Washington State

Wrestling Association

Home | Schedule | Board of Directors | By Laws | ClubsDocuments | Meeting Minutes  |  Contact Us

WSWA Web site maintained by Dave Gilbertson     Also check the Washington Wrestling Report

 

PeeWee - 35-39
1st Place - Walter Carlile of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Collin Grant of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caleb Harris of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
4th Place - Thor Michaelson of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Collin Grant (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:23)
Round 1 - Walter Carlile (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Unattached) (Dec 11-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thor Michaelson (Unattached) (Pin 2:34)
Round 2 - Walter Carlile (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Collin Grant (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)
Round 3
Round 3 - Walter Carlile (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:28)
Round 3 - Collin Grant (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Thor Michaelson (Unattached) (FF)

PeeWee - 37-40
1st Place - Logan Hoffberger of Stevenson Mat Club
2nd Place - Kamana Nahaku of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Porter Johnson of Unattached
4th Place - Nathan Montgomery of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Hoffberger (Stevenson Mat Club) won by tech fall over Kamana Nahaku (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Porter Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Hoffberger (Stevenson Mat Club) won by pin over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:09)
Round 2 - Kamana Nahaku (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Porter Johnson (Unattached) (Pin 2:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Logan Hoffberger (Stevenson Mat Club) won by pin over Porter Johnson (Unattached) (Pin 0:49)
Round 3 - Kamana Nahaku (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathan Montgomery (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:13)

PeeWee - 41-43
1st Place - Abel Delarosa of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Jake Utterback of Unattached
4th Place - Xavier Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Jake Utterback (Unattached) (Pin 2:38)
Round 1 - Abel Delarosa (Viper Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Abel Delarosa (Viper Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 - Jake Utterback (Unattached) won by pin over Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cody Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won in overtime over Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (OT 9-7)
Round 3 - Abel Delarosa (Viper Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jake Utterback (Unattached) (Inj.)

PeeWee - 43-43
1st Place - Cayden Jordan of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hunter Wallis of NWWC
3rd Place - Justin Mccord of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Page of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Hunter Wallis (NWWC) won by pin over Ryan Page (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:37)
Round 1 - Cayden Jordan (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Mccord (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cayden Jordan (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Page (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2 - Hunter Wallis (NWWC) won by tech fall over Justin Mccord (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Justin Mccord (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Page (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
Round 3 - Cayden Jordan (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Wallis (NWWC) (Pin 0:53)

PeeWee - 44-46
1st Place - Alex Te`o of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
2nd Place - Miguel Herrera of FW Spartans
3rd Place - Cole Bowen of Unattached
4th Place - Riley Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Te`o (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by decision over Miguel Herrera (FW Spartans) (Dec 5-4)
Round 1 - Cole Bowen (Unattached) won by tech fall over Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (TF 14-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alex Te`o (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by decision over Cole Bowen (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2 - Miguel Herrera (FW Spartans) won by pin over Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Alex Te`o (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by pin over Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:50)
Round 3 - Miguel Herrera (FW Spartans) won by tech fall over Cole Bowen (Unattached) (TF 12-0)

PeeWee - 48-51
1st Place - Jackson Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cameron Hamilton of Anacortes Hawkeyes
3rd Place - Mason Plumb of Unattached
4th Place - Dylan Larson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Mason Plumb (Unattached) won by tech fall over Dylan Larson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 1 - Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Hamilton (Anacortes Hawkeyes) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cameron Hamilton (Anacortes Hawkeyes) won by tech fall over Dylan Larson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 - Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Plumb (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jackson Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dylan Larson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
Round 3 - Cameron Hamilton (Anacortes Hawkeyes) won by decision over Mason Plumb (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)

PeeWee - 50-55
1st Place - Chase Randall of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Boden Newman of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tommy Baxter of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luke Green of Arlington Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Chase Randall (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tommy Baxter (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Round 1 - Boden Newman (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Green (Arlington Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chase Randall (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Luke Green (Arlington Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)
Round 2 - Boden Newman (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tommy Baxter (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chase Randall (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boden Newman (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3 - Tommy Baxter (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Luke Green (Arlington Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)

PeeWee - 60-62
1st Place - Toretto Metzger-magalei of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
2nd Place - Allen Robinson of Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caden Jumper of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Toretto Metzger-magalei (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by tech fall over Allen Robinson (Everett Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Toretto Metzger-magalei (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by pin over Caden Jumper (Unattached) (Pin 1:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Allen Robinson (Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Caden Jumper (Unattached) (Pin 1:47)

PeeWee - 69-70
1st Place - Delanie Hannah of Mule Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Micheal Pope-Jr. of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Delanie Hannah (Mule Wrestling Club) won by pin over Micheal Pope-Jr. (Unattached) (Pin 0:38)

Bantam - 40
1st Place - Wyatt Carrington of Unattached
2nd Place - Jonah Abrejera of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
3rd Place - Jayden Hallman of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Wyatt Carrington (Unattached) won by decision over Jayden Hallman (Unattached) (Dec 12-10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Wyatt Carrington (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jonah Abrejera (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) (TF 13-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jonah Abrejera (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by forfeit over Jayden Hallman (Unattached) (FF)

