Washington State

Wrestling Association

Home | Schedule | Board of Directors | By Laws | ClubsDocuments | Meeting Minutes  |  Contact Us

WSWA Web site maintained by Dave Gilbertson     Also check the Washington Wrestling Report

 

Washington Greco-Roman  State Championships

April 19, 2008

Midget - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Parker Mcbride of Eastside Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Parker Mcbride (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1,4-3
Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Parker Mcbride (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2,6-0
Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0,6-0


Midget - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Randy Mcdonald of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William Tickman of Unattached
1st Place Match
Randy Mcdonald (Viper Wrestling Club) over William Tickman (Unattached) TF 6-0,3-8,7-1


Midget - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joshua Franich of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tony Williams of Tumwater Freestyle
3rd Place - Kai Rogers of USA Everett
4th Place - Justin Sipila of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyle Kroneman of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Andrew Jennings of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Steve Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Joshua Franich (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Tony Williams (Tumwater Freestyle) ID
3rd Place Match
Kai Rogers (USA Everett) over Justin Sipila (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 1-3,4-1,2-2
5th Place Match
Kyle Kroneman (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Andrew Jennings (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 7-3,0:41
7th Place Match
Steve Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Midget - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristian Norton of USA Cobra (Washington)
2nd Place - Jasmine Pleasants of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Braedon Orrino of Central Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brahm Trujillo of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tristian Norton (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Braedon Orrino (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:12
Braedon Orrino (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Jasmine Pleasants (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 1-4,2-1,0-4
Jasmine Pleasants (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Tristian Norton (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 2-2,0-7,2-2


Midget - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Issac Jackson of USA Everett
2nd Place - Doug Nichols Jr. of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jeffrey Mayolo of USA Cobra (Washington)
4th Place - Bridger Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
5th Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jacob Posey of Gladiators Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Issac Jackson (USA Everett) over Doug Nichols Jr. (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,4-2
3rd Place Match
Jeffrey Mayolo (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Bridger Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) Dec 1-3,2-2,2-1
5th Place Match
Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) over Jacob Posey (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Midget - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Hanson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alius Delarosa of Central Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Giuseppe Sabin of Bethel Freestyle
4th Place - Liam Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
5th Place - Jacob Dye of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
6th Place - Christian Kopet of Greater Gold Wrestling
7th Place - Juan Navejas of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
Spencer Hanson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Alius Delarosa (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 4-4,5-5,4-3
3rd Place Match
Giuseppe Sabin (Bethel Freestyle) over Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Christian Kopet (Greater Gold Wrestling) Fall 0:32
7th Place Match
Juan Navejas (Takedown Express) received a bye.

Midget - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett
2nd Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett
3rd Place - Casey Cramer of Puyallup Wrestling Club
4th Place - Keith Pablo of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zachary Franke of Toro
1st Place Match
Michael Soler (USA Everett) over Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) Fall 0:24


Midget - 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Hanson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ralph Moniz Jr. of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
Tucker Hanson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Ralph Moniz Jr. (Takedown Express) Fall 1:11


Midget - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brody Weinheimer of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Willcox of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kenny Marll of Toro
4th Place - Jimmy Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jeremy Smith of Toro
1st Place Match
Brody Weinheimer (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) over Jacob Willcox (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14


Midget - 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Berry of Reality Sports Wrestling Club

Midget - 120+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Billings of USA Everett

Novice - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bailey Mcbride of Eastside Wrestling Club

Novice - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brian Burchett of NWWC
2nd Place - Nicholas Smith of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cale Woyvodich of Takedown Express
4th Place - Ty Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brenton Hinzmann of Wrestling Rhinos
6th Place - Emily Posey of Gladiators Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tucker Wooding of Unattached
1st Place Match
Brian Burchett (NWWC) over Nicholas Smith (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 1-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Cale Woyvodich (Takedown Express) over Ty Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Brenton Hinzmann (Wrestling Rhinos) over Emily Posey (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Dec 3-4,4-3,6-0
7th Place Match
Tucker Wooding (Unattached) received a bye.

