Washington State

Wrestling Association

Home | Schedule | Board of Directors | By Laws | ClubsDocuments | Meeting Minutes  |  Contact Us

WSWA Web site maintained by Dave Gilbertson     Also check the Washington Wrestling Report

WSWA Folkstyle Tournament Results

PeeWee-Open

January 31-February 1, 2009

 

Link to Brackets

PeeWee - 27-32
1st Place - Austin Frink of Unattached
2nd Place - Caleb Evanger of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Frink (Unattached) won by tech fall over Caleb Evanger (Orting Cougars) (TF 11-0)

PeeWee - 34-37
1st Place - Jordan Salcedo of Fife Thunder Wrestling
2nd Place - Noah Higgins of Unattached
3rd Place - Logan Wallis of NWWC
4th Place - Makoa Planesi of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Salcedo (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by pin over Makoa Planesi (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:58)
Round 1 - Noah Higgins (Unattached) won by pin over Logan Wallis (NWWC) (Pin 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Wallis (NWWC) won by pin over Makoa Planesi (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:42)
Round 2 - Jordan Salcedo (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by pin over Noah Higgins (Unattached) (Pin 1:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Noah Higgins (Unattached) won by decision over Makoa Planesi (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
Round 3 - Jordan Salcedo (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Wallis (NWWC) (Dec 13-9)

PeeWee - 37-39
1st Place - Conor Goucher of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Spencer Boies of Unattached
3rd Place - Tanner Roppel of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Theron Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Spencer Boies (Unattached) won by pin over Theron Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
Round 1 - Conor Goucher (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Tanner Roppel (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:22)
Round 2
Round 2 - Conor Goucher (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Theron Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:14)
Round 2 - Spencer Boies (Unattached) won by tech fall over Tanner Roppel (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Roppel (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Theron Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
Round 3 - Conor Goucher (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Spencer Boies (Unattached) (Dec 8-0)

PeeWee - 39-40
1st Place - Mason Stefanelli of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Tarryn Keliinoi of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Israel Reyna of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Thor Michaelson of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Israel Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:51)
Round 1 - Mason Stefanelli (UP Vikings) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Unattached) (Dec 11-10)
Round 2 - Mason Stefanelli (UP Vikings) won by pin over Israel Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mason Stefanelli (UP Vikings) won by pin over Tarryn Keliinoi (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:52)
Round 3 - Israel Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)

PeeWee - 41-42
1st Place - Caleb Harris of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Marcus Cooney of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Porter Johnson of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jack Schnepf of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
Round 1
Round 1 - Porter Johnson (Toro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Schnepf (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) won by tech fall over Marcus Cooney (UP Vikings) (TF 16-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Marcus Cooney (UP Vikings) won by forfeit over Porter Johnson (Toro Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2 - Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) won by tech fall over Jack Schnepf (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) won by forfeit over Porter Johnson (Toro Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 - Marcus Cooney (UP Vikings) won by decision over Jack Schnepf (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Dec 8-0)

PeeWee - 42-43
1st Place - Justin Brennan of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Tyler Hogan of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Gage Sabin of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tanner Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Hogan (Takedown Express) won by pin over Tanner Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:21)
Round 1 - Justin Brennan (UP Vikings) won by pin over Gage Sabin (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Justin Brennan (UP Vikings) won by pin over Tyler Hogan (Takedown Express) (Pin 0:15)
Round 2 - Gage Sabin (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tanner Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Hogan (Takedown Express) won by pin over Gage Sabin (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)
Round 3 - Justin Brennan (UP Vikings) won by pin over Tanner Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:19)

PeeWee - 43-44
1st Place - Alex Mendoza of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Mccabe of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Montgomery of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Payton Anderson of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Mendoza (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Payton Anderson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 1 - Jack Mccabe (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:17)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jack Mccabe (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Payton Anderson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2 - Alex Mendoza (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:15)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by forfeit over Payton Anderson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 - Alex Mendoza (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jack Mccabe (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:31)

PeeWee - 44-44
1st Place - Connor Davis of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Jacob Dunn of Unattached
3rd Place - Kameron Douglass of Stevenson Mat Club
4th Place - Owen Ellson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Jacob Dunn (Unattached) (Pin 1:29)
Round 1 - Kameron Douglass (Stevenson Mat Club) won by decision over Owen Ellson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Owen Ellson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:00)
Round 2 - Jacob Dunn (Unattached) won by decision over Kameron Douglass (Stevenson Mat Club) (Dec 14-10)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Kameron Douglass (Stevenson Mat Club) (Pin 0:27)
Round 3 - Jacob Dunn (Unattached) won by forfeit over Owen Ellson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (FF)

PeeWee - 45-46
1st Place - Josiah O` Bannon of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Jameil Quilantang of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dillon Wells of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chase Dawson of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Dillon Wells (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Chase Dawson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:15)
Round 1 - Josiah O` Bannon (UP Vikings) won by pin over Jameil Quilantang (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jameil Quilantang (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dillon Wells (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 - Josiah O` Bannon (UP Vikings) won by tech fall over Chase Dawson (Team Scorpion) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Josiah O` Bannon (UP Vikings) won by decision over Dillon Wells (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
Round 3 - Jameil Quilantang (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Chase Dawson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:33)

PeeWee - 46-49
1st Place - Kamana Nahaku of Mountainview Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tanner Queree of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jackson Hannah of Mule Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kouper Hall of NWWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Queree (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Hannah (Mule Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Kamana Nahaku (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Kouper Hall (NWWC) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tanner Queree (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kouper Hall (NWWC) (Pin 0:36)
Round 2 - Kamana Nahaku (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jackson Hannah (Mule Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kamana Nahaku (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tanner Queree (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 - Jackson Hannah (Mule Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kouper Hall (NWWC) (Pin 1:49)

PeeWee - 49-54
1st Place - Dawson Schneider of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
2nd Place - Ryan Tate of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Jordan Palacios of Central Valley Grizzly`s
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryan Tate (UP Vikings) won by pin over Jordan Palacios (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 1:24)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dawson Schneider (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) won by pin over Jordan Palacios (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dawson Schneider (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) won by tech fall over Ryan Tate (UP Vikings) (TF 12-0)

PeeWee - 54-57
1st Place - John Judy of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matthew Weinert of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Nathan Hall of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - John Judy (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Hall (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - John Judy (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:44)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Nathan Hall (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-8)

Bantam - 40
1st Place - Zachary Thompson of Fife Thunder Wrestling
2nd Place - John Seth of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Collin Grant of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mark Marum of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
5th Place - Austin Woodruff of Team Scorpion
6th Place - William Roy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
7th Place - Justin Kendrick of Team Scorpion
8th Place - Cody Nabinger of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zachary Thompson (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by pin over Collin Grant (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - John Seth (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Collin Grant (Toro Wrestling Club) (DQ)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - John Seth (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Marum (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Austin Woodruff (Team Scorpion) won by decision over William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Justin Kendrick (Team Scorpion) won in overtime over Cody Nabinger (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (OT 6-4)