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Kumalo Bogan of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
2nd Place - Kalel Lee Salcedo of FW Spartans
3rd Place - Hunter Behnke of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan King of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Austin Michalski of Takedown Express
6th Place - Justin Hoyle of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Carly Smith of Unattached
8th Place - Evan Janson of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kumalo Bogan (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by decision over Kalel Lee Salcedo (FW Spartans) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Hunter Behnke (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan King (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Austin Michalski (Takedown Express) won by decision over Justin Hoyle (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Carly Smith (Unattached) won by pin over Evan Janson (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) (Pin 1:38)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Alexander Cruz of Unattached
2nd Place - Sean Barnes of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cohen Cleek of Puyallup Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Wheeler of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
5th Place - Cameron Crawford of Team Spartan
6th Place - Dillon Olsen of Unattached
7th Place - Coleman Busby of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
8th Place - Nolan Keesee of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alexander Cruz (Unattached) won by pin over Sean Barnes (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:45)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cohen Cleek (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Wheeler (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) (Pin 0:34)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cameron Crawford (Team Spartan) won by forfeit over Dillon Olsen (Unattached) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Coleman Busby (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Keesee (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Kyle Cramer of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Baily Alvis of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Smith of Takedown Express
5th Place - Mason Sabin of Unattached
6th Place - Jacob Flores of FW Spartans
7th Place - Julian Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club
8th Place - Elijah Macauley of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Cramer (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Baily Alvis (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Smith (Takedown Express) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mason Sabin (Unattached) won by pin over Jacob Flores (FW Spartans) (Pin 2:50)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Julian Fryberg (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Macauley (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Kameron Mckee of Unattached
2nd Place - Cooper Franklin of Unattached
3rd Place - Drew Christensen of USA Everett
4th Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
5th Place - Hunter Briggs of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jace Coulter of Puyallup Wrestling Club
7th Place - Colby Porter of Unattached
8th Place - Joseph Peasley of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kameron Mckee (Unattached) won by decision over Cooper Franklin (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Drew Christensen (USA Everett) won by decision over Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) (Dec 13-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Hunter Briggs (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jace Coulter (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Colby Porter (Unattached) won by forfeit over Joseph Peasley (Unattached) (FF)

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Kione Gill of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Drew Hagen of Unattached
3rd Place - Bernabe Garza Jr. of Unattached
4th Place - Quinton Southcott of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Blake Becraft of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tony Heimann of Takedown Express
7th Place - Lamar Collins of Puyallup Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cody Goodman of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kione Gill (Takedown Express) won by pin over Drew Hagen (Unattached) (Pin 0:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bernabe Garza Jr. (Unattached) won by pin over Quinton Southcott (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:34)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blake Becraft (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tony Heimann (Takedown Express) (Pin 0:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Lamar Collins (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Goodman (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 12-1)

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Luke Winter of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett
3rd Place - Brayden Southcott of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Braedan Lacross of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Gage Potter (USA Everett) won by decision over Brayden Southcott (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 - Luke Winter (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by pin over Braedan Lacross (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luke Winter (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Potter (USA Everett) (Dec 10-3)
Round 2 - Brayden Southcott (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Braedan Lacross (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:55)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gage Potter (USA Everett) won by forfeit over Braedan Lacross (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 - Luke Winter (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Southcott (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Bantam - 75
1st Place - Haden Pierce of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Haden Pierce (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Todd Hamilton of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Samuel Behnke of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Frank Daniel of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Samuel Behnke (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Frank Daniel (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Todd Hamilton (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Frank Daniel (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
Round 3
Round 3 - Todd Hamilton (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Samuel Behnke (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:27)

Midget - 50
1st Place - Jacob Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chase Weeks of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brandon Kaylor of Puyallup Wrestling Club
4th Place - Parker Mcbride of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Isaac Harai of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - William Mitchell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
7th Place - Tristan Grant of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
8th Place - Blake Harshman of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Weeks (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Kaylor (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Mcbride (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Isaac Harai (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (TF 14-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tristan Grant (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Blake Harshman (Wrestling Rhinos) (FF)

Midget - 55
1st Place - Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nathaniel Hobbs of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Diante Wise of Takedown Express
4th Place - Ty Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Emilio Ramos of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place - Caleb Cypriano of Unattached
7th Place - Gavin Rork of Arlington Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cody Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathaniel Hobbs (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Diante Wise (Takedown Express) won by decision over Ty Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Emilio Ramos (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Cypriano (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gavin Rork (Arlington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Midget - 60
1st Place - Joshua Franich of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Tony Williams of Unattached
4th Place - Seth Wahto of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kidder Mckee of Unattached
6th Place - Trenton Anderson of Unattached
7th Place - Hunter Cruz of Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team
8th Place - Casey Brady of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Franich (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tony Williams (Unattached) won by pin over Seth Wahto (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kidder Mckee (Unattached) won by tech fall over Trenton Anderson (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Hunter Cruz (Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team) won by forfeit over Casey Brady (Unattached) (FF)

