Washington State

Wrestling Association

Home | Schedule | Board of Directors | By Laws | ClubsDocuments | Meeting Minutes  |  Contact Us

WSWA Web site maintained by Dave Gilbertson     Also check the Washington Wrestling Report

WSWA State Kids Freestyle Tournament Results

PeeWee-Schoolboy

May 9, 2009

 

PeeWee - 37-40 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conor Goucher of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Bennett Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Israel Reyna of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Jordan Salcedo of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Conor Goucher (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Bennett Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) TF 8-9,6-0,6-0
Bennett Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Israel Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) Fall 1:31
Conor Goucher (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Israel Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) Dec 7-0,6-1


PeeWee - 41-42 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Stefanelli of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Caleb Harris of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Thor Michaelson of NWWC
Round Robin Matches
Mason Stefanelli (UP Vikings) over Thor Michaelson (NWWC) TF 6-0,7-0
Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over Thor Michaelson (NWWC) Fall 8-0,0-6,0:39
Mason Stefanelli (UP Vikings) over Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) TF 7-0,7-0


PeeWee - 43-44 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Talin Shores of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Ryan Vaughan of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Fabian Chavez of UP Vikings
Round Robin Matches
Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) over Ryan Vaughan (Ferndale Wrestling Club) TF 15-8,7-0
Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) over Fabian Chavez (UP Vikings) TF 8-1,6-0
Ryan Vaughan (Ferndale Wrestling Club) over Fabian Chavez (UP Vikings) Fall 1-4,0:21


PeeWee - 44-46 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josiah O`Bannon of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Nathan Montgomery of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Aedan Baker of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Aedan Baker (Marysville Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
Josiah O`Bannon (UP Vikings) over Aedan Baker (Marysville Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
Josiah O`Bannon (UP Vikings) over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) TF 6-0,7-0


PeeWee - 49-51 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Queree of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jeshua Hardie of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
1st Place Match
Tanner Queree (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) over Jeshua Hardie (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) Fall 10-3,1:03


PeeWee - 55-57 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Weinert of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Austin Dreifus of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) over Austin Dreifus (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33


Bantam - 40 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - William Roy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club

Bantam - 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brenden Chaowanapibool of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Xavier Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Zachary Thompson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac Ortega of Team Scorpion
5th Place - Devin Thelen of Central Valley Grizzly`s
1st Place Match
Brenden Chaowanapibool (Takedown Express) over Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 5-0,6-0


Bantam - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Carly Smith of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Robby Vaughn of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kristian Winkle of Orting Cougars
5th Place - Isaiah Gonzalez of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place - Avery Sundheim of Team Spartan
7th Place - Callum Stefanelli of UP Vikings
8th Place - Warren Hart of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin (UP Vikings) over Carly Smith (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 6-0,3-2
3rd Place Match
Robby Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Kristian Winkle (Orting Cougars) Fall 1:20
5th Place Match
Isaiah Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Avery Sundheim (Team Spartan) Dec 4-3,8-3
7th Place Match
Callum Stefanelli (UP Vikings) over Warren Hart (Viper Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0

Bantam - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan King of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cameron Crawford of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Tyler Baun of Basement Boys
4th Place - Ky W Adams of Basement Boys
5th Place - Hunter Behnke of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Raisa Pleasants of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cole McDonald of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jacob Dickson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ryan King (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Cameron Crawford (Team Spartan) Dec 6-3,8-8
3rd Place Match
Tyler Baun (Basement Boys) over Ky W Adams (Basement Boys) Fall 0-4,0:48
5th Place Match
Hunter Behnke (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Raisa Pleasants (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 1-1,1-0,3-1
7th Place Match
Cole McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) over Jacob Dickson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0

Bantam - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Olson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mikael Failor of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Talon Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dominic Damon of Seattle Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Wheeler of UP Vikings
6th Place - Tanner Clawson of Team Scorpion
7th Place - Stuart Methner of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
8th Place - Alex Te`o of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Mikael Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1,4-0
3rd Place Match
Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Dominic Damon (Seattle Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
5th Place Match
Ryan Wheeler (UP Vikings) over Tanner Clawson (Team Scorpion) Fall 0:25
7th Place Match
Stuart Methner (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) over Alex Te`o (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0,7-2

Bantam - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Clark of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Julian Fryberg of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cj Richmond of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jackson Mccann of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jack Jordan of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
6th Place - Mario Chavez of UP Vikings
7th Place - Ethan Janson of UP Vikings
8th Place - Riley Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Isaac Clark (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Julian Fryberg (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Fall 1:38
3rd Place Match
Cj Richmond (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Jackson Mccann (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22
5th Place Match
Jack Jordan (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) over Mario Chavez (UP Vikings) Fall 1:48
7th Place Match
Ethan Janson (UP Vikings) over Riley Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1,7-0