Novice - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Walker Meyers of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Bryson Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Walker Meyers (Takedown Express) over Bryson Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0,4-0


Novice - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darren Harris of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Mark Johnston of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
3rd Place - Mychayla Villani of USA Everett
4th Place - Glenn Robertson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Payton Hernandez of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Joe Leonen of Puyallup Wrestling Club
7th Place - Dakota Benson of Toro
8th Place - Zac Hanson of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Darren Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over Mark Johnston (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) Dec 4-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Mychayla Villani (USA Everett) over Glenn Robertson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Payton Hernandez (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Joe Leonen (Puyallup Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,6-1
7th Place Match
Dakota Benson (Toro) over Zac Hanson (Viper Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,7-0

Novice - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fred Green of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christian Villani of USA Everett
3rd Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ty Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
6th Place - Troy Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jacob Rash of Unattached
8th Place - Tavin Montgomery of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Fred Green (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Christian Villani (USA Everett) Dec 3-5,6-6,9-2
3rd Place Match
Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Ty Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,10-3
5th Place Match
Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) over Troy Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
7th Place Match
Jacob Rash (Unattached) over Tavin Montgomery (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58

Novice - 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Cuzzetto of USA Everett
2nd Place - Drake Mosteller of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tanner Bloom of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
4th Place - David Boone of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Isaiah Pablo of Marysville Wrestling Club
6th Place - Andrae Sims of Team Tech-Fall
7th Place - Tony Reano of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett) over Drake Mosteller (Marysville Wrestling Club) Dec 5-5,9-2,4-0
3rd Place Match
Tanner Bloom (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) over David Boone (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Isaiah Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Andrae Sims (Team Tech-Fall) Fall 0-8,0:46
7th Place Match
Tony Reano (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Novice - 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyson Gaillac of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Justin Weiding of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - James Rodeman of Team Tech-Fall
4th Place - Brandon Brenenstahl of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ray Ray Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Justin Weiding (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over James Rodeman (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 6-0,2-0
Tyson Gaillac (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Justin Weiding (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3,4-2
Tyson Gaillac (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over James Rodeman (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 5-2,0-5,1-1


Novice - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Volk of NWWC
2nd Place - Tucker Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mitchell Owens of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tucker Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Mitchell Owens (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1,6-0
Zachary Volk (NWWC) over Tucker Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3,2-1
Zachary Volk (NWWC) over Mitchell Owens (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) TF 9-3,6-0


Novice - 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Christensen of USA Everett
2nd Place - Michael Kopet of Greater Gold Wrestling
3rd Place - Jacob Zocco of Tumwater Freestyle
4th Place - Zachary Furman of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ryan Christensen (USA Everett) over Michael Kopet (Greater Gold Wrestling) TF 6-0,6-0


Novice - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Falani Gill of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kevin Mcpherson of Peninsula Seahawks
4th Place - Adam Thompson of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
Round Robin Matches
Falani Gill (Takedown Express) over Kevin Mcpherson (Peninsula Seahawks) Dec 6-0,7-5
Falani Gill (Takedown Express) over Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) TF 6-5,0-6,0-6
Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Kevin Mcpherson (Peninsula Seahawks) Fall 0:15


Novice - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer O`neil of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chauncye Garigan of Central Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Allen of Unattached
4th Place - Cody Beslanowitch of Gladiators Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Chauncye Garigan (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Nathan Allen (Unattached) FF
Spencer O`neil (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Nathan Allen (Unattached) TF 0-7,4-4,4-11
Spencer O`neil (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Chauncye Garigan (Central Valley Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0


Novice - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayce Allred of Team Tech-Fall

Novice - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Armour of Unattached
2nd Place - Tate Orndorff of Central Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Travis Armour (Unattached) over Tate Orndorff (Central Valley Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Burchett of NWWC
2nd Place - Madison Olson of Gladiators Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Adam Burchett (NWWC) over Madison Olson (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Fall 7-0,1:12


