Washington State

Wrestling Association

Home | Schedule | Board of Directors | By Laws | ClubsDocuments | Meeting Minutes  |  Contact Us

WSWA Web site maintained by Dave Gilbertson     Also check the Washington Wrestling Report

WA State Freestyle Championships PW through SB

East Valley High in Spokane, WA

5/3/08

PeeWee - 37-38 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thor Michaelson of Unattached
2nd Place - Caleb Harris of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Nathan Montgomery of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round Robin Matches
Thor Michaelson (Unattached) over Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) TF 9-3,6-12,8-2
Thor Michaelson (Unattached) over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Fall 0:13
Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Fall 0-8,9-4,0:53


PeeWee - 41-44 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Abel Delarosa of Central Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chase Staup of Gladiators Wrestling Club
3rd Place - A.j. Hoyt of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Abel Delarosa (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Chase Staup (Gladiators Wrestling Club) TF 8-0,9-2
Chase Staup (Gladiators Wrestling Club) over A.j. Hoyt (Unattached) Dec 2-1,3-2
Abel Delarosa (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over A.j. Hoyt (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0


PeeWee - 45-50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Teo of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Riley Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
Round Robin Matches
Alex Teo (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 2-0,6-3
Alex Teo (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) Fall 0:00
Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) over Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) Fall 0:36


PeeWee - 51-55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Randall of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jackson Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Boden Newman of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaiah Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Chase Randall (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45

1st Place Match
Boden Newman (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) over Isaiah Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 0:31


PeeWee - 68-68 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Allen Robinson of Everett Wrestling Club

Bantam - 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Michalski of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Ryan King of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carly Smith of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dominic Guerrero of Victory W.C. (Spokane)
5th Place - Taylor Allen of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brenden Chaowanapibool of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Hailee Verbeck of Toro
1st Place Match
Austin Michalski (Takedown Express) over Ryan King (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8,10-12,11-4
3rd Place Match
Carly Smith (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Dominic Guerrero (Victory W.C. (Spokane)) Dec 7-2,7-3
5th Place Match
Taylor Allen (Viper Wrestling Club) over Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3,3-9,7-3
7th Place Match
Hailee Verbeck (Toro) received a bye.

Bantam - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Cruz of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kalel Salcedo of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hunter Behnke of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Wheeler of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
5th Place - Marcus Peterson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyrell Sims of Unattached
7th Place - Cole Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cameron Crawford of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
Alex Cruz (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Kalel Salcedo (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32
3rd Place Match
Hunter Behnke (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Ryan Wheeler (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) Dec 6-0,5-4
5th Place Match
Marcus Peterson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Tyrell Sims (Unattached) TF 9-3,6-0
7th Place Match
Cole Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Cameron Crawford (Team Spartan) Dec 5-5,0-6,4-4

Bantam - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Cramer of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Julian Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trent Baun of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
4th Place - Coleman Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jackson Mccann of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Mathias Delarosa of Central Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place - Ty Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
8th Place - David Tuck of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Kyle Cramer (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Julian Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3,0-6,6-0
3rd Place Match
Trent Baun (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) over Coleman Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) TF 9-2,3-4,6-0
5th Place Match
Jackson Mccann (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Mathias Delarosa (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40
7th Place Match
Ty Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over David Tuck (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) TF 8-0,6-0

Bantam - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Tanner Lees of SWWWC
3rd Place - Jace Coulter of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - John Knight of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
5th Place - Drew Christensen of USA Everett
6th Place - Christian Freund of Kelso Wrestling Club
7th Place - Devin Neal of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
8th Place - Mason Sabin of Toro
1st Place Match
Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) over Tanner Lees (SWWWC) TF 7-1,6-3
3rd Place Match
Jace Coulter (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over John Knight (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4,5-4
5th Place Match
Drew Christensen (USA Everett) over Christian Freund (Kelso Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,0:31
7th Place Match
Devin Neal (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) over Mason Sabin (Toro) FF

Bantam - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brayden Southcott of Takedown Express
1st Place - Quinton Southcott of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Gabriel Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
4th Place - Sammy Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Gabriel Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Sammy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Fall 1:40


Bantam - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kione Gill of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett
3rd Place - Zane Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kione Gill (Takedown Express) over Gage Potter (USA Everett) TF 7-0,6-0
Kione Gill (Takedown Express) over Zane Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
Gage Potter (USA Everett) over Zane Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 1:40


Bantam - 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zack Stratton of Central Valley Wrestling Club

Midget - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Parker Mcbride of Eastside Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Parker Mcbride (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,4-0
Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Parker Mcbride (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 2-9,3-0,3-1
Brandon Kaylor (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0,4-0