Midget - 65
1st Place - Jake Douglas of USA Everett
2nd Place - Doug Nichols of Unattached
3rd Place - Johnny Mcclain of Unattached
4th Place - Dean Utterback of Unattached
5th Place - Boston Jones of Arlington Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brahm Trujillo of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Braedon Orrino of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Gabriel Wallis of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Douglas (USA Everett) won by decision over Doug Nichols (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Johnny Mcclain (Unattached) won by decision over Dean Utterback (Unattached) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Boston Jones (Arlington Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brahm Trujillo (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Braedon Orrino (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gabriel Wallis (NWWC) (Pin 0:57)

Midget - 70
1st Place - Issac Jackson of USA Everett
2nd Place - Alius Delarosa of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Benjamin Gore of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Spencer Hanson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gage Keesee of Unattached
6th Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Travis Batte of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
8th Place - Giuseppe Sabin of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Issac Jackson (USA Everett) won by decision over Alius Delarosa (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Benjamin Gore (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Spencer Hanson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gage Keesee (Unattached) won by decision over Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Travis Batte (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Giuseppe Sabin (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)

Midget - 75
1st Place - Tommy Strassenberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett
3rd Place - Anthony Frey of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bridger Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
5th Place - Caleb Frey of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jacob Dye of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
7th Place - William Burton of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
8th Place - Kody Kuch of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tommy Strassenberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by decision over Michael Soler (USA Everett) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Anthony Frey (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bridger Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caleb Frey (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - William Burton (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kody Kuch (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-2)

Midget - 80
1st Place - Tucker Hanson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kylar Prante of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
3rd Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett
4th Place - Joni Lancaster of Unattached
5th Place - Colton Van Pelt of Stevenson Mat Club
6th Place - Alix Bliss of Unattached
7th Place - Daiman Vasquez of Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team
8th Place - Cameron Guinn of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tucker Hanson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kylar Prante (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) (Pin 0:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) won by decision over Joni Lancaster (Unattached) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Colton Van Pelt (Stevenson Mat Club) won by decision over Alix Bliss (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team) won by decision over Cameron Guinn (Takedown Express) (Dec 5-0)

Midget - 87
1st Place - Ralph Moniz of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Tyquay Bedrosian (scott) of Unattached
3rd Place - Brody Weinheimer of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gabe Green of Arlington Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alex `Francisco` Stuart of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
6th Place - Paden Mills of Big Cat Wrestling Club
7th Place - Arie Van Veen of Team Scorpion
8th Place - Diego Gallegos of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ralph Moniz (Takedown Express) won by pin over Tyquay Bedrosian (scott) (Unattached) (Pin 0:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brody Weinheimer (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gabe Green (Arlington Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:29)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Alex `Francisco` Stuart (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) won by decision over Paden Mills (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Arie Van Veen (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Diego Gallegos (Takedown Express) (Dec 9-5)

Midget - 95
1st Place - Kole Milyard of NWWC
2nd Place - Jason Day of Unattached
3rd Place - Brandon Rodarte of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kenny Marll of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
5th Place - Sebastian Goettling of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
6th Place - James Campbell of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
7th Place - Nathan Stankevitz, Jr of Unattached
8th Place - Trevor Johnson of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kole Milyard (NWWC) won by decision over Jason Day (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Rodarte (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Sebastian Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Campbell (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nathan Stankevitz, Jr (Unattached) won by pin over Trevor Johnson (Unattached) (Pin 0:18)

Midget - 103
1st Place - Zachary Berry of FW Spartans
2nd Place - Blake Cantu of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
3rd Place - Dalton Yoder of Unattached
4th Place - Erik Jacobson of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
5th Place - Marchon Mccune of Unattached
6th Place - Jeremy Smith of Unattached
7th Place - Nickolas Pannell of USA Everett
8th Place - Nicholas Williams-bales of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zachary Berry (FW Spartans) won by decision over Blake Cantu (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dalton Yoder (Unattached) won by pin over Erik Jacobson (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Marchon Mccune (Unattached) won by decision over Jeremy Smith (Unattached) (Dec 13-9)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nickolas Pannell (USA Everett) won by decision over Nicholas Williams-bales (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

Midget - 112
1st Place - Hayden Baumann of Unattached
2nd Place - Dylan Hutchinson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hayden Baumann (Unattached) won by pin over Dylan Hutchinson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:10)

Midget - 120
1st Place - J.r. Alvarez of Wenatchee Valley Mat Cats
2nd Place - Jul`eyn Menster of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Casey Saparto of Everett Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jul`eyn Menster (Takedown Express) won by pin over Casey Saparto (Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
Round 2
Round 2 - J.r. Alvarez (Wenatchee Valley Mat Cats) won by pin over Jul`eyn Menster (Takedown Express) (Pin 0:42)
Round 3
Round 3 - J.r. Alvarez (Wenatchee Valley Mat Cats) won by tech fall over Casey Saparto (Everett Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)

