75 - Tanner Lees's place is 7th.
Match #1 Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) over Tanner Lees (Washington) Fall 0:33
Match #2 Tanner Lees (Washington) over Cody Jones (Nevada) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Tanner Lees (Washington) over Adrian Gonzalez (California) TF 7-1,8-1
Match #4 Tanner Lees (Washington) over Hayden Bosco (Nevada) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) over Tanner Lees (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Tanner Lees (Washington) over Jon Trowbridge (Kansas) Dec 8-6,2-4,7-4

Novice-80 - Tj Baun's place is 6th.
Match #1 Tj Baun (Washington) over Palmer Schafer (Wyoming) Fall 0:46
Match #2 Tj Baun (Washington) over Colin Valdiviez (Missouri) Dec 9-4,7-4
Match #3 Tj Baun (Washington) over Logan Jensen (Utah) Fall 1:21
Match #4 Tj Baun (Washington) over Connor Finkey (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:41
Match #5 Ryon Hurley (Nevada) over Tj Baun (Washington) Fall 9-0,0-1,1:44
Match #6 Roman Bravo-Young (Arizona) over Tj Baun (Washington) Dec 3-2,6-3
Match #7 Tj Baun (Washington) received a bye.
Match #8 Ryon Hurley (Nevada) over Tj Baun (Washington) Fall 9-0,0-1,1:44
Match #9 Theorius Robison (Colorado) over Tj Baun (Washington) Dec 0-8,1-0,5-1

Novice-80 - Josh Helling's place is 8th.
Match #1 Ryon Hurley (Nevada) over Josh Helling (Washington) Fall 1:00
Match #2 Josh Helling (Washington) over Josh Pokorny (Nebraska) Fall 1-1,6-0,0:37
Match #3 Josh Helling (Washington) over Marco Ramirezlazos (California) Dec 6-2,7-0
Match #4 Josh Helling (Washington) received a bye.
Match #5 Roman Bravo-Young (Arizona) over Josh Helling (Washington) Fall 0:40
Match #6 Merritt Taylor (Arizona) over Josh Helling (Washington) Dec 8-1,2-0

Novice-80 - Tony Williams's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Tony Williams (Washington) over Brady Hine (Idaho) Fall 6-0,1:23
Match #2 Tony Williams (Washington) received a bye.
Match #3 Tony Williams (Washington) over Auston Vreeland (Alaska) Dec 7-0,5-4
Match #4 Tony Williams (Washington) over Bernie Truax (California) Fall 7-0,0:48
Match #5 Cole Moody (Utah) over Tony Williams (Washington) Fall 0:38
Match #6 Tony Williams (Washington) over Theorius Robison (Colorado) Fall 1:58
Match #7 Cole Moody (Utah) over Tony Williams (Washington) Fall 0:38
Match #8 Tony Williams (Washington) over Ryon Hurley (Nevada) Fall 0-4,0:33

Novice-85 - Layn Pannkuk's place is unknown.
Match #1 Elijah Fisher (Idaho) over Layn Pannkuk (Washington) Dec 4-1,3-2
Match #2 Paul Steffensen (Alaska) over Layn Pannkuk (Washington) Fall 0:20

Novice-85 - James Rogers's place is 2nd.
Match #1 James Rogers (Washington) over Tucker Eldredge (Utah) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 James Rogers (Washington) over Jayden Woodruff (Colorado) Dec 4-2,0-2,4-0
Match #3 James Rogers (Washington) over Tristan Fordin (Nevada) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 James Rogers (Washington) over Taylor Heath (Utah) Fall 0:23
Match #5 James Rogers (Washington) over Jacob Baird (Nevada) Fall 9-2,1:19
Match #6 James Rogers (Washington) over Jayden Woodruff (Colorado) Dec 4-2,0-2,4-0
Match #7 Paul Steffensen (Alaska) over James Rogers (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0

Novice-90 - Cyle Deleon's place is unknown.
Match #1 Trevor Elfvin (Pennsylvania) over Cyle Deleon (Washington) Fall 0:49
Match #2 Hunter George (Michigan) over Cyle Deleon (Washington) Dec 0-1,5-0,2-0

Novice-90 - Michael Anderson's place is 7th.
Match #1 Michael Anderson (Washington) received a bye.
Match #2 Michael Anderson (Washington) over Kyle Van Tonder (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Michael Anderson (Washington) over Anthony Scantlin (Kansas) TF 2-3,7-0,6-0
Match #4 Cullen Telfer (Florida) over Michael Anderson (Washington) Fall 0:58
Match #5 Cohlton Schultz (Colorado) over Michael Anderson (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Michael Anderson (Washington) over Tate Sameulson (Colorado) Fall 7-0,0:36

Novice-95 - Jason Crawford's place is unknown.
Match #1 Adrian Gomez (California) over Jason Crawford (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:21
Match #2 Travis Wittlake (Oregon) over Jason Crawford (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0

Novice-95 - Austin Cain's place is unknown.
Match #1 Lucas McFarland (Michigan) over Austin Cain (Washington) Fall 1:41
Match #2 Dylan Juare (Wyoming) over Austin Cain (Washington) Dec 6-5,1-1

Schoolboy/girl-84 - Logan Sundheim's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jace Tilley (Utah) over Logan Sundheim (Washington) TF 8-0,8-0
Match #2 Logan Sundheim (Washington) over Matrix Jisko (Wisconsin) Dec 0-7,4-2,6-0
Match #3 Marcus Amico (Alaska) over Logan Sundheim (Washington) Fall 1:37