Midget - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Randy Mcdonald of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Emilio Ramos of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Grant Cox of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nathan Hobbs of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Noah Saenz of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Randy Mcdonald (Viper Wrestling Club) over Emilio Ramos (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Dec 7-2,7-0


Midget - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joshua Franich of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tony Williams of Tumwater Freestyle
3rd Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
4th Place - Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kai Rogers of USA Everett
6th Place - Jaylen Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tanner Bair of Unattached
8th Place - Dalton Young of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
1st Place Match
Joshua Franich (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Tony Williams (Tumwater Freestyle) TF 7-4,7-0
3rd Place Match
Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) over Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1,0-3,4-4
5th Place Match
Kai Rogers (USA Everett) over Jaylen Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,1:18
7th Place Match
Tanner Bair (Unattached) over Dalton Young (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) FF

Midget - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elias Lucas Romero of Unattached
2nd Place - Tristian Norton of USA Cobra (Washington)
3rd Place - Braedon Orrino of Central Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brandon Schmill of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tj Baun of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jamell Carroll of Everett Wrestling Club
7th Place - Mason Fend of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Dalton Donner of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Elias Lucas Romero (Unattached) over Tristian Norton (USA Cobra (Washington)) TF 8-2,8-2
3rd Place Match
Braedon Orrino (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Brandon Schmill (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) TF 9-3,10-1
5th Place Match
Tj Baun (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) over Jamell Carroll (Everett Wrestling Club) Fall 10-3,0-7,1:39
7th Place Match
Mason Fend (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Dalton Donner (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) FF

Midget - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Issac Jackson of USA Everett
2nd Place - Doug Nichols Jr. of Unattached
3rd Place - Bridger Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
4th Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Reiner Schauer of Unattached
6th Place - Travis Batte of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
7th Place - Ethan Newman of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
8th Place - Brenten Goodwater of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Issac Jackson (USA Everett) over Doug Nichols Jr. (Unattached) Dec 6-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Bridger Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) over Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2,2-6,5-1
5th Place Match
Reiner Schauer (Unattached) over Travis Batte (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 2-2,6-3,3-1
7th Place Match
Ethan Newman (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) over Brenten Goodwater (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49

Midget - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alius Delarosa of Central Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Spencer Hanson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Dye of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
4th Place - Zeth Willis of Central Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place - Liam Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
6th Place - Juan Navejas of Takedown Express
7th Place - Carl Brandt of Columbia Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Alius Delarosa (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Spencer Hanson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Zeth Willis (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,0:55
5th Place Match
Liam Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) over Juan Navejas (Takedown Express) Dec 2-6,4-4,7-6
7th Place Match
Carl Brandt (Columbia Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Midget - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett
2nd Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett
3rd Place - Demetrius Sims of Unattached
4th Place - Keith Pablo of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Casey Cramer of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Gabriel Rogers of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
7th Place - Christian Kopet of Greater Gold Wrestling
8th Place - Devon Mitchell of Kelso Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Michael Soler (USA Everett) over Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) Fall 7-0,0:28
3rd Place Match
Demetrius Sims (Unattached) over Keith Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 2-1,1:44
5th Place Match
Casey Cramer (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Gabriel Rogers (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
7th Place Match
Christian Kopet (Greater Gold Wrestling) over Devon Mitchell (Kelso Wrestling Club) FF

Midget - 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Hanson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club

Midget - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Francisco (alex) Stuart of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
2nd Place - Jimmy Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blake Cantu of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jeremy Smith of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kenny Marll of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Blake Cantu (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Francisco (alex) Stuart (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) Fall 4-7,0:24
Francisco (alex) Stuart (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) over Jimmy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Fall 1-6,1:28
Jimmy Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Blake Cantu (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 0:11


Midget - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Stankevitz, Jr of Unattached

Midget - 120+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Fry of Unattached
2nd Place - Hunter Mullins of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eric Billings of USA Everett
Round Robin Matches
Devin Fry (Unattached) over Eric Billings (USA Everett) TF 4-5,8-0,6-0
Devin Fry (Unattached) over Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0,6-0
Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Eric Billings (USA Everett) Fall 0-7,6-0,1:03


Novice - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bailey Mcbride of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Patrick Wheeler of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
1st Place Match
Bailey Mcbride (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Patrick Wheeler (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) TF 6-0,9-3