Schoolboy/Girl - 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jesse Peterson of USA Everett
2nd Place - Tyke Reid of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Dalton Meyers of Takedown Express
4th Place - Michael Clizbe of Gladiators Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) over Dalton Meyers (Takedown Express) Dec 3-2,2-1
Jesse Peterson (USA Everett) over Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) Dec 4-1,4-7,4-6
Jesse Peterson (USA Everett) over Dalton Meyers (Takedown Express) TF 7-0,6-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Velarde of NWWC
2nd Place - Colton Orrino of Central Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cole Harris of Deer Park Ironman
4th Place - Blake Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
5th Place - Beau Gleed of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place - Torre Eaton of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Coty Espinoza of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
8th Place - Connor Gullstad of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jake Velarde (NWWC) over Colton Orrino (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,6-3
3rd Place Match
Cole Harris (Deer Park Ironman) over Blake Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-1
5th Place Match
Beau Gleed (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) over Torre Eaton (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Fall 10-3,0:48
7th Place Match
Coty Espinoza (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Connor Gullstad (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1,2-1

Schoolboy/Girl - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Salzberg of Toro
2nd Place - Cody Yeik of Unattached
3rd Place - Michael Moniz of Takedown Express
4th Place - Cj Walkley of USA Everett
5th Place - Patrick Mayolo of USA Cobra (Washington)
6th Place - Addison Mercer of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
7th Place - Eric Soler of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Taylor Salzberg (Toro) over Cody Yeik (Unattached) Dec 1-1,3-2
3rd Place Match
Michael Moniz (Takedown Express) over Cj Walkley (USA Everett) Dec 8-6,12-4
5th Place Match
Patrick Mayolo (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Addison Mercer (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) FF
7th Place Match
Eric Soler (USA Everett) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Marlowe of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dillon Harris of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Matthew Cuzzetto of USA Everett
4th Place - Travis Reano of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cody Fakkema of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
6th Place - Hayden Wise of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cody Benson of Toro
8th Place - Syd Springberg of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
Colton Marlowe (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Dillon Harris (Team Tech-Fall) TF 8-2,8-0
3rd Place Match
Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett) over Travis Reano (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Fall 7-0,1:57
5th Place Match
Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Hayden Wise (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 4-3,2:27
7th Place Match
Cody Benson (Toro) over Syd Springberg (Wrestling Rhinos) ID

Schoolboy/Girl - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ian Steen of Toro
2nd Place - Brandon Davidson of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ian Burkhardt of Team Tech-Fall
4th Place - Jacob Schneider of Stevenson Mat Club
5th Place - Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
6th Place - Chili Sabin of Bethel Freestyle
7th Place - Tanner Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Dylan Nichols of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ian Steen (Toro) over Brandon Davidson (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 3-0,0:32
3rd Place Match
Ian Burkhardt (Team Tech-Fall) over Jacob Schneider (Stevenson Mat Club) Dec 6-4,4-1
5th Place Match
Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) over Chili Sabin (Bethel Freestyle) FF
7th Place Match
Tanner Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Dylan Nichols (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5,2-2

Schoolboy/Girl - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Somera of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dwight Yetter of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zachary Kass of Deer Park Ironman
4th Place - Nathan Vulliet of USA Everett
5th Place - John Folkestad of Toro
6th Place - Kellen Pelzel of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Lucas Somera (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Dwight Yetter (Puyallup Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Zachary Kass (Deer Park Ironman) over Nathan Vulliet (USA Everett) Dec 7-2,8-0
5th Place Match
John Folkestad (Toro) over Kellen Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Anderson of Toro
2nd Place - Shaun Swiger of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Karl Bell of Stevenson Mat Club
4th Place - Matthew Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ciaran Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
7th Place - Levi Godinho of Unattached
8th Place - Shawn Speer of SWWWC
1st Place Match
Trevor Anderson (Toro) over Shaun Swiger (Deer Park Ironman) Fall 6-0,0:26
3rd Place Match
Karl Bell (Stevenson Mat Club) over Matthew Hopkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 4-6,4-1,6-0
5th Place Match
Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 5-5,6-0,3-1
7th Place Match
Levi Godinho (Unattached) over Shawn Speer (SWWWC) FF