Bantam - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Neal of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Blake Taylor of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Rj Carver of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaiah Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Devin Neal (UP Vikings) over Blake Taylor (Team Scorpion) Fall 0:36

1st Place Match
Rj Carver (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) over Isaiah Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43


Bantam - 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luke Dahlgren of Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)
1st Place Match
Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Luke Dahlgren (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) Fall 0:42


Intermediate - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Parker McBride of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Michalski of Takedown Express
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Austin Michalski (Takedown Express) Dec 4-0,6-1
Parker McBride (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Austin Michalski (Takedown Express) Dec 0-7,8-1,8-6
Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Parker McBride (Eastside Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0


Intermediate - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alexander Cruz of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Justin Hoyle of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Clayton Gilliam of West Plains Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyrell Sims of West Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Graham Rocha of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
7th Place - Cameryn Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Alexander Cruz (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Justin Hoyle (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39
3rd Place Match
Clayton Gilliam (West Plains Wrestling Club) over Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13
5th Place Match
Tyrell Sims (West Valley Wrestling Club) over Graham Rocha (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) Dec 7-5,7-0
7th Place Match
Cameryn Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Intermediate - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Kyle Cramer of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Mason Sabin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - John Morrison of Basement Boys
5th Place - Slade Braun of Basement Boys
6th Place - Marcus Peterson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kalel Salcedo of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Kyler Andrews of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
Mason Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Kyle Cramer (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 0-4,8-3,6-4
3rd Place Match
Mason Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over John Morrison (Basement Boys) Dec 5-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Slade Braun (Basement Boys) over Marcus Peterson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) TF 8-2,8-0
7th Place Match
Kalel Salcedo (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Kyler Andrews (Team Scorpion) Dec 3-0,9-2

Intermediate - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tony Williams of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
2nd Place - Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Tanner Lees of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - John Knight of Basement Boys
6th Place - Jaylen Fryberg of USA Everett Wrestling Club
7th Place - Quinton Southcott of Takedown Express
8th Place - Ty Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tony Williams (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) over Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) over Tanner Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Dec 5-0,11-12,6-0
5th Place Match
John Knight (Basement Boys) over Jaylen Fryberg (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Fall 1:37
7th Place Match
Quinton Southcott (Takedown Express) over Ty Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jamell Carroll of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tj Baun of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Dylan Badure of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cole Anderson of USA Everett Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tanner Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nolan Martinez of Korum YMCA Mustangs
7th Place - Austin Cain of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
8th Place - Gabriel Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jamell Carroll (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Tj Baun (Basement Boys) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Dylan Badure (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Cole Anderson (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 1-6,6-5,7-1
5th Place Match
Tanner Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) over Nolan Martinez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 13-10,7-6
7th Place Match
Austin Cain (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) over Gabriel Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,6-3

Intermediate - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braedon Orrino of Unattached
2nd Place - James Rogers of North County Bobcats
3rd Place - Kione Gill of Takedown Express
4th Place - Josh Helling of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Jasmine Pleasants of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Zechariah Bilyeu of UP Vikings
7th Place - Mason Fend of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Braedon Orrino (Unattached) over James Rogers (North County Bobcats) Dec 7-0,3-1
3rd Place Match
Kione Gill (Takedown Express) over Josh Helling (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Fall 1:02
5th Place Match
Jasmine Pleasants (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Zechariah Bilyeu (UP Vikings) Fall 0:25
7th Place Match
Mason Fend (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Intermediate - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Hanson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon McMullen of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
3rd Place - Ricky Abarca of Stampede Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jason Crawford of Team Spartan
5th Place - Luke Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
6th Place - Spencer Andelin of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
Spencer Hanson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Brandon McMullen (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) Dec 10-6,7-0
3rd Place Match
Ricky Abarca (Stampede Wrestling Club) over Jason Crawford (Team Spartan) Fall 6-0,0:18
5th Place Match
Luke Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) over Spencer Andelin (Team Scorpion) Fall 6-0,0:18
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Intermediate - 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keith Pablo of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Demetrius Sims of West Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jeremy Smith of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Zane Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Adam Bonilla of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Demetrius Sims (West Valley Wrestling Club) over Jeremy Smith (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 0-7,7-7,8-5
Keith Pablo (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Demetrius Sims (West Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-2,10-3
Jeremy Smith (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Keith Pablo (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3,5-5