Novice - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brian Burchett of NWWC
2nd Place - Cale Woyvodich of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Hunter Bair of Unattached
4th Place - Demo Koures of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - David Ramos of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place - Alex Ramos of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
7th Place - Ty Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
8th Place - Carson Phillips of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
Brian Burchett (NWWC) over Cale Woyvodich (Takedown Express) Dec 5-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Hunter Bair (Unattached) over Demo Koures (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 1-1,1-3,1-0
5th Place Match
David Ramos (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Alex Ramos (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1,5-0
7th Place Match
Ty Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Carson Phillips (Team Scorpion) Fall 6-0,0:34

Novice - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryson Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Azariah Crew of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trent Skelton of Patriot Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zac Hanson of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Shawn Konzal of Big Cat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Deric Hopkins of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
7th Place - Alex Linn of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Bryson Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) over Azariah Crew (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Fall 0:51
3rd Place Match
Trent Skelton (Patriot Wrestling Club) over Zac Hanson (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 5-11,9-2,5-4
5th Place Match
Shawn Konzal (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Deric Hopkins (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) TF 1-6,7-0,7-0
7th Place Match
Alex Linn (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Novice - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darren Harris of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Mychayla Villani of USA Everett
3rd Place - Mark Johnston of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
4th Place - Gabe Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Homer Romero of Unattached
6th Place - Nathan Boucher of Team Spartan
7th Place - Glenn Robertson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - William Burton of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Darren Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over Mychayla Villani (USA Everett) Dec 6-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Mark Johnston (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Gabe Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4,7-0
5th Place Match
Homer Romero (Unattached) over Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) Dec 5-2,6-0
7th Place Match
Glenn Robertson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over William Burton (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,1:38

Novice - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fred Green of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christian Villani of USA Everett
3rd Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
5th Place - Ben Knight of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
6th Place - Troy Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jesse Morrison of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
8th Place - Diego Hernandez of Unattached
1st Place Match
Fred Green (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Christian Villani (USA Everett) Dec 8-5,6-0
3rd Place Match
Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) TF 6-0,1-1,7-0
5th Place Match
Ben Knight (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) over Troy Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) Fall 1:53
7th Place Match
Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) over Diego Hernandez (Unattached) Fall 1:36

Novice - 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Rodeman of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Noah Cuzzetto of USA Everett
3rd Place - Tanner Bloom of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
4th Place - David Boone of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
6th Place - Darrin Miller of Big Horn Wrestling Club
7th Place - Bodee Hart of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Isaiah Pablo of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
James Rodeman (Team Tech-Fall) over Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett) Fall 0-6,1:47
3rd Place Match
Tanner Bloom (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) over David Boone (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) over Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,6-1
7th Place Match
Bodee Hart (Viper Wrestling Club) over Isaiah Pablo (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 1:07

Novice - 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Wicken of Kelso Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brandon Brenenstahl of Puyallup Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jayden Fend of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Justin Weiding of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyson Gaillac of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
8th Place - Christian Brandt of Columbia Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tyler Wicken (Kelso Wrestling Club) over Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1,3-2
3rd Place Match
Brandon Brenenstahl (Puyallup Wrestling Club) over Jayden Fend (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 8-5,6-2
5th Place Match
Justin Weiding (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Tyson Gaillac (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) TF 3-4,6-0,10-5
7th Place Match
Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) over Christian Brandt (Columbia Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,5-0

Novice - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Volk of NWWC
2nd Place - Tucker Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cody Kiourkas of Team Spartan
5th Place - Tadd Rustad of Peninsula Seahawks
6th Place - Miguel Mungarro of Ferndale Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jaryd Mitchell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
8th Place - Ray Ray Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Zachary Volk (NWWC) over Tucker Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1,7-4
3rd Place Match
Trenton Welton (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) over Cody Kiourkas (Team Spartan) Fall 1:53
5th Place Match
Tadd Rustad (Peninsula Seahawks) over Miguel Mungarro (Ferndale Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
7th Place Match
Jaryd Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) over Ray Ray Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) Fall 8-1,3:46

Novice - 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Christensen of USA Everett
2nd Place - Falani Gill of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Scott Bardell of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Walker Baumbach of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mitchell Owens of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kiegen Schauer of Unattached
7th Place - Michael Kopet of Greater Gold Wrestling
8th Place - Zachary Furman of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ryan Christensen (USA Everett) over Falani Gill (Takedown Express) Fall 0:20
3rd Place Match
Scott Bardell (Team Scorpion) over Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) Dec 3-3,4-7,9-4
5th Place Match
Mitchell Owens (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Kiegen Schauer (Unattached) Fall 1:29
7th Place Match
Michael Kopet (Greater Gold Wrestling) over Zachary Furman (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0