Schoolboy/Girl - 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Jorgensen of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Tylor Simonson of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Sefo Gill of Takedown Express
Round Robin Matches
Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park Ironman) over Sefo Gill (Takedown Express) TF 6-0,6-0
Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park Ironman) over Tylor Simonson (Takedown Express) TF 7-0,7-0
Tylor Simonson (Takedown Express) over Sefo Gill (Takedown Express) Dec 5-3,6-6,7-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Rodriguez of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Richard Anau of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Anthony Allred of Team Tech-Fall
4th Place - Trevor Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle
5th Place - Kamal Qteishat of Unattached
6th Place - Erik Brune of Greater Gold Wrestling
1st Place Match
Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater Freestyle) over Richard Anau (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3,7-0
3rd Place Match
Anthony Allred (Team Tech-Fall) over Trevor Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 5-6,1:07
5th Place Match
Kamal Qteishat (Unattached) over Erik Brune (Greater Gold Wrestling) TF 6-0,7-1
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shawn Gunter of USA Everett
2nd Place - Dylan Miller of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Stephen Gomes of Peninsula Seahawks
4th Place - Zackery Bickford of Toro
5th Place - Ramez Khalaf of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Miller (Deer Park Ironman) over Stephen Gomes (Peninsula Seahawks) Fall 1:56
Shawn Gunter (USA Everett) over Stephen Gomes (Peninsula Seahawks) Fall 1:54
Shawn Gunter (USA Everett) over Dylan Miller (Deer Park Ironman) 0-7,ID


Schoolboy/Girl - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb O`halek of NWWC
2nd Place - Zachary Perez of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Tyler Coates of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Caleb O`halek (NWWC) over Zachary Perez (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 3-2,8-3
Zachary Perez (Wrestling Rhinos) over Tyler Coates (Unattached) Dec 2-9,4-4,3-3
Caleb O`halek (NWWC) over Tyler Coates (Unattached) TF 7-0,0-6,8-2


Schoolboy/Girl - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joel Ortega of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)

Schoolboy/Girl - 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skyler Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/Girl - 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joaquin Adams of USA Everett
2nd Place - Jeffrey Leuth of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Andrew Weitzel of Takedown Express
4th Place - Marcial Gulley of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
Round Robin Matches
Joaquin Adams (USA Everett) over Jeffrey Leuth (Team Tech-Fall) TF 7-0,10-3
Joaquin Adams (USA Everett) over Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) TF 6-0,8-0
Jeffrey Leuth (Team Tech-Fall) over Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) Dec 4-1,8-5


Schoolboy/Girl - 210 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec Postlewait of Piranha Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jimmy Trull of Unattached
1st Place Match
Alec Postlewait (Piranha Wrestling Club) over Jimmy Trull (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0


Cadet - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steven Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club

Cadet - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Carter of Unattached
2nd Place - Brooke Olson of Gladiators Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Trey Carter (Unattached) over Brooke Olson (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Fall 2-2,4-5,1:30


Cadet - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ruben Navejas of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Joey Palmer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Vulliet of USA Everett
4th Place - Mac Hutchison of USA Everett
5th Place - Daniel Page of Tumwater Freestyle
6th Place - Cody Start of SWWWC
7th Place - Kyle Iverson of Peninsula Seahawks
1st Place Match
Ruben Navejas (Takedown Express) over Joey Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Andrew Vulliet (USA Everett) over Mac Hutchison (USA Everett) Fall 0:37
5th Place Match
Daniel Page (Tumwater Freestyle) over Cody Start (SWWWC) Fall 9-3,0:55
7th Place Match
Kyle Iverson (Peninsula Seahawks) received a bye.