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Aizayah `maka` Yacapin of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Kyler Stancato of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Brenden Chaowanapibool of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Xavier Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
5th Place - Robby Vaughn of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place - Steele Starren of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Drake Aboud of Toro Wrestling Club
8th Place - Callum Stefanelli of UP Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aizayah `maka` Yacapin (UP Vikings) won by decision over Kyler Stancato (UP Vikings) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kyler Stancato (UP Vikings) won by rule over Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Robby Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Steele Starren (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Drake Aboud (Toro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Callum Stefanelli (UP Vikings) (Dec 8-3)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Hunter Johnson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Carly Smith of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ryan King of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kristan Winkle of Orting Cougars
5th Place - Evan Janson of UP Vikings
6th Place - Kellan Crabtree of Team Scorpion
7th Place - Raisa Pleasants of Fife Thunder Wrestling
8th Place - Joshua Fernandez of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Johnson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Carly Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Carly Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) won by rule over Ryan King (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan King (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kristan Winkle (Orting Cougars) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Evan Janson (UP Vikings) won by pin over Kellan Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:45)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Raisa Pleasants (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Fernandez (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Dec 2-0)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Cameron Crawford of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Mikael Failor of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hunter Behnke of Orting Cougars
4th Place - Ryan Wheeler of UP Vikings
5th Place - Nolan Keesee of Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats
6th Place - Stuart Methner of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jacob Olson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tyler Baun of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Crawford (Team Spartan) won by decision over Mikael Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Mikael Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by rule over Hunter Behnke (Orting Cougars) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Hunter Behnke (Orting Cougars) won by decision over Ryan Wheeler (UP Vikings) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nolan Keesee (Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats) won by tech fall over Stuart Methner (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler Baun (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:44)

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Isaac Clark of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Jackson Mccann of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Noah Talavera of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Garrett Allen of Orting Cougars
5th Place - Cameron Cruz of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cj Richmond of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Nickolas Cruz of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jayden Lancaster of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaac Clark (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Noah Talavera (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 10-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jackson Mccann (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Talavera (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jackson Mccann (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Allen (Orting Cougars) (TF 14-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cameron Cruz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cj Richmond (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nickolas Cruz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayden Lancaster (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Julian Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Coffey of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colby Porter of Unattached
4th Place - Blake Taylor of Team Scorpion
5th Place - Jack Jordan of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
6th Place - Sawyer Racanelli of North County Bobcats
7th Place - Kaleb Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cameron Ryan of Fife Thunder Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julian Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Coffey (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:36)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Cody Coffey (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Porter (Unattached) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colby Porter (Unattached) won by tech fall over Blake Taylor (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jack Jordan (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) won by forfeit over Sawyer Racanelli (North County Bobcats) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cameron Ryan (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 2:46)

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Alejandro Pina of Unattached
2nd Place - Devin Neal of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Chase Sienkiewicz of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Darius Morrison of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kadin Shaw of Team Spartan
6th Place - Cole Phillips of White River Hornets
7th Place - Aaftab Sandhu of Takedown Express
8th Place - Miles Cooney of UP Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alejandro Pina (Unattached) won by decision over Devin Neal (UP Vikings) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Devin Neal (UP Vikings) won by rule over Chase Sienkiewicz (Toro Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chase Sienkiewicz (Toro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darius Morrison (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) won by decision over Cole Phillips (White River Hornets) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Aaftab Sandhu (Takedown Express) won by pin over Miles Cooney (UP Vikings) (Pin 1:13)

Bantam - 75
1st Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Sanchez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Dylan Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Toretto Metzger-magalei of UP Vikings
5th Place - Allen Robinson of USA Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jacob Mcfarlane of Seattle Wrestling Club
7th Place - Trevor Chase of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Madison Rogers of UP Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:46)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Toretto Metzger-magalei (UP Vikings) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Allen Robinson (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob Mcfarlane (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Trevor Chase (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Madison Rogers (UP Vikings) (Dec 5-4)

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Axel Wilhonen of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - William Whidby of Unattached
3rd Place - Colton Christofferson of Fife Thunder Wrestling
4th Place - Colton Baker of Takedown Express
5th Place - Delanie Hannah of Mule Wrestling Club
6th Place - Micah Moreno of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
7th Place - Lucas Moreno of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Axel Wilhonen (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over William Whidby (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - William Whidby (Unattached) won by rule over Colton Christofferson (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colton Christofferson (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Baker (Takedown Express) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Delanie Hannah (Mule Wrestling Club) won by pin over Micah Moreno (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Lucas Moreno (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 75++
1st Place - Kohlton Budnick of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Cayden Hicks of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kohlton Budnick (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Cayden Hicks (Orting Cougars) (Pin 0:38)

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Izaiah Gonzalez of Unattached
4th Place - Austin Michalski of Takedown Express
5th Place - Justin Hoyle of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dominic Guerrero of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Parker Mcbride of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cole Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by rule over Izaiah Gonzalez (Unattached) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Izaiah Gonzalez (Unattached) won by decision over Austin Michalski (Takedown Express) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Justin Hoyle (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dominic Guerrero (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:50)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Parker Mcbride (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:22)