Novice - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bobby Reece of NWWC
2nd Place - Chandler Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Spencer Oneil of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dylan Beeler of Clarkston Cowboys
5th Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kevin Mcpherson of Peninsula Seahawks
7th Place - Adam Thompson of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
8th Place - Chauncye Garigan of Central Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Bobby Reece (NWWC) over Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) Dec 8-5,4-1
3rd Place Match
Spencer Oneil (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Dylan Beeler (Clarkston Cowboys) Dec 4-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Kevin Mcpherson (Peninsula Seahawks) Fall 1:49
7th Place Match
Adam Thompson (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Chauncye Garigan (Central Valley Wrestling Club) FF

Novice - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hayden Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Beslanowitch of Gladiators Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Hayden Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) over Cody Beslanowitch (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Dec 5-5,6-0,2-2


Novice - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayce Allred of Team Tech-Fall

Novice - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Dittmer of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hunter Mullin of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jared Dittmer (Viper Wrestling Club) over Hunter Mullin (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 8-0,1:15


Novice - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Armour of Unattached
2nd Place - Tate Orndorff of Central Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Travis Armour (Unattached) over Tate Orndorff (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13


Schoolboy/Girl - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Burchett of NWWC
2nd Place - Gabriel Martinez of Unattached
3rd Place - Madison Olson of Gladiators Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Adam Burchett (NWWC) over Gabriel Martinez (Unattached) Dec 3-0,7-0
Gabriel Martinez (Unattached) over Madison Olson (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2,4-0
Adam Burchett (NWWC) over Madison Olson (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30


Schoolboy/Girl - 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyke Reid of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Jesse Peterson of USA Everett
3rd Place - Jacob Konzal of Big Cat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) over Jesse Peterson (USA Everett) Fall 7-0,1:57
Jesse Peterson (USA Everett) over Jacob Konzal (Big Cat Wrestling Club) Fall 3-3,2:00
Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) over Jacob Konzal (Big Cat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:52


Schoolboy/Girl - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Velarde of NWWC
2nd Place - Colton Orrino of Central Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blake Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
4th Place - Torre Eaton of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jessie Lopez of Unattached
6th Place - Jessy Gonzales of Unattached
7th Place - Cole Harris of Deer Park Ironman
8th Place - Andrew Toth of Anacortes Hawkeyes
1st Place Match
Jake Velarde (NWWC) over Colton Orrino (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Blake Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) over Torre Eaton (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2,3-3,2-0
5th Place Match
Jessie Lopez (Unattached) over Jessy Gonzales (Unattached) Fall 0:55
7th Place Match
Cole Harris (Deer Park Ironman) over Andrew Toth (Anacortes Hawkeyes) Fall 8-0,0:12

Schoolboy/Girl - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Salzberg of Toro
2nd Place - Dillon Harris of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Michael Moniz of Takedown Express
4th Place - Joshua Hamilton of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
5th Place - Eric Soler of USA Everett
6th Place - Ryan Gabel of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
8th Place - Coty Espinoza of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
1st Place Match
Taylor Salzberg (Toro) over Dillon Harris (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 1-1,6-2
3rd Place Match
Michael Moniz (Takedown Express) over Joshua Hamilton (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,5-3
5th Place Match
Eric Soler (USA Everett) over Ryan Gabel (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 1:10
7th Place Match
Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) over Coty Espinoza (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) TF 7-0,8-2

Schoolboy/Girl - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Yeik of Unattached
2nd Place - Colton Marlowe of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthew Cuzzetto of USA Everett
4th Place - Cody Fakkema of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
5th Place - Travis Reano of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tucker Simonton of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cortes Hernandez of Unattached
8th Place - John Saenz of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Cody Yeik (Unattached) over Colton Marlowe (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 0-4,5-4,3-1
3rd Place Match
Matthew Cuzzetto (USA Everett) over Cody Fakkema (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) Dec 8-2,8-3
5th Place Match
Travis Reano (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) TF 7-1,10-3
7th Place Match
Cortes Hernandez (Unattached) over John Saenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-1

Schoolboy/Girl - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ian Steen of Toro
2nd Place - Ian Burkhardt of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Brandon Davidson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Shane Mcmurray of Unattached
5th Place - Chili Sabin of Toro
6th Place - Dylan Nichols of Unattached
7th Place - Tanner Orndorff of Central Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place - Kara Ebergson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ian Steen (Toro) over Ian Burkhardt (Team Tech-Fall) TF 4-9,6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Brandon Davidson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Shane Mcmurray (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Chili Sabin (Toro) over Dylan Nichols (Unattached) Dec 3-0,2-5,3-3
7th Place Match
Tanner Orndorff (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Kara Ebergson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) Fall 1:51