Midget - 120+
1st Place - Devin Fry of Unattached
2nd Place - Justin Meier of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Hunter Mullins of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Devin Fry (Unattached) won by decision over Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Meier (Takedown Express) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Justin Meier (Takedown Express) won by decision over Devin Fry (Unattached) (Dec 9-6)

Midget - 120++
1st Place - Reid Friday of USA Everett
2nd Place - Austin Brown of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Reid Friday (USA Everett) won by decision over Austin Brown (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Novice - 60
1st Place - Cale Woyvodich of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Jeremy Nygard of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carson Corbaley of Sumner Panthers
4th Place - Conor Berlin of Takedown Express
5th Place - Bailey Mcbride of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Aman Bevilacqua of FW Spartans
7th Place - Ty Headland of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
8th Place - Alex Ramos of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cale Woyvodich (Takedown Express) won by decision over Jeremy Nygard (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carson Corbaley (Sumner Panthers) won by tech fall over Conor Berlin (Takedown Express) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bailey Mcbride (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aman Bevilacqua (FW Spartans) (TF 12-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ty Headland (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Ramos (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Manuel Martinez Jr of Unattached
2nd Place - Walker Meyers of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Nick Smith of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brian Burchett of NWWC
5th Place - Kyle Sherwood of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
6th Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
7th Place - Jacob Unger of Unattached
8th Place - Jared Newberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Manuel Martinez Jr (Unattached) won by decision over Walker Meyers (Takedown Express) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Smith (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian Burchett (NWWC) (Dec 9-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyle Sherwood (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won in overtime over West Weinert (Team Scorpion) (OT 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Unger (Unattached) won by forfeit over Jared Newberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (FF)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Darren Harris of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gavin Richardson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tate Leclair of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Christoph of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mark Johnston of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Mitchell Tracy of Unattached
7th Place - Mychayla Villani of USA Everett
8th Place - Antonio Nieves of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Darren Harris (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Richardson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tate Leclair (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Christoph (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mark Johnston (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mitchell Tracy (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mychayla Villani (USA Everett) won by pin over Antonio Nieves (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Nathan Lowey of Unattached
2nd Place - Mikole Hendricks of NWWC
3rd Place - Fred Green of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tanner Bloom of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ty Wilson of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brady Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
7th Place - Payton Hernandez of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
8th Place - Ben Knight of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathan Lowey (Unattached) won by decision over Mikole Hendricks (NWWC) (Dec 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Fred Green (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Bloom (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ty Wilson (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Payton Hernandez (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Ben Knight (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) (OT 8-3)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Logan Bearss of Unattached
2nd Place - Christian Villani of USA Everett
3rd Place - James Rodeman of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
4th Place - Noah Cuzzetto of USA Everett
5th Place - Tyler Wicken of South West Washington (SWWWC)
6th Place - Aj Thaler of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tristan Cleek of Puyallup Wrestling Club
8th Place - Ely Malametz of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Bearss (Unattached) won in overtime over Christian Villani (USA Everett) (OT 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - James Rodeman (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Wicken (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by decision over Aj Thaler (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tristan Cleek (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ely Malametz (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Jacob Farrell of USA Everett
2nd Place - Bryce Thomas of USA Everett
3rd Place - Tyson Gaillac of Takedown Express
4th Place - Justin Weiding of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brandon Brenenstahl of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jonivan Manibusan of Unattached
7th Place - Jayden Fend of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Farrell (USA Everett) won by tech fall over Bryce Thomas (USA Everett) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyson Gaillac (Takedown Express) won by decision over Justin Weiding (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brandon Brenenstahl (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonivan Manibusan (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jayden Fend (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Tucker Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zachary Volk of NWWC
4th Place - Nate Vaughn of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Konner Langholff of NWWC
6th Place - Cody Kiourkas of Team Spartan
7th Place - Joshua Beckler of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Wiatt Charlesworth of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tucker Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zachary Volk (NWWC) won by pin over Nate Vaughn (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Konner Langholff (NWWC) won by decision over Cody Kiourkas (Team Spartan) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Joshua Beckler (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wiatt Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Ryan Christensen of USA Everett
2nd Place - Ikaika Nahaku of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chandler Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Merkle of East Valley Elite
5th Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
6th Place - Michael Kopet of Greater Gold Wrestling Club
7th Place - Marty Plumb of Unattached
8th Place - Jacob Whitney of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryan Christensen (USA Everett) won by tech fall over Ikaika Nahaku (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) won by pin over Michael Kopet (Greater Gold Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Marty Plumb (Unattached) won by pin over Jacob Whitney (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:37)