Schoolboy/girl-91 - Bryan Wais's place is unknown.
Match #1 Taylor LaMont (Utah) over Bryan Wais (Washington) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #2 Bryan Wais (Washington) over Kale Evenson (Montana) Fall 0:25
Match #3 Bryan Wais (Washington) over Adrian Ojeda (Nevada) Dec 8-0,4-0
Match #4 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Bryan Wais (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl-91 - Bridger Beard's place is unknown.
Match #1 Bridger Beard (Washington) over Tristian Hellstrom (Utah) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Cael McCormick (Indiana) over Bridger Beard (Washington) Dec 3-1,2-1
Match #3 Dylan Duffalo (Montana) over Bridger Beard (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-0

Schoolboy/girl-98 - Tommy Strassenberg's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Tommy Strassenberg (Washington) over Tanner Kuketz (Texas) Dec 0-6,2-0,3-3
Match #2 Tommy Strassenberg (Washington) over Drew West (Iowa) Dec 7-2,4-11,5-3
Match #3 Tommy Strassenberg (Washington) over Tray Libolt (Oregon) Dec 7-0,2-0
Match #4 Tommy Strassenberg (Washington) over Anthony Wokasch (Arizona) Dec 2-0,5-2
Match #5 Tommy Strassenberg (Washington) over David Campbell (California) Dec 5-0,1-0
Match #6 Tommy Strassenberg (Washington) over Tanner Kuketz (Texas) Dec 0-6,2-0,3-3
Match #7 Bobby Alexander (Illinois) over Tommy Strassenberg (Washington) Dec 2-0,1-6,1-0

Schoolboy/girl-98 - Queong Rahman-Smith's place is unknown.
Match #1 Doug Newcomb (Kansas) over Queong Rahman-Smith (Washington) Fall 1:37
Match #2 Bobby Alexander (Illinois) over Queong Rahman-Smith (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl-128 - Mitchell Owens's place is 4th.
Match #1 Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Mitchell Owens (Washington) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #2 Mitchell Owens (Washington) received a bye.
Match #3 Mitchell Owens (Washington) over Sky Darrah (Missouri) Fall 0:53
Match #4 Mitchell Owens (Washington) over Johnathan Haines (Ohio) Fall 0:41
Match #5 Mitchell Owens (Washington) received a bye.
Match #6 Mitchell Owens (Washington) over Lee Cannon (Montana) Fall 0:29
Match #7 Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Mitchell Owens (Washington) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #8 Corde` Ferreira (Washington) over Mitchell Owens (Washington) TF 7-0,8-0

Schoolboy/girl-128 - Corde` Ferreira's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Corde` Ferreira (Washington) over Zech Garcia (Colorado) Fall 1:08
Match #2 Corde` Ferreira (Washington) received a bye.
Match #3 Corde` Ferreira (Washington) over Joshua Crimmins (Hawaii) Fall 0:41
Match #4 Colby Winnett (Oregon) over Corde` Ferreira (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #5 Colby Winnett (Oregon) over Corde` Ferreira (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Corde` Ferreira (Washington) over Nick Piscitelli (Utah) Fall 1:06
Match #7 Corde` Ferreira (Washington) received a bye.
Match #8 Corde` Ferreira (Washington) over Mitchell Owens (Washington) TF 7-0,8-0

Schoolboy/girl-136 - Sean Van Earwage's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ryan Klemp (Idaho) over Sean Van Earwage (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Dru Worker (Illinois) over Sean Van Earwage (Washington) Dec 5-3,6-0

Schoolboy/girl-210 - Dallas Goodpaster's place is 1st.
Match #1 Dallas Goodpaster (Washington) over Ramon Artiaga (New Mexico) Fall 0:26
Match #2 Dallas Goodpaster (Washington) over Kyler Childers (Oklahoma) Fall 0:53
Match #3 Dallas Goodpaster (Washington) received a bye.

Bantam-45 - Blaine Beard's place is 4th.
Match #1 David Edwards (Utah) over Blaine Beard (Washington) Fall 0:44
Match #2 Bryan Ramos (California) over Blaine Beard (Washington) Fall 1:04

Bantam-50 - Bennett Beard's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Lain Yapoujian (Colorado) over Bennett Beard (Washington) Fall 6-0,1:00
Match #2 Bennett Beard (Washington) over Micah Douglas (Utah) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #3 Lain Yapoujian (Colorado) over Bennett Beard (Washington) Fall 6-0,1:00
Match #4 Bennett Beard (Washington) received a bye.
Match #5 Bennett Beard (Washington) over Micah Douglas (Utah) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #6 Bennett Beard (Washington) over Hayden DuRussell (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,6-0

Bantam-60 - Casey Howerton's place is 1st.
Match #1 Casey Howerton (Washington) received a bye.
Match #2 Casey Howerton (Washington) over Kael Matthews (Wyoming) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Casey Howerton (Washington) over Darion Johnson (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0

Bantam-60 - Darion Johnson's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Kael Matthews (Wyoming) over Darion Johnson (Washington) Dec 0-7,6-0,7-5
Match #2 Darion Johnson (Washington) received a bye.
Match #3 Casey Howerton (Washington) over Darion Johnson (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012