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Alexander Cruz of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Chase Weeks of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Spencer Clegg of Clarkston Cowboys
4th Place - Chase Tebbets of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Smith of Takedown Express
6th Place - Jett Vanhoof of White River Hornets
7th Place - Kalel Salcedo of Fife Thunder Wrestling
8th Place - Ben Ehli of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alexander Cruz (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Chase Weeks (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Chase Weeks (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by rule over Spencer Clegg (Clarkston Cowboys) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Spencer Clegg (Clarkston Cowboys) won by decision over Chase Tebbets (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Smith (Takedown Express) won by pin over Jett Vanhoof (White River Hornets) (Pin 0:25)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kalel Salcedo (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by decision over Ben Ehli (Orting Cougars) (Dec 8-6)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Jakob Treece of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Josaih Joab Rodriguez of Unattached
5th Place - Erik Cumley of Unattached
6th Place - Gavin Rork of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place - Mason Sabin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
8th Place - Jacob Flores of Fife Thunder Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jakob Treece (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Josaih Joab Rodriguez (Unattached) (Pin 0:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Erik Cumley (Unattached) won by decision over Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mason Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Jacob Flores (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Kidder Mckee of Unattached
2nd Place - Jamell Carroll of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tony Williams of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
4th Place - Anahitdeep Sandhu of Takedown Express
5th Place - Kyle Cramer of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Chad Simonson of Toro Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cooper Franklin of White River Hornets
8th Place - Emilio Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kidder Mckee (Unattached) won by decision over Tony Williams (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jamell Carroll (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tony Williams (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) (Pin 0:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jamell Carroll (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anahitdeep Sandhu (Takedown Express) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyle Cramer (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chad Simonson (Toro Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cooper Franklin (White River Hornets) won by decision over Emilio Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Jasmine Pleasants of Fife Thunder Wrestling
2nd Place - Braedon Orrino of Unattached
3rd Place - Seth Wahto of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Cruz of Unattached
5th Place - Tj Baun of Basement Boys
6th Place - Baylee Tran of UP Vikings
7th Place - Drew Hagen of Korum YMCA Mustangs
8th Place - Lamar Collins of Puyallup Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jasmine Pleasants (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by pin over Seth Wahto (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Braedon Orrino (Unattached) won by tech fall over Seth Wahto (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Braedon Orrino (Unattached) won by tech fall over Hunter Cruz (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tj Baun (Basement Boys) won by pin over Baylee Tran (UP Vikings) (Pin 1:31)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Drew Hagen (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Lamar Collins (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Kione Gill of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Mason Fend of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bernabe Garza Jr. of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - James Rogers of North County Bobcats
5th Place - Austyn Smith of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tristian Norton of USA Cobra
7th Place - Austin Cain of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
8th Place - Bryson Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kione Gill (Takedown Express) won by pin over Mason Fend (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Mason Fend (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by rule over Bernabe Garza Jr. (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bernabe Garza Jr. (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over James Rogers (North County Bobcats) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Austyn Smith (Viper Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tristian Norton (USA Cobra) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Austin Cain (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) won by decision over Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Spencer Hanson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Mcmullen of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
3rd Place - Liam Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
4th Place - Keith Pablo of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Stormie Starren of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Donnie Howard of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Luke Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
8th Place - Lane Holland of Toro Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Spencer Hanson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 13-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Brandon Mcmullen (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) won by pin over Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 3:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Mcmullen (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) won by decision over Keith Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Stormie Starren (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Donnie Howard (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Luke Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Lane Holland (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Dante` Springsteen of Toro Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Keegan Dorsey of Unattached
3rd Place - Nathan Barney of Unattached
4th Place - Haden Pierce of Team Spartan
5th Place - Vincent Disalvo of Toro Wrestling Club
6th Place - Adam Smalley of South West Washington (SWWWC)
7th Place - Tony Heimann of Takedown Express
8th Place - Ben Kautzman of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dante` Springsteen (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Keegan Dorsey (Unattached) (Pin 1:23)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Keegan Dorsey (Unattached) won by tech fall over Nathan Barney (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nathan Barney (Unattached) won by decision over Haden Pierce (Team Spartan) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Vincent Disalvo (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Adam Smalley (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 0:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tony Heimann (Takedown Express) won by decision over Ben Kautzman (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)

Intermediate - 95
1st Place - Daiman Vasquez of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jakob Freeman of Clarkston Cowboys
3rd Place - Jeremy Smith of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Todd Hamilton Jr of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Junior Brazier of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
6th Place - Justin Merrow of Columbia River Braves
7th Place - Christian Seyler of Toro Wrestling Club
8th Place - Adam Bonilla of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jakob Freeman (Clarkston Cowboys) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Jakob Freeman (Clarkston Cowboys) won by rule over Jeremy Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jeremy Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Todd Hamilton Jr (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Junior Brazier (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Merrow (Columbia River Braves) (Dec 12-10)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Christian Seyler (Toro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adam Bonilla (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 103
1st Place - Jason Day of Unattached
2nd Place - Arie Van Veen of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Gabe Green of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jarod Dixon of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyler Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Zachary Trujillo of Unattached
7th Place - Ethan Kimball of Toro Wrestling Club
8th Place - Chase Heath of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jason Day (Unattached) won by pin over Gabe Green (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:42)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Arie Van Veen (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Gabe Green (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Arie Van Veen (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Jarod Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Trujillo (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ethan Kimball (Toro Wrestling Club) won by rule over Chase Heath (Orting Cougars) (RULE)

Intermediate - 112
1st Place - Kenny Marll of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Branden Denton of East Valley Elite
3rd Place - Abby Lees of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Daniel Rogers of Mountainview Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Jack Dvorak of UP Vikings
Round 1
Round 1 - Jack Dvorak (UP Vikings) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Branden Denton (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Daniel Rogers (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) (Pin 0:31)
Round 1 - Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Abby Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Jack Dvorak (UP Vikings) (Pin 0:12)
Round 2 - Branden Denton (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Abby Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 - Daniel Rogers (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Abby Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Jack Dvorak (UP Vikings) (Pin 0:30)
Round 3 - Branden Denton (East Valley Elite) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Daniel Rogers (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) (Pin 0:41)
Round 4
Round 4 - Daniel Rogers (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jack Dvorak (UP Vikings) (FF)
Round 4 - Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Branden Denton (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:45)
Round 4 - Abby Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Branden Denton (East Valley Elite) won by forfeit over Jack Dvorak (UP Vikings) (FF)
Round 5 - Abby Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Daniel Rogers (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) (Pin 1:36)
Round 5 - Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) received a bye (Bye)

Intermediate - 120
1st Place - Blake Cantu of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Nicholas Williams-bales of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Justin Mann of Unattached
4th Place - William Preiser of Fife Thunder Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Nicholas Williams-bales (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Justin Mann (Unattached) (Pin 0:58)
Round 1 - Blake Cantu (UP Vikings) won by pin over William Preiser (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 0:19)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nicholas Williams-bales (Team Scorpion) won by pin over William Preiser (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 0:50)
Round 2 - Blake Cantu (UP Vikings) won by pin over Justin Mann (Unattached) (Pin 0:57)
Round 3
Round 3 - Blake Cantu (UP Vikings) won by pin over Nicholas Williams-bales (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:35)
Round 3 - Justin Mann (Unattached) won by pin over William Preiser (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 0:55)

Intermediate - 120+
1st Place - Cy Hicks of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Josiah Cameron of Stevenson Mat Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cy Hicks (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Josiah Cameron (Stevenson Mat Club) (Pin 0:13)