Novice - 100
1st Place - Bobby Reece of Unattached
2nd Place - Scott Bardell of Arlington Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Vigoren of USA Everett
4th Place - Colin Vandelac of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Spencer Oneil of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ryley Smith of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jon Morgan of Unattached
8th Place - Jonathan Sewell-lake of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bobby Reece (Unattached) won by decision over Scott Bardell (Arlington Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Vigoren (USA Everett) won by tech fall over Colin Vandelac (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Spencer Oneil (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryley Smith (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jon Morgan (Unattached) won by decision over Jonathan Sewell-lake (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Novice - 105
1st Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Joshua Staveskie of USA Everett
3rd Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Falani Gill of Takedown Express
5th Place - Robert Ortega Jr of Unattached
6th Place - Donovan Hamilton of Marysville Wrestling Club
7th Place - Dylan Pleasants of FW Spartans
8th Place - Danny Sagiao of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Joshua Staveskie (USA Everett) (Pin 0:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Falani Gill (Takedown Express) (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Robert Ortega Jr (Unattached) won by decision over Donovan Hamilton (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dylan Pleasants (FW Spartans) won by pin over Danny Sagiao (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:44)

Novice - 112
1st Place - Nathan Allen of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Gage Gilbertson of USA Everett
3rd Place - Logan Jefferson of Takedown Express
4th Place - Justin Smalley of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Brendan Anthony of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dylan Mann of Unattached
7th Place - Brady Brann of Unattached
8th Place - Jayce Allred of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathan Allen (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Gage Gilbertson (USA Everett) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Jefferson (Takedown Express) won by pin over Justin Smalley (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 0:47)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brendan Anthony (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dylan Mann (Unattached) (Pin 0:33)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brady Brann (Unattached) won by decision over Jayce Allred (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Novice - 120
1st Place - Bryson Pierce of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Jacob Laird of Ephrata Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Anthony Castillo of Takedown Express
4th Place - Ryan Gibbons of Twin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - Payton Smyer of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Anthony Castillo (Takedown Express) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by decision over Jacob Laird (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Smyer (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Castillo (Takedown Express) won by pin over Payton Smyer (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:31)
Round 2 - Jacob Laird (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony Castillo (Takedown Express) won by pin over Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:16)
Round 3 - Jacob Laird (Ephrata Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over Payton Smyer (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:59)
Round 4
Round 4 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over Anthony Castillo (Takedown Express) (Pin 1:22)
Round 4 - Jacob Laird (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by pin over Payton Smyer (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:35)
Round 4 - Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jacob Laird (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Castillo (Takedown Express) (Dec 11-4)
Round 5 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Payton Smyer (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 130
1st Place - Cole Stemmerman of USA Everett
2nd Place - Kyle North of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Stemmerman (USA Everett) won by pin over Kyle North (NWWC) (Pin 1:31)

Novice - 140
1st Place - Curtis Billen of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Christopher Goettling of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Conner Malcolm of Korum YMCA Mustangs
4th Place - Clay Markoff of Unattached
5th Place - Dylan Fechner of Wenatchee Valley Mat Cats
6th Place - Vince Quach of FW Spartans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Curtis Billen (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Christopher Goettling (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Conner Malcolm (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Clay Markoff (Unattached) (Pin 0:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Fechner (Wenatchee Valley Mat Cats) won by pin over Vince Quach (FW Spartans) (Pin 1:24)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 140+
1st Place - Jake Grantham of Unattached
2nd Place - Travis Armour of Unattached
3rd Place - Cameron Kammers of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Timothy Carlson of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Michael Grant Iii of Unattached
6th Place - Jonathan Sanchez of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Grantham (Unattached) won by tech fall over Travis Armour (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Kammers (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Timothy Carlson (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Michael Grant Iii (Unattached) won by forfeit over Jonathan Sanchez (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 140++
1st Place - Mason Ready of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Marcus Griffin of USA Cobra (Washington)
3rd Place - Conner Mccandless of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Marcus Griffin (USA Cobra (Washington)) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Conner Mccandless (Unattached) (Pin 2:18)
Round 3
Round 3 - Marcus Griffin (USA Cobra (Washington)) won by decision over Conner Mccandless (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)

Schoolboy/Girl - 70
1st Place - Adam Burchett of NWWC
2nd Place - Patrick Carney of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dalton Meyers of Takedown Express
4th Place - Tanner Racy of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tim Whitehead of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dylan Taylor of Deer Park Ironman
7th Place - Fabian Wickham of Wenatchee Valley Mat Cats
8th Place - Cody Slettevold of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Burchett (NWWC) won by decision over Patrick Carney (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dalton Meyers (Takedown Express) won by decision over Tanner Racy (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tim Whitehead (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Taylor (Deer Park Ironman) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Fabian Wickham (Wenatchee Valley Mat Cats) won by decision over Cody Slettevold (Unattached) (Dec 10-1)