Schoolboy/Girl - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Somera of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey of USA Everett
4th Place - Tyler Mclean of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - David Vidales of Unattached
6th Place - Dakota Sinchak of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
7th Place - Kellen Pelzel of Twin City Wrestling Club
8th Place - Robert-samuel Romero of Unattached
1st Place Match
Lucas Somera (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) Fall 7-0,0:28
3rd Place Match
Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett) over Tyler Mclean (Big Cat Wrestling Club) TF 6-6,6-1,6-1
5th Place Match
David Vidales (Unattached) over Dakota Sinchak (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) Dec 7-0,7-5
7th Place Match
Kellen Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) over Robert-samuel Romero (Unattached) Fall 1:14

Schoolboy/Girl - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kit Major of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trevor Anderson of Toro
3rd Place - Elias Mason of Cheney Mat Hawks Wrestling
4th Place - Matthew Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Levi Godinho of Unattached
6th Place - Shaun Swiger of Deer Park Ironman
7th Place - Ciaran Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
8th Place - Forest Ferdon of Gladiators Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Kit Major (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Trevor Anderson (Toro) Dec 0-7,7-0,6-5
3rd Place Match
Elias Mason (Cheney Mat Hawks Wrestling) over Matthew Hopkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) TF 4-6,6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Levi Godinho (Unattached) over Shaun Swiger (Deer Park Ironman) Dec 7-3,1-1
7th Place Match
Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) over Forest Ferdon (Gladiators Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/Girl - 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Jorgensen of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Brock Beeler of Clarkston Cowboys
3rd Place - Trevor Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle
4th Place - Kevin Hopkins of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
5th Place - John Schauer of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park Ironman) over Trevor Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle) TF 7-0,8-1
Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park Ironman) over Brock Beeler (Clarkston Cowboys) Fall 1:23
Brock Beeler (Clarkston Cowboys) over Trevor Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle) Dec 2-1,5-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Rodriguez of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Richard Anau of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Anthony Allred of Team Tech-Fall
4th Place - Wyatt Moore of USA Cobra (Washington)
5th Place - Kamal Qteishat of Unattached
6th Place - Taylor Watkins of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Erik Brune of Greater Gold Wrestling
1st Place Match
Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater Freestyle) over Richard Anau (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Anthony Allred (Team Tech-Fall) over Wyatt Moore (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 3-6,8-7,4-0
5th Place Match
Kamal Qteishat (Unattached) over Taylor Watkins (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 7-5,7-0
7th Place Match
Erik Brune (Greater Gold Wrestling) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Miller of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Jerrid George of Unattached
4th Place - Zackery Bickford of Toro
5th Place - Shawn Gunter of USA Everett
6th Place - Ramez Khalaf of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Stephen Gomes of Peninsula Seahawks
1st Place Match
Jordan Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Dylan Miller (Deer Park Ironman) Fall 0:57
3rd Place Match
Jerrid George (Unattached) over Zackery Bickford (Toro) Dec 7-0,6-1
5th Place Match
Shawn Gunter (USA Everett) over Ramez Khalaf (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) TF 10-5,6-0
7th Place Match
Stephen Gomes (Peninsula Seahawks) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb O`halek of NWWC
2nd Place - Tyler Coates of Unattached
3rd Place - Zachary Perez of Wrestling Rhinos
4th Place - Christian Randall of Big Cat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Caleb O`halek (NWWC) over Tyler Coates (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0
Caleb O`halek (NWWC) over Zachary Perez (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 8-4,7-0
Tyler Coates (Unattached) over Zachary Perez (Wrestling Rhinos) TF 7-3,6-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Schlotter of West Plains Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Skyler Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Cameron Schlotter (West Plains Wrestling Club) over Skyler Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,5-5,4-1


Schoolboy/Girl - 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joaquin Adams of USA Everett
2nd Place - Jeffrey Leuth of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Andrew Weitzel of Takedown Express
Round Robin Matches
Joaquin Adams (USA Everett) over Jeffrey Leuth (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 4-0,2-0
Joaquin Adams (USA Everett) over Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) Dec 2-1,1-3,4-0
Jeffrey Leuth (Team Tech-Fall) over Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) Dec 8-3,6-5


Schoolboy/Girl - 210 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec Postlewait of Unattached
2nd Place - Jimmy Trull of Wolverine Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Alec Postlewait (Unattached) over Jimmy Trull (Wolverine Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0,6-1


 

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012