Intermediate - 120++
1st Place - Hunter Arredondo of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Arredondo (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 60
1st Place - Bailey Mcbride of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Parker Risk of Olympia Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Patrick Wheeler of UP Vikings
4th Place - Zachary Frink of Unattached
5th Place - Taylor Walters of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place - Randy Mcdonald of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Payton Uson of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tristan `bubba` Grant of Toro Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bailey Mcbride (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Parker Risk (Olympia Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Parker Risk (Olympia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Patrick Wheeler (UP Vikings) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Patrick Wheeler (UP Vikings) won by decision over Zachary Frink (Unattached) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Taylor Walters (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by pin over Randy Mcdonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Payton Uson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Tristan `bubba` Grant (Toro Wrestling Club) (OT 5-3)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Joshua Franich of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jeremy Nygard of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Boston Jones of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Diante Wise of Takedown Express
5th Place - Nick Whitehead of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kai Rogers of USA Everett Wrestling Club
7th Place - Carson Corbaley of Unattached
8th Place - Justin Sipila of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Franich (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jeremy Nygard (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boston Jones (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jeremy Nygard (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diante Wise (Takedown Express) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nick Whitehead (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Rogers (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Carson Corbaley (Unattached) won by decision over Justin Sipila (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Nicholas Smith of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Azariah Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Jared Newberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Jake Douglas of USA Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cale Woyvodich of Takedown Express
7th Place - Elias Romero of Unattached
8th Place - Cam Sorensen of Big Cat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Smith (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by rule over West Weinert (Team Scorpion) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Jared Newberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Douglas (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cale Woyvodich (Takedown Express) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Elias Romero (Unattached) won by decision over Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Darren Harris of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Walker Meyers of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Manuel Martinez Jr of Unattached
4th Place - Doug Nichols Jr. of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Issac Jackson of USA Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cameron Dubos of NWWC
7th Place - Trevor Watkins of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Darren Harris (Team Tech-Fall) won by decision over Manuel Martinez Jr (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Walker Meyers (Takedown Express) won by decision over Manuel Martinez Jr (Unattached) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Walker Meyers (Takedown Express) won by decision over Doug Nichols Jr. (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Issac Jackson (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Dubos (NWWC) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Tommy Strassenberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alius Delarosa of Central Valley Grizzly`s
4th Place - Antonio Nieves of Unattached
5th Place - Joe Leonen of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Oscar Springsteen of Toro Wrestling Club
7th Place - Trysten Perales of USA Everett Wrestling Club
8th Place - Kane Ayling of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tommy Strassenberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alius Delarosa (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alius Delarosa (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by decision over Antonio Nieves (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joe Leonen (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oscar Springsteen (Toro Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Trysten Perales (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kane Ayling (Team Scorpion) (Dec 3-0)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Tanner Bloom of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mychayla Villani of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ty Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ben Knight of Basement Boys
5th Place - Troy Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brady Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
7th Place - Gabriel Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Boden Longmore of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tanner Bloom (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mychayla Villani (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Mychayla Villani (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by rule over Ty Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ty Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ben Knight (Basement Boys) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Troy Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gabriel Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Boden Longmore (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Trevor Eicher of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Bearss of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tucker Hanson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
4th Place - Oj Jenkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Rico Ybarra Jr. of Orting Cougars
6th Place - David Boone of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Mitchell Barney of Unattached
8th Place - Matthew Roybal of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trevor Eicher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Bearss (Toro Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Logan Bearss (Toro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Hanson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tucker Hanson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Oj Jenkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Rico Ybarra Jr. (Orting Cougars) won by decision over David Boone (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mitchell Barney (Unattached) won by injury default over Matthew Roybal (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Inj.)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Jacob Farrell of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mick Bergsma of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Rich Bondurant of Team Spartan
4th Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Brian Short of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Ben Alford of Big Cat Wrestling Club
7th Place - Gavin Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
8th Place - Terrel Cameron of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Farrell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mick Bergsma (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Mick Bergsma (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by rule over Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) won by decision over Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brian Short (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Ben Alford (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:48)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gavin Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by forfeit over Terrel Cameron (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (FF)

Novice - 100
1st Place - Zachary Volk of NWWC
2nd Place - Marty Plumb of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nate Vaughn of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Blake Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ralph Moniz of Takedown Express
6th Place - Zachary Furman of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jonivan Manibusan of Unattached
8th Place - Corde` Ferreira of Korum YMCA Mustangs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zachary Volk (NWWC) won by pin over Marty Plumb (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:55)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Marty Plumb (Toro Wrestling Club) won by rule over Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nate Vaughn (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ralph Moniz (Takedown Express) won by decision over Zachary Furman (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jonivan Manibusan (Unattached) won by decision over Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 8-3)

Novice - 105
1st Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ikaika Nahaku of Mountainview Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Mitchell Owens of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Falani Gill of Takedown Express
5th Place - Zachary Harris of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Garret Severson of White River Hornets
7th Place - Zachary Freeman of Clarkston Cowboys
8th Place - Brandon Rodarte of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ikaika Nahaku (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Ikaika Nahaku (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Mitchell Owens (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mitchell Owens (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Falani Gill (Takedown Express) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zachary Harris (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garret Severson (White River Hornets) (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Zachary Freeman (Clarkston Cowboys) won by forfeit over Brandon Rodarte (Orting Cougars) (FF)

Novice - 112
1st Place - Cody Vigoren of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brett Clark of Olympia Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Elvis Sanchez of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
4th Place - Quinton Dickman-roppel of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Jacob Whitney of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
6th Place - Brody Weinheimer of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
7th Place - Chauncye Garigan of Unattached
8th Place - Dylan Pleasants of Fife Thunder Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cody Vigoren (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Elvis Sanchez (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Pin 0:25)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Brett Clark (Olympia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elvis Sanchez (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brett Clark (Olympia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinton Dickman-roppel (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jacob Whitney (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Brody Weinheimer (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Chauncye Garigan (Unattached) won by decision over Dylan Pleasants (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Novice - 120
1st Place - Ryley Smith of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Erik Jacobson of Orting Cougars
3rd Place - James Cuny of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
4th Place - Robert Ortega Jr of GK Grapplers
5th Place - Donovan Hamilton of Team Scorpion
6th Place - Te`ave Metzger-magalei of UP Vikings
7th Place - Hunter Jorgenson of Unattached
8th Place - Rushton Mcauley of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryley Smith (Basement Boys) won by pin over Erik Jacobson (Orting Cougars) (Pin 2:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Erik Jacobson (Orting Cougars) won by rule over James Cuny (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - James Cuny (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by pin over Robert Ortega Jr (GK Grapplers) (Pin 0:23)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Te`ave Metzger-magalei (UP Vikings) (Pin 0:35)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Hunter Jorgenson (Unattached) won by decision over Rushton Mcauley (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Novice - 130
1st Place - Jayce Allred of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Jordan Jira of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cole Rinehart of Unattached
4th Place - Trever Kessler of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
5th Place - Adam Thompson of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
6th Place - Thomas Thompson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jayce Allred (Team Tech-Fall) won by pin over Jordan Jira (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:42)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Jordan Jira (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cole Rinehart (Unattached) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cole Rinehart (Unattached) won by pin over Trever Kessler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Adam Thompson (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) won by pin over Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:28)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 140
1st Place - Ryan Gibbons of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 140+
1st Place - Tate Orndorff of Central Valley Grizzly`s
2nd Place - Hunter Mullins of Orting Cougars
3rd Place - Devin Fry of GK Grapplers
4th Place - Clay Markoff of Olympia Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tate Orndorff (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by pin over Clay Markoff (Olympia Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:29)
Round 1 - Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars) won by decision over Devin Fry (GK Grapplers) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tate Orndorff (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by pin over Devin Fry (GK Grapplers) (Pin 0:25)
Round 2 - Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Clay Markoff (Olympia Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tate Orndorff (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by decision over Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 - Devin Fry (GK Grapplers) won by disqualification over Clay Markoff (Olympia Wrestling Club) (DQ)