Cadet - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Evans of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jarod Maynes of Central Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph Bratz of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joah Fennell of Wrestling Rhinos
Round Robin Matches
Bryce Evans (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Joseph Bratz (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,6-1
Jarod Maynes (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Joseph Bratz (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Fall 3-0,1:21
Bryce Evans (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Jarod Maynes (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,3-0


Cadet - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Leach of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Tanner Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Miguel Ayuso of Bethel Freestyle
4th Place - Tony Cilento of Cougar Gold Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Miguel Ayuso (Bethel Freestyle) Fall 6-2,0:24
Brandon Leach (Wrestling Rhinos) over Miguel Ayuso (Bethel Freestyle) TF 0-7,2-8
Brandon Leach (Wrestling Rhinos) over Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0


Cadet - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Steen of Toro
2nd Place - Jake Kreglo of SWWWC
3rd Place - Clint Powers of SWWWC
4th Place - Stephen Lacheney of Peninsula Seahawks
5th Place - Travis Davis of Marysville Wrestling Club
6th Place - Liston Idler of Unattached
7th Place - Kyle Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
8th Place - Danny Davis of USA Cobra (Washington)
1st Place Match
Grant Steen (Toro) over Jake Kreglo (SWWWC) Dec 4-3,4-2
3rd Place Match
Clint Powers (SWWWC) over Stephen Lacheney (Peninsula Seahawks) Fall 7-0,0:38
5th Place Match
Travis Davis (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Liston Idler (Unattached) Dec 6-0,3-2
7th Place Match
Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) over Danny Davis (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 4-0,4-0

Cadet - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Martin of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Seth Grable of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Gabriel Dye of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
4th Place - Matthew Rieke of USA Cobra (Washington)
5th Place - Riley Hersey of USA Cobra (Washington)
6th Place - Peter Ovens of Wolverine Wreslting Club
1st Place Match
Brandon Martin (Team Tech-Fall) over Seth Grable (Deer Park Ironman) Dec 4-2,2-2
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Matthew Rieke (USA Cobra (Washington)) Fall 3-6,1:15
5th Place Match
Riley Hersey (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Peter Ovens (Wolverine Wreslting Club) Fall 4-3,1:52
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Cadet - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Benson of Toro
2nd Place - Tj Peretti of Mountainview Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colby Coates of Unattached
4th Place - Brenton Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zachary Eastman of Tumwater Freestyle
6th Place - Derek Van Wyhe of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
7th Place - Ryan Deweese of Wrestling Rhinos
8th Place - Rob Zsigmondovics of USA Cobra (Washington)
1st Place Match
Patrick Benson (Toro) over Tj Peretti (Mountainview Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
3rd Place Match
Colby Coates (Unattached) over Brenton Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3,7-6
5th Place Match
Zachary Eastman (Tumwater Freestyle) over Derek Van Wyhe (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Fall 3-0,0:28
7th Place Match
Ryan Deweese (Wrestling Rhinos) over Rob Zsigmondovics (USA Cobra (Washington)) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Sitch of Kelso Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Steven Walkley of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caleb Thornhill of Team Tech-Fall
4th Place - Manny Ybarra of Unattached
5th Place - Chance Watt of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place - Zack Barnes of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Dustin Utecht of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
8th Place - Alex Maldonado of Tumwater Freestyle
1st Place Match
Justin Sitch (Kelso Wrestling Club) over Steven Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32
3rd Place Match
Caleb Thornhill (Team Tech-Fall) over Manny Ybarra (Unattached) ID
5th Place Match
Chance Watt (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Zack Barnes (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
Dustin Utecht (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Alex Maldonado (Tumwater Freestyle) Dec 7-1,0-7,8-4

Cadet - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Biltoft of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Pea of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
3rd Place - William Mcnamara of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joshua Peart of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Michael Calabrese of Cougar Gold Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Sean Biltoft (Viper Wrestling Club) over William Mcnamara (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,8-0
Sean Biltoft (Viper Wrestling Club) over Austin Pea (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) Dec 3-3,4-0,3-1
Austin Pea (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) over William Mcnamara (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) TF 2-6,8-2,6-0