Intermediate - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keegan Dorsey of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nathan Barney of Unattached
1st Place Match
Keegan Dorsey (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Nathan Barney (Unattached) Fall 1:17


Intermediate - 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zack Stratton of West Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jj Dixon of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Casey Moe of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Zack Stratton (West Valley Wrestling Club) over Casey Moe (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) Fall 1:06
Zack Stratton (West Valley Wrestling Club) over Jj Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) Fall 1:19
Jj Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) over Casey Moe (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) TF 6-0,6-0


Intermediate - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Dahlgren of Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)
2nd Place - Abby Lees of South West Washington (SWWWC)
3rd Place - Kyler Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Prentice of Eastside Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jack Dahlgren (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) over Abby Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Fall 0:48
Abby Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
Jack Dahlgren (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 5-4,1:08


Intermediate - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Marll of Puyallup Wrestling Club

Novice - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bailey McBride of Eastside Wrestling Club

Novice - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Joshua Franich of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Justin Sipila of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Opland of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
6th Place - Randy McDonald of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Patrick Wheeler of UP Vikings
1st Place Match
Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) over Joshua Franich (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Justin Sipila (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Kyle Opland (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 0-6,5-1,10-4
5th Place Match
Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) over Randy McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) TF 9-2,10-3
7th Place Match
Patrick Wheeler (UP Vikings) received a bye.

Novice - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Smith of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jeremy Nygard of Arlington FS Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Carson Phillips of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Hunter Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cale Woyvodich of Takedown Express
6th Place - Kaden Charlesworth of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
7th Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
8th Place - Quinn Damon of Seattle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Nick Smith (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Jeremy Nygard (Arlington FS Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:06
3rd Place Match
Carson Phillips (Team Scorpion) over Hunter Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) Dec 2-9,5-4,7-7
5th Place Match
Cale Woyvodich (Takedown Express) over Kaden Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,0:41
7th Place Match
West Weinert (Team Scorpion) over Quinn Damon (Seattle Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30

Novice - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darren Harris of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Azariah Crew of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Boucher of Team Spartan
4th Place - Cooper McAuslan of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ethan Newman of Basement Boys
6th Place - Chase Wickman of Vashon `Rock` Wrestling
7th Place - Adam Adkinson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
8th Place - Reiner Schauer of Mountain Men Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Darren Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over Azariah Crew (USA Everett Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) over Cooper McAuslan (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1,5-1
5th Place Match
Ethan Newman (Basement Boys) over Chase Wickman (Vashon `Rock` Wrestling) Fall 1:10
7th Place Match
Adam Adkinson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) over Reiner Schauer (Mountain Men Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4,4-3

Novice - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Doug Nichols Jr. of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alius DeLaRosa of Central Valley Grizzly`s
3rd Place - Trysten Perales of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bridger Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gavin Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Derek Nichols of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Thomas Foreman of Peninsula Seahawks
1st Place Match
Doug Nichols Jr. (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Alius DeLaRosa (Central Valley Grizzly`s) Dec 3-2,4-1
3rd Place Match
Trysten Perales (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Bridger Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Gavin Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Derek Nichols (Eastside Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,9-2
7th Place Match
Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) over Thomas Foreman (Peninsula Seahawks) FF

Novice - 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Bloom of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ruben Crew of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gabriel Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Trevor Watkins of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brady Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
7th Place - Luke Wilson of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Maverick Walker of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
Tanner Bloom (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Michael Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Ruben Crew (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Gabriel Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 0-6,7-7,7-5
5th Place Match
Trevor Watkins (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) over Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) Dec 8-7,5-5
7th Place Match
Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Maverick Walker (Basement Boys) Fall 6-0,1:06

Novice - 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Bearss of Toro Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Rash of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Tucker Hanson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Alex Stuart of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ty Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Rico Ybarra of Korum YMCA Mustangs
7th Place - Mitchell Barney of Unattached
8th Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Logan Bearss (Toro Wrestling Club) over Jacob Rash (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 5-1,2-3,3-2
3rd Place Match
Tucker Hanson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Alex Stuart (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Ty Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Rico Ybarra (Korum YMCA Mustangs) TF 6-0,7-0
7th Place Match
Mitchell Barney (Unattached) over Tanner Belcher (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 4-4,6-0,7-4

Novice - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Farrell of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Troy Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brian Short of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Darrin Miller of Big Horn Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brian Maxfield of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
6th Place - Ryan Brewer of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kelly Moe of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jacob Farrell (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Troy Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) Fall 7-0,1:00
3rd Place Match
Brian Short (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Dec 7-2,7-0
5th Place Match
Brian Maxfield (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) over Ryan Brewer (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 0:00
7th Place Match
Kelly Moe (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) received a bye.