Schoolboy/Girl - 70
1st Place - Andrew Bosch of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Trent Skelton of Unattached
3rd Place - Christian Armstrong of White River Hornets
4th Place - Alexander Linn of Basement Boys
5th Place - Brenton Hinzmann of Wrestling Rhinos
6th Place - Kaylee Thibert of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Andrew Bosch (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by tech fall over Christian Armstrong (White River Hornets) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Trent Skelton (Unattached) won by pin over Christian Armstrong (White River Hornets) (Pin 2:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trent Skelton (Unattached) won by decision over Alexander Linn (Basement Boys) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brenton Hinzmann (Wrestling Rhinos) won by tech fall over Kaylee Thibert (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 77
1st Place - Patrick Carney of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Colton Tracy of Unattached
3rd Place - Trevor Kurtz of White River Hornets
4th Place - Jacob Unger of Mountainview Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Tim Whitehead of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kenny Hobbs of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Levi Norton of Unattached
8th Place - Jacob Guzman of USA Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Patrick Carney (Orting Cougars) won by decision over Trevor Kurtz (White River Hornets) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Colton Tracy (Unattached) won by decision over Trevor Kurtz (White River Hornets) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colton Tracy (Unattached) won by decision over Jacob Unger (Mountainview Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tim Whitehead (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kenny Hobbs (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Levi Norton (Unattached) won by decision over Jacob Guzman (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Fred Green of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Christian Villani of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Newberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Noah Cuzzetto of USA Everett Wrestling Club
5th Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dalton Meyers of Takedown Express
7th Place - Luke Shell of Unattached
8th Place - Riley Jackson of Big Cat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Fred Green (Orting Cougars) won by decision over Christian Villani (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Christian Villani (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by rule over Josh Newberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Josh Newberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by decision over Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Dalton Meyers (Takedown Express) (OT 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Luke Shell (Unattached) won by decision over Riley Jackson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Colton Orrino of Unattached
2nd Place - Eric Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tyson Gaillac of Takedown Express
4th Place - Justin Weiding of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Wicken of South West Washington (SWWWC)
6th Place - Andrew Mahoney Fernandes of Wrestling Rhinos
7th Place - Jessie Lopez of Everett Wrestling Club
8th Place - Gino Obregon of USA Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colton Orrino (Unattached) won by pin over Tyson Gaillac (Takedown Express) (Pin 1:26)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Eric Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Gaillac (Takedown Express) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Eric Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Weiding (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Wicken (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Andrew Mahoney Fernandes (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 0:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jessie Lopez (Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gino Obregon (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Cole Harris of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Joshua Crager of Unattached
3rd Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Josh Hamilton of Basement Boys
5th Place - Dillon Harris of Team Tech-Fall
6th Place - Austin Dodson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
7th Place - Bryce Thomas of USA Everett Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jayden Fend of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Harris (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joshua Crager (Unattached) won by decision over Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joshua Crager (Unattached) won by decision over Josh Hamilton (Basement Boys) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dillon Harris (Team Tech-Fall) won in overtime over Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (OT 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Bryce Thomas (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jayden Fend (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:55)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Chandler Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Maverick Reddaway of Fife Thunder Wrestling
3rd Place - Michael Moniz of Takedown Express
4th Place - Cameron Nolan of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
5th Place - Tucker Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Hunter Lord of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys
8th Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Maverick Reddaway (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 2:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Maverick Reddaway (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by rule over Michael Moniz (Takedown Express) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Moniz (Takedown Express) won by tech fall over Cameron Nolan (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tucker Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) won by pin over Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) (Pin 3:47)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Bobby Reece of NWWC
2nd Place - Ryan Christensen of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthew Cuzzetto of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sean Trenda of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
6th Place - Brad Fox of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tucker Simonton of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cayle Williams of Puyallup Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bobby Reece (NWWC) won in overtime over Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (OT 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ryan Christensen (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Christensen (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sean Trenda (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Brad Fox (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cayle Williams (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 120
1st Place - Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Tyler Mclean of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mikey McFarland-Harvey of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Taylor Shea of USA Everett Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brandon Davidson of Eastside Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jesse Daniels of Unattached
7th Place - Dylan Nichols of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Kellen Pelzel of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) won by decision over Tyler Mclean (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Tyler Mclean (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by rule over Mikey McFarland-Harvey (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mikey McFarland-Harvey (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Shea (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brandon Davidson (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jesse Daniels (Unattached) (Pin 2:42)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dylan Nichols (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kellen Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:17)

Schoolboy/Girl - 128
1st Place - Trevor Anderson of Toro Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kody Ergeson of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
3rd Place - Austin Wolford of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Vern Sanderson of Cheney Mat Hawks
5th Place - Bryson Pierce of Team Spartan
6th Place - Dylan Mann of Unattached
7th Place - Paul Christensen of USA Everett Wrestling Club
8th Place - Garret Wise of Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trevor Anderson (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Wolford (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 4:47)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Kody Ergeson (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) won by decision over Austin Wolford (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kody Ergeson (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) won by pin over Vern Sanderson (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 4:17)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by decision over Dylan Mann (Unattached) (Dec 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Paul Christensen (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garret Wise (Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Schoolboy/Girl - 136
1st Place - Garret Autrey of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nick Corey of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lance Gibson of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joshua Smith of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Taylor Watkins of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Wyley Stewart of Unattached
8th Place - Chris Norton of USA Cobra
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Garret Autrey (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Corey (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Nick Corey (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by rule over Lance Gibson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lance Gibson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Smith (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Wyley Stewart (Unattached) won by forfeit over Chris Norton (USA Cobra) (FF)

Schoolboy/Girl - 144
1st Place - Anthony Allred of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Trevor Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
3rd Place - Ciaran Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
4th Place - Travis Armour of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Aaron Clark of Big Cat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Garrett Robertson of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Isaiah Marez of Puyallup Wrestling Club
8th Place - Dallas Starren of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony Allred (Team Tech-Fall) won by pin over Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 4:19)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Trevor Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by pin over Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 3:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trevor Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by pin over Travis Armour (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 1:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Aaron Clark (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Garrett Robertson (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Isaiah Marez (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dallas Starren (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:28)