Schoolboy/Girl - 77
1st Place - Jesse Peterson of USA Everett
2nd Place - Tyke Reid of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Luke Shell of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Konzal of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Chandler Hunziker of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
6th Place - Blake Beard of Ephrata Wrestling Club
7th Place - Josh Newberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
8th Place - Adam Weitzel of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jesse Peterson (USA Everett) won by decision over Tyke Reid (Takedown Express) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Luke Shell (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Konzal (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chandler Hunziker (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Beard (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Josh Newberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by tech fall over Adam Weitzel (Takedown Express) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Jake Velarde of NWWC
2nd Place - Joshua Crager of Unattached
3rd Place - Dontae Townsend of Unattached
4th Place - Colton Orrino of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cole Harris of Deer Park Ironman
6th Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Adam Romano of Unattached
8th Place - Brad Fox of Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Velarde (NWWC) won by decision over Joshua Crager (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dontae Townsend (Unattached) won by decision over Colton Orrino (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cole Harris (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Adam Romano (Unattached) won by decision over Brad Fox (Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Taylor Salzberg of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Yeik of Unattached
3rd Place - Tyler Davis of Unattached
4th Place - Dillon Harris of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cayle Williams of Puyallup Wrestling Club
6th Place - Michael Moniz of Takedown Express
7th Place - Maverick Reddaway of FW Spartans
8th Place - Travis Reano of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Taylor Salzberg (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Yeik (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler Davis (Unattached) won by decision over Dillon Harris (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cayle Williams (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Moniz (Takedown Express) (Dec 13-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Maverick Reddaway (FW Spartans) won by decision over Travis Reano (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Colton Marlowe of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ian Steen of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Schneider of Stevenson Mat Club
4th Place - Tyler Mclean of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyle Morgan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
6th Place - Nick Corey of Puyallup Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kyle Pine of Unattached
8th Place - Chili Sabin of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colton Marlowe (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ian Steen (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Schneider (Stevenson Mat Club) won by decision over Tyler Mclean (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by injury default over Nick Corey (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kyle Pine (Unattached) won by decision over Chili Sabin (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Brandon Davidson of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brady Mast of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Lucas Somera of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mikey Mcfarland-harvey of USA Everett
5th Place - Dalton Evanger of Unattached
6th Place - Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
7th Place - Eric Harper of USA Everett
8th Place - Dwight Yetter of Puyallup Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Davidson (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Mast (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lucas Somera (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mikey Mcfarland-harvey (USA Everett) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dalton Evanger (Unattached) won by pin over Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) (Pin 0:47)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Eric Harper (USA Everett) won by injury default over Dwight Yetter (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Inj.)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Trevor Anderson of Unattached
2nd Place - Casey Woodcock of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Garret Autrey of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Levi Godinho of Pride Wrestling Club
5th Place - Elias Mason of Cheney Mat Hawks
6th Place - Karl Bell of Stevenson Mat Club
7th Place - Spencer Jones of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tanner Mjelde of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trevor Anderson (Unattached) won by pin over Casey Woodcock (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Garret Autrey (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Godinho (Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Elias Mason (Cheney Mat Hawks) won by decision over Karl Bell (Stevenson Mat Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Spencer Jones (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Mjelde (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 120
1st Place - Ciaran Ball of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Joshua Tate of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matthew Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jason Howard of NWWC
5th Place - Gabriel Bunker of South West Washington (SWWWC)
6th Place - Tanner Smith of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
7th Place - Matthew Brennan of USA Everett
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ciaran Ball (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Joshua Tate (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:02)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Matthew Hopkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jason Howard (NWWC) (Pin 2:12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gabriel Bunker (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by tech fall over Tanner Smith (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Matthew Brennan (USA Everett) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 128
1st Place - Phillip Frazier of Unattached
2nd Place - William Treadwell of South West Washington (SWWWC)
3rd Place - Thomas Kemp of Takedown Express
4th Place - Zac Duncan of USA Everett
5th Place - Jason Jorgensen of Deer Park Ironman
6th Place - Richard Anau of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
7th Place - Daniel Stanke of Unattached
8th Place - Jacob Lynch of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Phillip Frazier (Unattached) won by pin over William Treadwell (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 2:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Thomas Kemp (Takedown Express) won by pin over Zac Duncan (USA Everett) (Pin 2:05)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park Ironman) won by decision over Richard Anau (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) (Dec 7-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Daniel Stanke (Unattached) won by rule over Jacob Lynch (NWWC) (RULE)

Schoolboy/Girl - 136
1st Place - Jordan Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Max Mcintosh of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Chandler Rodriguez of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club
4th Place - Anthony Allred of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
5th Place - Shawn Gunter of USA Everett
6th Place - Tim Angevine of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jordan Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Max Mcintosh (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 2:09)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Allred (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Shawn Gunter (USA Everett) won by pin over Tim Angevine (Takedown Express) (Pin 3:24)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 144
1st Place - Dillon Miller of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Caleb O`halek of NWWC
3rd Place - Shawn Berg of Arlington Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kristoph Ricketts of FW Spartans
5th Place - Tanner Davis of Central Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Zackery Bickford of Unattached
7th Place - Colten Malek of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Gunner Sonnenfeld of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dillon Miller (Deer Park Ironman) won by decision over Caleb O`halek (NWWC) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Shawn Berg (Arlington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kristoph Ricketts (FW Spartans) (Dec 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tanner Davis (Central Valley Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Zackery Bickford (Unattached) (OT 5-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Colten Malek (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gunner Sonnenfeld (Unattached) (FF)