Cadet - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Prentice of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Austen Campbell of Clarkston Cowboys
3rd Place - Jacob Ubl of Gladiators Wrestling Club
4th Place - Josiah Nelson of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Justin Atkinson of Unattached
1st Place Match
Riley Prentice (Tumwater Freestyle) over Austen Campbell (Clarkston Cowboys) Dec 1-7,7-1,6-4


Cadet - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Wolfe of Lakewood Lumberjacks
2nd Place - James Souza of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Easton Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle
4th Place - Luke Perry of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
5th Place - Bo Smith of SWWWC
6th Place - Taylor Lile of Toro
7th Place - Taylor Smith of Toro
1st Place Match
Adam Wolfe (Lakewood Lumberjacks) over James Souza (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) TF 7-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle) over Luke Perry (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,3-1
5th Place Match
Bo Smith (SWWWC) over Taylor Lile (Toro) ID
7th Place Match
Taylor Smith (Toro) received a bye.

Cadet - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jorge Alcala of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)

Cadet - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryson Grondel of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Dustin Johnson of Central Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Keith Kusche of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Colten Williams of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Logan Mccallum of USA Cobra (Washington)
6th Place - Michael Neiner of NWWC
7th Place - Tyler Noble of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
8th Place - Jesse Wells of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Bryson Grondel (Tumwater Freestyle) over Dustin Johnson (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 1-4,4-4,7-0
3rd Place Match
Keith Kusche (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Colten Williams (Puyallup Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,8-0
5th Place Match
Logan Mccallum (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Michael Neiner (NWWC) FF
7th Place Match
Tyler Noble (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Jesse Wells (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Fall 1:51

Cadet - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Dykema of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Eric Kinder of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Dylan Green of Patriot Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Dykema (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Eric Kinder (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 2-1,2-1
Eric Kinder (Team Tech-Fall) over Dylan Green (Patriot Wrestling Club) Fall 1-1,0:00
Trevor Dykema (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Dylan Green (Patriot Wrestling Club) Fall 3-3,4-0,1:11


Cadet - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robert Rogers of SWWWC
2nd Place - Konner Knudtsen of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Marcus Medina of Unattached
4th Place - Joe Vick of Tumwater Freestyle
Round Robin Matches
Robert Rogers (SWWWC) over Konner Knudtsen (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1,1-1,4-4
Robert Rogers (SWWWC) over Marcus Medina (Unattached) Fall 0:39
Konner Knudtsen (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Marcus Medina (Unattached) Fall 6-0,0:37


Cadet - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Wells of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Richard Schoonover of Tumwater Freestyle
3rd Place - Nicholas Whitesitt of NWWC
Round Robin Matches
Richard Schoonover (Tumwater Freestyle) over Nicholas Whitesitt (NWWC) Fall 0:46
Bryce Wells (Team Tech-Fall) over Richard Schoonover (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 6-0,1:30
Bryce Wells (Team Tech-Fall) over Nicholas Whitesitt (NWWC) FF


Junior - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Needles of Unattached

Junior - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Billy Richardson of NWWC
2nd Place - Cort Schatz of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sam Warren of Wrestling Rhinos
Round Robin Matches
Billy Richardson (NWWC) over Sam Warren (Wrestling Rhinos) TF 7-0,6-0
Cort Schatz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Sam Warren (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 4-0,5-1
Billy Richardson (NWWC) over Cort Schatz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0,4-2


Junior - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Mucha of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Sam Bauer of Unattached
3rd Place - Steve Harvey of Cougar Gold Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Patrick Mucha (Tumwater Freestyle) over Sam Bauer (Unattached) Dec 0-5,6-1,6-0
Patrick Mucha (Tumwater Freestyle) over Steve Harvey (Cougar Gold Wrestling Club) TF 7-1,8-0
Sam Bauer (Unattached) over Steve Harvey (Cougar Gold Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1,7-1