Schoolboy/Girl - 152
1st Place - Ryan Davis of Camas Crocs Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Lange of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gunnar Mullin of Orting Cougars
4th Place - Richard Heer of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Gunnar Mullin (Orting Cougars) won by tech fall over Richard Heer (Unattached) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 - Ryan Davis (Camas Crocs Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Lange (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:42)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryan Davis (Camas Crocs Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Richard Heer (Unattached) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 - Cody Lange (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gunnar Mullin (Orting Cougars) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cody Lange (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Richard Heer (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3 - Ryan Davis (Camas Crocs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gunnar Mullin (Orting Cougars) (Dec 12-6)

Schoolboy/Girl - 160
1st Place - Sisto Pina of Unattached
2nd Place - Lisiate Aka Richard Anau of Fife Thunder Wrestling
3rd Place - Tanner Risk of Olympia Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zach Alvis of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jake Grantham of Olympia Wrestling Club
6th Place - Mathew Matson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
7th Place - Michael Grant of NWWC
8th Place - Jeremy Alonzo of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sisto Pina (Unattached) won by tech fall over Lisiate Aka Richard Anau (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Lisiate Aka Richard Anau (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by pin over Tanner Risk (Olympia Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tanner Risk (Olympia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Grantham (Olympia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mathew Matson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Michael Grant (NWWC) won by pin over Jeremy Alonzo (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)

Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Matt Voss of Fife Thunder Wrestling
2nd Place - Aaron Vaughan of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kj Skannal of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Anthony Baker of Everett Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mason Ready of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
6th Place - Christopher Goettling of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matt Voss (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by decision over Aaron Vaughan (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Aaron Vaughan (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kj Skannal (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kj Skannal (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by pin over Anthony Baker (Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 190
1st Place - Jamison Rice of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Robert Gallucci of Peninsula Seahawks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jamison Rice (Orting Cougars) won by pin over Robert Gallucci (Peninsula Seahawks) (Pin 0:12)

Schoolboy/Girl - 265
1st Place - Cameron Ferguson of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Ferguson (Orting Cougars) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 84
1st Place - Adam Burchett of NWWC
2nd Place - Jesse Peterson of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Clizbe of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Jesse Peterson (USA Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Michael Clizbe (Unattached) (Pin 2:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - Adam Burchett (NWWC) won by pin over Michael Clizbe (Unattached) (Pin 1:04)
Round 3
Round 3 - Adam Burchett (NWWC) won by decision over Jesse Peterson (USA Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

Cadet - 91
1st Place - Jacob Konzal of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Tyke Reid of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Spencer Schroeder of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Rachel Archer of Twin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Valley of Peninsula Seahawks
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) won by tech fall over Rachel Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Spencer Schroeder (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Valley (Peninsula Seahawks) (Pin 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Ryan Valley (Peninsula Seahawks) (Pin 0:11)
Round 2 - Spencer Schroeder (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Rachel Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:00)
Round 2 - Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) won by tech fall over Spencer Schroeder (Toro Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 - Rachel Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) won by tech fall over Ryan Valley (Peninsula Seahawks) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jacob Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) (Pin 4:55)
Round 4 - Rachel Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Valley (Peninsula Seahawks) (TF 12-0)
Round 4 - Spencer Schroeder (Toro Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jacob Konzal (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Rachel Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:04)
Round 5 - Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) won by tech fall over Spencer Schroeder (Toro Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Ryan Valley (Peninsula Seahawks) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 98
1st Place - Jacob Velarde of NWWC
2nd Place - Beau Gleed of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Coty Espinoza of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
4th Place - Harley Kolp of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brendan Nocis of Twin City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Roman Mira of Peninsula Seahawks
7th Place - Ishiah Belle of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Velarde (NWWC) won by pin over Beau Gleed (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:19)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Beau Gleed (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by rule over Coty Espinoza (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Coty Espinoza (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) won by pin over Harley Kolp (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brendan Nocis (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Roman Mira (Peninsula Seahawks) (Pin 2:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ishiah Belle (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 105
1st Place - Cody Yeik of NWWC
2nd Place - Daniel Page of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
3rd Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Taylor Salzberg of Toro Wrestling Club
5th Place - Connor Rosane of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nick Decker of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jonathan Jokela of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tyler Jones of Fife Thunder Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cody Yeik (NWWC) won by tech fall over Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Daniel Page (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daniel Page (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by pin over Taylor Salzberg (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Connor Rosane (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nick Decker (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:05)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jonathan Jokela (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler Jones (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 4:54)

Cadet - 112
1st Place - Joey Palmer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Leach of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Ryan Rodorigo of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tanner Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Hunter Pederson of Cheney Mat Hawks
6th Place - Ian Steen of Toro Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tanner Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Dillon Dompier of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joey Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Leach (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brandon Leach (Wrestling Rhinos) won by rule over Ryan Rodorigo (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Rodorigo (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:20)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Hunter Pederson (Cheney Mat Hawks) won by pin over Ian Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tanner Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dillon Dompier (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 119
1st Place - Jacob Schneider of Stevenson Mat Club
2nd Place - Brandon Short of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Fakkema of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Justin Mitchell of Unattached
5th Place - Brenden De La Grange of Unattached
6th Place - A.j. Pontelandolfo of Unattached
7th Place - Ryan Salais of Toro Wrestling Club
8th Place - Logan Albrecht of Korum YMCA Mustangs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Schneider (Stevenson Mat Club) won by decision over Brandon Short (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Brandon Short (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Mitchell (Unattached) (Pin 2:02)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brenden De La Grange (Unattached) won by decision over A.j. Pontelandolfo (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ryan Salais (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Albrecht (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 1:15)

Cadet - 125
1st Place - Lucas Somera of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Isaac Meza of Unattached
3rd Place - Michael Stuart of Twin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zachary Perkins of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Anton Yates of East Valley Elite
6th Place - Zach West of Twin City Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kyle Segger of NWWC
8th Place - Jonah Hansen of South West Washington (SWWWC)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lucas Somera (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Meza (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Isaac Meza (Unattached) won by pin over Michael Stuart (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Stuart (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Perkins (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Anton Yates (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Zach West (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kyle Segger (NWWC) won by forfeit over Jonah Hansen (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (FF)

Cadet - 130
1st Place - Dalton Evanger of Orting Cougars
2nd Place - Chance Watt of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carl Finlayson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Levi Godinho of Unattached
5th Place - Karl Bell of Stevenson Mat Club
6th Place - Shaun Swiger of Deer Park Ironman
7th Place - Brady Spillane of Central Valley Grizzly`s
8th Place - Joshua Crebbin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dalton Evanger (Orting Cougars) won by tech fall over Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Chance Watt (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chance Watt (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Levi Godinho (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Karl Bell (Stevenson Mat Club) won by decision over Shaun Swiger (Deer Park Ironman) (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brady Spillane (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by pin over Joshua Crebbin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)