Schoolboy/Girl - 152
1st Place - Jeff Seid of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zachary Perez of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Kelyn Wallin of Unattached
4th Place - Jacob Stickell of Unattached
5th Place - Joshua Mcneal of South West Washington (SWWWC)
6th Place - Matt Voss of FW Spartans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jeff Seid (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Perez (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kelyn Wallin (Unattached) won by pin over Jacob Stickell (Unattached) (Pin 1:29)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joshua Mcneal (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Matt Voss (FW Spartans) (Pin 1:18)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 160
1st Place - Cameron Schlotter of Unattached
2nd Place - Neil Hamilton of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Calvin Farr of Unattached
4th Place - Mike Overhulse of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alex Boynton of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Alex Boynton (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Calvin Farr (Unattached) won in overtime over Mike Overhulse (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (OT 4-2)
Round 1 - Cameron Schlotter (Unattached) won by pin over Neil Hamilton (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Neil Hamilton (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Boynton (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 - Cameron Schlotter (Unattached) won by pin over Calvin Farr (Unattached) (Pin 0:21)
Round 2 - Mike Overhulse (Puyallup Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cameron Schlotter (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alex Boynton (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 - Calvin Farr (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Neil Hamilton (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mike Overhulse (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:26)
Round 4
Round 4 - Mike Overhulse (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Alex Boynton (Unattached) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Neil Hamilton (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Calvin Farr (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Cameron Schlotter (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Calvin Farr (Unattached) won by injury default over Alex Boynton (Unattached) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Cameron Schlotter (Unattached) won by pin over Mike Overhulse (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
Round 5 - Neil Hamilton (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Joaquin Adams of USA Everett
2nd Place - Jeffrey Leuth of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joaquin Adams (USA Everett) won by decision over Jeffrey Leuth (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Schoolboy/Girl - 190
1st Place - Andrew Weitzel of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Skyler Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Carper of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) won by decision over Skyler Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Andrew Weitzel (Takedown Express) won by pin over Cody Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 1:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Skyler Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cody Carper (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:43)

Schoolboy/Girl - 235
1st Place - Joshua Pannell of USA Everett
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Pannell (USA Everett) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 84
1st Place - Steven Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Jones of FW Spartans
3rd Place - Brendan Nocis of Twin City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Steven Hopkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brendan Nocis (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Steven Hopkins (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Jones (FW Spartans) (TF 16-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Jones (FW Spartans) won by pin over Brendan Nocis (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)

Cadet - 98
1st Place - Joey Palmer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joah Fennell of Wrestling Rhinos
3rd Place - Daniel Page of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mac Hutchison of USA Everett
5th Place - Riley Klein of Unattached
6th Place - Cody Start of South West Washington (SWWWC)
7th Place - Chris Ungerecht of USA Cobra (Washington)
8th Place - Taylor Mercier of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joey Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joah Fennell (Wrestling Rhinos) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daniel Page (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mac Hutchison (USA Everett) (Pin 1:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Riley Klein (Unattached) won by pin over Cody Start (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Pin 3:54)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Chris Ungerecht (USA Cobra (Washington)) won by decision over Taylor Mercier (Unattached) (Dec 11-5)

Cadet - 105
1st Place - Ruben Navejas of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Bryce Evans of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Shannon Maris of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jeremy Golding of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tanner Daurie of Marysville Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyler Heinz of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Joseph-rodney Troyer of NWWC
8th Place - Justinemae Palabrica of Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ruben Navejas (Takedown Express) won by injury default over Bryce Evans (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Shannon Maris (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremy Golding (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tanner Daurie (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Tyler Heinz (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Joseph-rodney Troyer (NWWC) won by pin over Justinemae Palabrica (Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:15)

Cadet - 112
1st Place - Drew Templeman of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ares Carpio of FW Spartans
3rd Place - Clint Powers of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Brandon Leach of Wrestling Rhinos
5th Place - Richard Nedlic of Unattached
6th Place - Kyle Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
7th Place - Carl Finlayson of Korum YMCA Mustangs
8th Place - Robert Spani of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Drew Templeman (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ares Carpio (FW Spartans) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Clint Powers (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by tech fall over Brandon Leach (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 13-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Richard Nedlic (Unattached) won by pin over Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) (Pin 3:10)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Carl Finlayson (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over Robert Spani (Wrestling Rhinos) (TF 14-2)

Cadet - 119
1st Place - Patrick Benson of Unattached
2nd Place - Harold Parham of Unattached
3rd Place - Grant Steen of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Colton Weiks of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club
5th Place - Raven Paulino of NWWC
6th Place - Kevin Komata of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Seth Grable of Deer Park Ironman
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Patrick Benson (Unattached) won by pin over Harold Parham (Unattached) (Pin 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Grant Steen (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Weiks (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Raven Paulino (NWWC) won by pin over Kevin Komata (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:18)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Seth Grable (Deer Park Ironman) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 125
1st Place - Chance Watt of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nico Moreno of Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team
3rd Place - James Bradley of Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club
4th Place - Emilio Alcantar of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Mitchell Bocook of Team Spartan
6th Place - Kyle Archer of Twin City Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kris Fenton of Unattached
8th Place - Cody Barich of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chance Watt (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nico Moreno (Moses Lake JETS Wrestling Team) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - James Bradley (Team Tech-Fall Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emilio Alcantar (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mitchell Bocook (Team Spartan) won by pin over Kyle Archer (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:48)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kris Fenton (Unattached) won by decision over Cody Barich (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)