Junior - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tim Silvas of Unattached
2nd Place - Kenny Sanders of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
3rd Place - Jake Brown of USA Cobra (Washington)
4th Place - John Cushman of Unattached
5th Place - Owen Williams of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tim Silvas (Unattached) over Kenny Sanders (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) ID


Junior - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Tao of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyle Komata of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Shane Hunt of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Tyler Wooding of Unattached
5th Place - Drew Dacey of Mountainview Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tony Gallardo of Unattached
7th Place - Trevor Stanburg of NWWC
8th Place - Kameron Sullivan of Tumwater Freestyle
1st Place Match
Kevin Tao (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Kyle Komata (Eastside Wrestling Club) ID
3rd Place Match
Shane Hunt (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) over Tyler Wooding (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Drew Dacey (Mountainview Wrestling Club) over Tony Gallardo (Unattached) Fall 1:10
7th Place Match
Trevor Stanburg (NWWC) over Kameron Sullivan (Tumwater Freestyle) FF

Junior - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Ottow of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nick Tennison of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trevor Mills of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Niko Hughes of Unattached
5th Place - Cameron Chlarson of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place - Armando Herrera of Unattached
7th Place - Connor Pelzel of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Sam Ottow (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Nick Tennison (Puyallup Wrestling Club) ID
3rd Place Match
Trevor Mills (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Niko Hughes (Unattached) Dec 7-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Cameron Chlarson (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) over Armando Herrera (Unattached) FF
7th Place Match
Connor Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Junior - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Kightlinger of SWWWC
2nd Place - Adrian Espinoza of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
3rd Place - Ryan Makela of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Travis Reynolds of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Coman of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Cole Kightlinger (SWWWC) over Ryan Makela (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,1-1
Cole Kightlinger (SWWWC) over Adrian Espinoza (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) Fall 1:11
Adrian Espinoza (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Ryan Makela (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,6-1


Junior - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derek Garcia of Unattached
2nd Place - Brad Perry of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - C. Dylan Granard of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - John Garcia of Unattached
5th Place - John Buban of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Travis Turner of Unattached
8th Place - Conor Manion of USA Cobra (Washington)
8th Place - Torrey Turner of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Derek Garcia (Unattached) over Brad Perry (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
C. Dylan Granard (Eastside Wrestling Club) over John Garcia (Unattached) Dec 6-0,6-2
5th Place Match
John Buban (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Travis Turner (Unattached) Dec 3-5,8-1,3-0
7th Place Match
Torrey Turner (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) and Conor Manion (USA Cobra (Washington)) were both disqualified.

Junior - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brad Sweet of Bethel Freestyle
2nd Place - Daniel Nelson of USA Cobra (Washington)
3rd Place - Tyler Simmet of Central Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Drew Mermel of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Steven Alfi of Wrestling Rhinos
6th Place - Cody Mangan of Mountainview Wrestling Club
7th Place - Chris Rowe of Unattached
8th Place - Nic Price of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Brad Sweet (Bethel Freestyle) over Daniel Nelson (USA Cobra (Washington)) TF 6-0,8-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Simmet (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Drew Mermel (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 6-3,0:42
5th Place Match
Steven Alfi (Wrestling Rhinos) over Cody Mangan (Mountainview Wrestling Club) Dec 4-4,5-4
7th Place Match
Chris Rowe (Unattached) over Nic Price (Viper Wrestling Club) ID