Cadet - 135
1st Place - Grant Steen of Toro Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Elias Mason of Cheney Mat Hawks
3rd Place - Gabriel Bunker of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Dakota Mauzay of Cheney Mat Hawks
5th Place - Ethan Martinez of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jose Valenzuela Junior of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Grant Steen (Toro Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gabriel Bunker (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 4:18)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Elias Mason (Cheney Mat Hawks) won by tech fall over Gabriel Bunker (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Elias Mason (Cheney Mat Hawks) won by pin over Dakota Mauzay (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 0:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ethan Martinez (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jose Valenzuela Junior (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:22)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 140
1st Place - Steven Walkley of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Curtis Christensen of West Plains Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyler Burnett of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Severson of White River Hornets
5th Place - Braun Miller of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
6th Place - Zane Holland of Peninsula Seahawks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Steven Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyler Burnett (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:54)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Curtis Christensen (West Plains Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyler Burnett (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Curtis Christensen (West Plains Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Severson (White River Hornets) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Braun Miller (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by injury default over Zane Holland (Peninsula Seahawks) (Inj.)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Nolan Ewell of Unattached
2nd Place - Samuel Dye of NWWC
3rd Place - Daniel Stanke of Unattached
4th Place - Kyle Swallow of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Lucas Liles of Unattached
6th Place - David Allen of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nolan Ewell (Unattached) won by pin over Samuel Dye (NWWC) (Pin 1:21)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Samuel Dye (NWWC) won by forfeit over Daniel Stanke (Unattached) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daniel Stanke (Unattached) won by pin over Kyle Swallow (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:23)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Lucas Liles (Unattached) won by pin over David Allen (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:07)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Jeff Seid of Unattached
2nd Place - Christopher Herbert of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nicholas Gonzalez of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Conner Allender of Twin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - D`andre Bardwell of Unattached
6th Place - Nate Mcmullin of Deer Park Ironman
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jeff Seid (Unattached) won by decision over Christopher Herbert (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Christopher Herbert (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by rule over Nicholas Gonzalez (Viper Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nicholas Gonzalez (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Conner Allender (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - D`andre Bardwell (Unattached) won by rule over Nate Mcmullin (Deer Park Ironman) (RULE)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Easton Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
2nd Place - Caleb O`halek of NWWC
3rd Place - Tanner Davis of Central Valley Grizzly`s
4th Place - Collin Higingbotham of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zeb Tannahill of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Zeb Tannahill (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Caleb O`halek (NWWC) won by decision over Tanner Davis (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Dec 7-5)
Round 1 - Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by pin over Collin Higingbotham (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Collin Higingbotham (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zeb Tannahill (Unattached) (Pin 5:09)
Round 2 - Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by pin over Tanner Davis (Central Valley Grizzly`s) (Pin 1:03)
Round 2 - Caleb O`halek (NWWC) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by pin over Zeb Tannahill (Unattached) (Pin 0:35)
Round 3 - Tanner Davis (Central Valley Grizzly`s) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Caleb O`halek (NWWC) won by pin over Collin Higingbotham (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:01)
Round 4
Round 4 - Caleb O`halek (NWWC) won by pin over Zeb Tannahill (Unattached) (Pin 1:02)
Round 4 - Tanner Davis (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by tech fall over Collin Higingbotham (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tanner Davis (Central Valley Grizzly`s) won by tech fall over Zeb Tannahill (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caleb O`halek (NWWC) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 - Collin Higingbotham (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 171
1st Place - Cameron Schlotter of West Plains Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mike Ramos of GK Grapplers
3rd Place - Josh Maio of Cheney Mat Hawks
4th Place - Justin Gillaspie of Twin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brandon Walls of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
6th Place - Joey Crunkilton of Unattached
7th Place - Evan Dorsey of Unattached
8th Place - Neil Hamilton of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Schlotter (West Plains Wrestling Club) won by pin over Josh Maio (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 3:13)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Mike Ramos (GK Grapplers) won by pin over Josh Maio (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 2:44)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mike Ramos (GK Grapplers) won by decision over Justin Gillaspie (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brandon Walls (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Joey Crunkilton (Unattached) (Dec 13-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Evan Dorsey (Unattached) won by pin over Neil Hamilton (Team Scorpion) (Pin 3:11)

Cadet - 189
1st Place - Skyler Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jeffrey Leuth of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Brandon Johnson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Garrett Pannkuk of Twin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - Spenser Rassier of Cheney Mat Hawks
6th Place - Jordan Vaughn of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Skyler Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeffrey Leuth (Team Tech-Fall) (Pin 2:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Jeffrey Leuth (Team Tech-Fall) won by tech fall over Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Garrett Pannkuk (Twin City Wrestling Club) (OT 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Spenser Rassier (Cheney Mat Hawks) won by injury default over Jordan Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 215
1st Place - Andrew Weitzel of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Benjamin Pimentel of Unattached
3rd Place - Doug Fuller of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gregory Seyler of Toro Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) won by pin over Benjamin Pimentel (Unattached) (Pin 2:44)
Round 1 - Doug Fuller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gregory Seyler (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) won by pin over Doug Fuller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2 - Benjamin Pimentel (Unattached) won by pin over Gregory Seyler (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Round 3 - Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) won by forfeit over Gregory Seyler (Toro Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 - Benjamin Pimentel (Unattached) won by pin over Doug Fuller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)

Junior - 119
1st Place - Steven Romero of Unattached
2nd Place - Josh Heinzer of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Rigo Valdez of Unattached
4th Place - Matthew Mckeegan of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Steven Romero (Unattached) won by tech fall over Matthew Mckeegan (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Josh Heinzer (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Rigo Valdez (Unattached) (Pin 1:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Josh Heinzer (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Matthew Mckeegan (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:25)
Round 2 - Steven Romero (Unattached) won by tech fall over Rigo Valdez (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Rigo Valdez (Unattached) won by tech fall over Matthew Mckeegan (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Steven Romero (Unattached) won by decision over Josh Heinzer (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Junior - 125
1st Place - Anthony Mcknight of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyle Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Ricky Vinson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Anthony Mcknight (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ricky Vinson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Mcknight (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 5:31)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Ricky Vinson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Junior - 130
1st Place - Alex Maldonado of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
2nd Place - Eric Meza of Unattached
3rd Place - Tony Davidson of South West Washington (SWWWC)
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Maldonado (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Eric Meza (Unattached) (Dec 11-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alex Maldonado (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tony Davidson (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Eric Meza (Unattached) won by decision over Tony Davidson (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 15-6)