Novice - 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Volk of NWWC
2nd Place - Nate Vaughn of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Ralph Moniz of Takedown Express
4th Place - Killian Page of USA Everett Wrestling Club
5th Place - Corde` Ferreira of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Ruthie Karlberg of USA Everett Wrestling Club
7th Place - Alex Major of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
Zachary Volk (NWWC) over Nate Vaughn (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Ralph Moniz (Takedown Express) over Killian Page (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 0-6,9-4,6-0
5th Place Match
Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Ruthie Karlberg (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,3:21
7th Place Match
Alex Major (Team Scorpion) received a bye.

Novice - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mitchell Owens of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mason Swanson of UP Vikings
4th Place - Sean Delargy of Vashon `Rock` Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Mitchell Owens (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,9-3
Mitchell Owens (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Mason Swanson (UP Vikings) Fall 1:18
Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Mason Swanson (UP Vikings) Fall 0:44


Novice - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chauncye Garigan of Unattached
2nd Place - Jacob Zocco of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
3rd Place - Miguel Mungarro of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Salomon Chavez of UP Vikings
5th Place - Aj Contreras of Everett Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Chauncye Garigan (Unattached) over Miguel Mungarro (Ferndale Wrestling Club) Dec 0-4,7-3,5-3
Jacob Zocco (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) over Miguel Mungarro (Ferndale Wrestling Club) Fall 5-4,4-4,0:53
Chauncye Garigan (Unattached) over Jacob Zocco (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) Dec 5-4,8-4


Novice - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Novice - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayce Allred of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Mason McKenzie of Darrington Mat Rats
3rd Place - Jordan Jira of Marysville Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jayce Allred (Team Tech-Fall) over Jordan Jira (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28
Mason McKenzie (Darrington Mat Rats) over Jordan Jira (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 8-0,1:19
Jayce Allred (Team Tech-Fall) over Mason McKenzie (Darrington Mat Rats) Fall 1:43


Novice - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Gibbons of Twin City Wrestling Club

Novice - 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tate Orndorff of Pigdog Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Devin Fry of Bethel AllStars
1st Place Match
Tate Orndorff (Pigdog Wrestling Club) over Devin Fry (Bethel AllStars) Fall 6-0,0:25


Schoolboy/Girl - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Bosch of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Trent Skelton of Patriot Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Andrew Bosch (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Trent Skelton (Patriot Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,0-6,7-5


Schoolboy/Girl - 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryson Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brian Burchett of NWWC
3rd Place - Carson Graham of Central Valley Grizzly`s
4th Place - Glenn Robertson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Brian Burchett (NWWC) Dec 5-0,2-1


Schoolboy/Girl - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Newberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Torre Eaton of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jose Chavez of UP Vikings
5th Place - Wyatt Scribner of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
6th Place - Ryan Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
7th Place - Logan Evanger of Peninsula Seahawks
8th Place - Sam Schuessler of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Josh Newberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Torre Eaton (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Jose Chavez (UP Vikings) TF 7-0,9-2
5th Place Match
Wyatt Scribner (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Ryan Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,5-0
7th Place Match
Logan Evanger (Peninsula Seahawks) over Sam Schuessler (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) FF

Schoolboy/Girl - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Soler of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Wicken of Kelso Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Adam Romano of Toro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brandon Brenenstahl of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyle Anson of Unattached
6th Place - Jacob Cole of Team Scorpion
7th Place - Mathew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
8th Place - Tanner Klemann of Sons Of Thunder
1st Place Match
Eric Soler (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Tyler Wicken (Kelso Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,4-1
3rd Place Match
Adam Romano (Toro Wrestling Club) over Brandon Brenenstahl (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,4-2
5th Place Match
Kyle Anson (Unattached) over Jacob Cole (Team Scorpion) Fall 8-2,0:41
7th Place Match
Mathew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) over Tanner Klemann (Sons Of Thunder) FF

Schoolboy/Girl - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jessie Lopez of Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Merkle of East Valley Elite
5th Place - Cody Kiourkas of Team Spartan
6th Place - Jayden Fend of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Justin Weiding of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Kiegen Schauer of Mountain Men Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Blake Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Fall 1:16
3rd Place Match
Jessie Lopez (Everett Wrestling Club) over Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) Dec 6-0,4-2
5th Place Match
Cody Kiourkas (Team Spartan) over Jayden Fend (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,0:13
7th Place Match
Justin Weiding (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Kiegen Schauer (Mountain Men Wrestling Club) TF 8-0,7-0