Junior - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Sweet of Bethel Freestyle
2nd Place - Daniel Mcpherson of Peninsula Seahawks
3rd Place - Jake Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joey Wagner of SWWWC
5th Place - Damien Long of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
6th Place - Marshall Llanos of Toro
7th Place - Spencer Kabelac of Gatordone Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Chris Sweet (Bethel Freestyle) over Daniel Mcpherson (Peninsula Seahawks) TF 7-0,8-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Joey Wagner (SWWWC) FF
5th Place Match
Damien Long (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) over Marshall Llanos (Toro) Dec 1-6,4-1,6-1
7th Place Match
Spencer Kabelac (Gatordone Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Junior - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Taylor Meeks of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Steve Harvey of Cougar Gold Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cary Hooper of USA Cobra (Washington)
5th Place - Cody Stratton of Central Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Gregory Prussia of USA Cobra (Washington)
7th Place - Andrew Lambeth of Unattached
8th Place - Marcellus Walker of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ryan Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Taylor Meeks (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Steve Harvey (Cougar Gold Wrestling Club) over Cary Hooper (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 3-3,1-5,6-0
5th Place Match
Cody Stratton (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Gregory Prussia (USA Cobra (Washington)) FF
7th Place Match
Andrew Lambeth (Unattached) over Marcellus Walker (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) FF

Junior - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Folden of Bethel Freestyle
2nd Place - Taylor Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place - Cameron Smith of Tumwater Freestyle
4th Place - Antonio Gonzalez of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
5th Place - John Kopet of Greater Gold Wrestling
6th Place - Niels Brisbane of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
7th Place - Darren Faber of Gatordone Wrestling Club
8th Place - Teddy Fernau of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
1st Place Match
Zach Folden (Bethel Freestyle) over Taylor Johnson (Unattached) Dec 5-3,8-2
3rd Place Match
Cameron Smith (Tumwater Freestyle) over Antonio Gonzalez (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) Dec 3-3,7-0,5-1
5th Place Match
John Kopet (Greater Gold Wrestling) over Niels Brisbane (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2,0-6,5-3
7th Place Match
Darren Faber (Gatordone Wrestling Club) over Teddy Fernau (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Neumann of Central Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tim Hester of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Bret Brill of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Spencer Caraballo of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
5th Place - Derek Britton of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jake Laden of Central Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place - Evan Schreurs of Greater Gold Wrestling
8th Place - Esteban Herrera of USA Cobra (Washington)
1st Place Match
Jake Neumann (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Tim Hester (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 1-1,6-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Bret Brill (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Spencer Caraballo (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Fall 0-8,1:11
5th Place Match
Derek Britton (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Jake Laden (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 1-1,2-1
7th Place Match
Evan Schreurs (Greater Gold Wrestling) over Esteban Herrera (USA Cobra (Washington)) FF

Junior - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Camp of Oly Mountain Wrestling
2nd Place - Mark Davis of Arlington Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bryant Dickerson of Arlington Wrestling Club
4th Place - Travis Bogard of USA Cobra (Washington)
5th Place - Colby Davis of Central Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Justin Patterson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
7th Place - Derek Clarke of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Sidney Breckenridge of Unattached
1st Place Match
John Camp (Oly Mountain Wrestling) over Mark Davis (Arlington Wrestling Club) Dec 4-4,0-6,4-2
3rd Place Match
Bryant Dickerson (Arlington Wrestling Club) over Travis Bogard (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 7-1,1-1,2-1
5th Place Match
Colby Davis (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Justin Patterson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
7th Place Match
Derek Clarke (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Sidney Breckenridge (Unattached) FF

Open (Senior) - 185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Walsh of Unattached
2nd Place - Tyler Kopet of Greater Gold Wrestling
3rd Place - M.t Ayers of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place - James Barr-finch of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jared Walsh (Unattached) over Tyler Kopet (Greater Gold Wrestling) Fall 1:02


Open (Senior) - 211.5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Bergman of Korum YMCA Mustangs

Open (Senior) - 264.5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Richard Kowell of Pitbull Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ben Hawk of Toro
3rd Place - Eusebio Gonzales of Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats
Round Robin Matches
Ben Hawk (Toro) over Eusebio Gonzales (Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats) Fall 7-0,0:46
Richard Kowell (Pitbull Wrestling Club) over Eusebio Gonzales (Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats) ID
Richard Kowell (Pitbull Wrestling Club) over Ben Hawk (Toro) Dec 3-1,2-1


 

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012