Junior - 135
1st Place - Josh Romero of Unattached
2nd Place - Michael Raupp of Twin City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bryan Carroll of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - David White of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Marc Navarrete of Twin City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryan Carroll (Eastside Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Josh Romero (Unattached) won by decision over Marc Navarrete (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-3)
Round 1 - Michael Raupp (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over David White (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bryan Carroll (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over David White (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 - Michael Raupp (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marc Navarrete (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 2 - Josh Romero (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Michael Raupp (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryan Carroll (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3 - Marc Navarrete (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Josh Romero (Unattached) won by tech fall over David White (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Round 4
Round 4 - Josh Romero (Unattached) won by tech fall over Bryan Carroll (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 4 - David White (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marc Navarrete (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 - Michael Raupp (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Bryan Carroll (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Marc Navarrete (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
Round 5 - Josh Romero (Unattached) won by pin over Michael Raupp (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:03)
Round 5 - David White (Eastside Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 140
1st Place - Josh Peart of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Connor Pelzel of Twin City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyle Archer of Twin City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Josh Peart (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Josh Peart (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyle Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 18-7)

Junior - 145
1st Place - Devan Silva of West Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Devan Silva (West Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 152
1st Place - Joey Salgado of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nelson Petrone of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joey Salgado (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nelson Petrone (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:29)

Junior - 160
1st Place - Daniel Nelson of Wolverine Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Taylor Lile of Toro Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Daniel Nelson (Wolverine Wrestling Club) won by pin over Taylor Lile (Toro Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:10)

Junior - 171
1st Place - Ben Bellmont of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Giovanni Pina of Unattached
3rd Place - Joey Vanwinkle of White River Hornets
Round 1
Round 1 - Ben Bellmont (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Giovanni Pina (Unattached) (Pin 5:23)
Round 2
Round 2 - Giovanni Pina (Unattached) won by decision over Joey Vanwinkle (White River Hornets) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ben Bellmont (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joey Vanwinkle (White River Hornets) (TF 10-0)

Junior - 215
1st Place - Jared Dorsey of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jared Dorsey (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 132.25
1st Place - Matthew Hardman of NWWC
2nd Place - Cody Macmullin of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - John Smith of Twin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jared Jackson of NWWC
Round 1
Round 1 - John Smith (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jared Jackson (NWWC) (Dec 2-1)
Round 1 - Matthew Hardman (NWWC) won by decision over Cody Macmullin (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Hardman (NWWC) won by pin over Jared Jackson (NWWC) (Pin 1:28)
Round 2 - Cody Macmullin (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over John Smith (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cody Macmullin (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jared Jackson (NWWC) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 - Matthew Hardman (NWWC) won by pin over John Smith (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:07)

Open (Senior) - 145.5
1st Place - Chad Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Domingo Gomez of Seattle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Domingo Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:50)

Open (Senior) - 163
1st Place - Quinton Vickaryous of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zack Hector of Unattached
3rd Place - Virgil Mastel of Unattached
4th Place - Tyler Delano of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
5th Place - Josh Leckbee of Twin City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nicholas Pina of Unattached
7th Place - Tim Tannahill of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Quinton Vickaryous (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zack Hector (Unattached) (Dec 12-10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Zack Hector (Unattached) won by injury default over Virgil Mastel (Unattached) (Inj.)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Virgil Mastel (Unattached) won by pin over Tyler Delano (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:21)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Josh Leckbee (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Pina (Unattached) (Dec 12-7)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tim Tannahill (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 185
1st Place - Justin Zay of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jeremy Talavera of Unattached
3rd Place - Kyle Hockett of Twin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Weylin Womack of Twin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dj Saddler of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Justin Zay (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Kyle Hockett (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Weylin Womack (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
Round 1 - Jeremy Talavera (Unattached) won by decision over Dj Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Justin Zay (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dj Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 2 - Jeremy Talavera (Unattached) won by decision over Kyle Hockett (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2 - Weylin Womack (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Justin Zay (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jeremy Talavera (Unattached) (Pin 3:53)
Round 3 - Kyle Hockett (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Weylin Womack (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dj Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4
Round 4 - Justin Zay (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Weylin Womack (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 - Kyle Hockett (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dj Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Jeremy Talavera (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Justin Zay (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Hockett (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 - Jeremy Talavera (Unattached) won by pin over Weylin Womack (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:03)
Round 5 - Dj Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 211.5
1st Place - Bradley Rabenstein of Unattached
2nd Place - Matt Radach of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dane Williams of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Corey Muma of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Marvin Bateman of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Matt Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Bradley Rabenstein (Unattached) won by pin over Marvin Bateman (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:31)
Round 1 - Dane Williams (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Corey Muma (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matt Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dane Williams (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 10-3)
Round 2 - Corey Muma (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Marvin Bateman (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:32)
Round 2 - Bradley Rabenstein (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Matt Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Corey Muma (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:51)
Round 3 - Marvin Bateman (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Bradley Rabenstein (Unattached) won by decision over Dane Williams (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 10-1)
Round 4
Round 4 - Bradley Rabenstein (Unattached) won by decision over Matt Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Round 4 - Dane Williams (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by tech fall over Marvin Bateman (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)
Round 4 - Corey Muma (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Matt Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Marvin Bateman (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)
Round 5 - Bradley Rabenstein (Unattached) won by tech fall over Corey Muma (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 5 - Dane Williams (South West Washington (SWWWC)) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 264.5
1st Place - Eli Perez of Unattached
2nd Place - Richard Kowell of Unattached
3rd Place - Raul Ruiz of Unattached
4th Place - Matthew Parrish of Unattached
5th Place - Jeff Sinnett of Aberdeen Attack
Round 1
Round 1 - Raul Ruiz (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Matthew Parrish (Unattached) won by pin over Jeff Sinnett (Aberdeen Attack) (Pin 1:59)
Round 1 - Eli Perez (Unattached) won by decision over Richard Kowell (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Richard Kowell (Unattached) won by pin over Raul Ruiz (Unattached) (Pin 1:59)
Round 2 - Eli Perez (Unattached) won by pin over Matthew Parrish (Unattached) (Pin 1:35)
Round 2 - Jeff Sinnett (Aberdeen Attack) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Eli Perez (Unattached) won by pin over Raul Ruiz (Unattached) (Pin 1:45)
Round 3 - Matthew Parrish (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Richard Kowell (Unattached) won by pin over Jeff Sinnett (Aberdeen Attack) (Pin 1:24)
Round 4
Round 4 - Raul Ruiz (Unattached) won by pin over Jeff Sinnett (Aberdeen Attack) (Pin 1:19)
Round 4 - Richard Kowell (Unattached) won by decision over Matthew Parrish (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4 - Eli Perez (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Raul Ruiz (Unattached) won by forfeit over Matthew Parrish (Unattached) (FF)
Round 5 - Eli Perez (Unattached) won by forfeit over Jeff Sinnett (Aberdeen Attack) (FF)
Round 5 - Richard Kowell (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

 

 

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012