Schoolboy/Girl - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Orrino of Unattached
2nd Place - Cole Harris of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Cameron Nolan of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
4th Place - Michael Moniz of Takedown Express
5th Place - Dillon Harris of Team Tech-Fall
6th Place - Maverick Reddaway of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Josh Hamilton of Basement Boys
8th Place - Austin Dodson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
1st Place Match
Colton Orrino (Unattached) over Cole Harris (Deer Park Ironman) Dec 6-1,2-0
3rd Place Match
Cameron Nolan (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) over Michael Moniz (Takedown Express) TF 6-0,8-1
5th Place Match
Dillon Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over Maverick Reddaway (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 1-1,0:51
7th Place Match
Josh Hamilton (Basement Boys) over Austin Dodson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 9-1,1-1

Schoolboy/Girl - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Christensen of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chili Sabin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys
5th Place - Walker Baumbach of Basement Boys
6th Place - Carlos Toledano of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tanner Orndorff of Pigdog Wrestling Club
8th Place - Nathan Vulliet of USA Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Ryan Christensen (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 4-5,2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Chili Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) Fall 5-4,0:59
5th Place Match
Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) over Carlos Toledano (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 0-9,1:12
7th Place Match
Tanner Orndorff (Pigdog Wrestling Club) over Nathan Vulliet (USA Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,2-0

Schoolboy/Girl - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Bobby Reece of NWWC
3rd Place - Matthew Cuzzetto of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
6th Place - Rebecca Odegard of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
7th Place - Derek Fry of Bethel AllStars
8th Place - Colin Vandelac of Puyallup Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) over Bobby Reece (NWWC) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett Wrestling Club) over Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) Dec 3-5,5-0,8-2
5th Place Match
Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) over Rebecca Odegard (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) Fall 1:14
7th Place Match
Derek Fry (Bethel AllStars) over Colin Vandelac (Puyallup Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2,6-1

Schoolboy/Girl - 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler McLean of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kellen Pelzel of Twin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac Perez of Stampede Wrestling Club
5th Place - Angel Abarca of Stampede Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jesse Erickson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Charnjit Mattu of Patriot Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tyler McLean (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30
3rd Place Match
Kellen Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) over Isaac Perez (Stampede Wrestling Club) Fall 0-2,1:00
5th Place Match
Angel Abarca (Stampede Wrestling Club) over Jesse Erickson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,1:20
7th Place Match
Charnjit Mattu (Patriot Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Anderson of Toro Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Garret Autrey of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Derek Troy of Kelso Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Jefferson of Takedown Express
5th Place - Garret Wise of Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jared Dittmer of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Hayden Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Trevor Anderson (Toro Wrestling Club) over Garret Autrey (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Derek Troy (Kelso Wrestling Club) over Logan Jefferson (Takedown Express) Fall 8-5,0:35
5th Place Match
Garret Wise (Everett Wrestling Club) over Jared Dittmer (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 1:17
7th Place Match
Hayden Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Allred of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Lance Gibson of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bailey Poitra of Unattached
5th Place - Matthew Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Malik Moore of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
7th Place - Taylor Watkins of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Clayton Seward of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
Anthony Allred (Team Tech-Fall) over Dwight Yetter (Puyallup Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Lance Gibson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) over Bailey Poitra (Unattached) Dec 1-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Matthew Hopkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Malik Moore (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) over Clayton Seward (Wrestling Rhinos) Fall 1:13

Schoolboy/Girl - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ciaran Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Trevor Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling
3rd Place - Jared Koukal of USA Cobra (Washington)
4th Place - Chris McElroy of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jeremy Alonzo of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) over Jared Koukal (USA Cobra (Washington)) TF 8-2,6-0
Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) over Trevor Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) Dec 6-4,4-8,6-0
Trevor Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling) over Jared Koukal (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 4-5,6-3,7-5


Schoolboy/Girl - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Marez of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tim Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Isaiah Marez (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Tim Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) Fall 7-0,0:09


Schoolboy/Girl - 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sisto Pina of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Richard Anau of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Koukal of USA Cobra (Washington)
4th Place - Matt Voss of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Richard Anau (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Josh Koukal (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 5-1,6-0
Sisto Pina (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Richard Anau (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 1-7,5-6
Sisto Pina (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Josh Koukal (USA Cobra (Washington)) TF 8-2,6-0


 

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012