Cadet - 130
1st Place - Wesley Salyer of Puyallup Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jake Johnson of South West Washington (SWWWC)
3rd Place - Steven Walkley of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Godinho of Unattached
5th Place - Jacob Hunziker of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cody Wallace of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Seth Regalado of Big Cat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Daniel Veach of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Wesley Salyer (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jake Johnson (South West Washington (SWWWC)) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Steven Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Godinho (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jacob Hunziker (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Wallace (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Seth Regalado (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Veach (NWWC) (Dec 5-0)

Cadet - 135
1st Place - Alex Maldonado of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brennen Graham of Twin City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Destry Higa of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club
4th Place - Blake Mcpherson of Arlington Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kyler Burnett of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Elliott Wittenberg of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alex Maldonado (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brennen Graham (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Destry Higa (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Blake Mcpherson (Arlington Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:47)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyler Burnett (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Elliott Wittenberg (Unattached) (Pin 3:45)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 140
1st Place - Easton Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Billy Rhoads of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Nathan Shortt of Arlington Wrestling Club
4th Place - Juan Canales of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Joshua Tracy-seeley of Unattached
6th Place - D`aundray Vanslyke of Unattached
7th Place - Nolan Ewell of Unattached
8th Place - Seth Cleek of Puyallup Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Billy Rhoads (Deer Park Ironman) (Dec 11-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nathan Shortt (Arlington Wrestling Club) won by pin over Juan Canales (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joshua Tracy-seeley (Unattached) won by forfeit over D`aundray Vanslyke (Unattached) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nolan Ewell (Unattached) won by tech fall over Seth Cleek (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Riley Prentice of Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christopher Falkey of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Taylor Smith of Unattached
4th Place - Thomas Parker of Big Cat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Christopher Falkey (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Smith (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Riley Prentice (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Parker (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Christopher Falkey (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Parker (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 - Riley Prentice (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taylor Smith (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Riley Prentice (Tumwater Freestyle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Falkey (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Round 3 - Taylor Smith (Unattached) won by pin over Thomas Parker (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:16)

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Dario Rodriguez of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Colten Williams of Puyallup Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ben Olson of Unattached
4th Place - Taylor Lile of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Colten Williams (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ben Olson (Unattached) (Pin 1:59)
Round 1 - Dario Rodriguez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Taylor Lile (Unattached) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colten Williams (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by pin over Taylor Lile (Unattached) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2 - Dario Rodriguez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Ben Olson (Unattached) (Pin 1:49)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dario Rodriguez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Colten Williams (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3 - Ben Olson (Unattached) won by pin over Taylor Lile (Unattached) (Pin 1:54)

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Michael Neiner of NWWC
2nd Place - Keith Kusche of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jonnie Mooney of Puyallup Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jared Schliesman of Puyallup Wrestling Club
5th Place - Collin Higingbotham of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Evan Carpenter of Big Cat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Neiner (NWWC) won by decision over Keith Kusche (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jonnie Mooney (Puyallup Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jared Schliesman (Puyallup Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Collin Higingbotham (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Carpenter (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 171
1st Place - Jack Nevitt of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Logan Mccallum of Unattached
3rd Place - Michael Siperly of Twin City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jack Nevitt (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Michael Siperly (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Mccallum (Unattached) won by pin over Michael Siperly (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:15)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jack Nevitt (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Logan Mccallum (Unattached) (Pin 1:40)

Cadet - 189
1st Place - Eric Kinder of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eric Kinder (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 215
1st Place - Robert Rogers of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Cody Bocook of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joe Vick of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Cody Bocook (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joe Vick (Unattached) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Robert Rogers (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Joe Vick (Unattached) (Pin 1:16)
Round 3
Round 3 - Robert Rogers (South West Washington (SWWWC)) won by pin over Cody Bocook (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:59)

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Nicholas Whitesitt of NWWC
2nd Place - Mathew Carlson of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Whitesitt (NWWC) won by pin over Mathew Carlson (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:13)

Junior - 119
1st Place - Billy Richardson of NWWC
2nd Place - Anthony Mcknight of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Billy Richardson (NWWC) won by pin over Anthony Mcknight (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:45)

Junior - 125
1st Place - Bryan Rhoads of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Kenneth Hernandez-jones of NWWC
3rd Place - Andrew Beliveau of NWWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryan Rhoads (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Kenneth Hernandez-jones (NWWC) (Pin 4:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bryan Rhoads (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Andrew Beliveau (NWWC) (Pin 4:40)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kenneth Hernandez-jones (NWWC) won by decision over Andrew Beliveau (NWWC) (Dec 9-2)

Junior - 140
1st Place - Hakeem Smith of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hakeem Smith (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 145
1st Place - Teddy Sherwood of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Teddy Sherwood (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 152
1st Place - Philip Klein of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Philip Klein (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 171
1st Place - Chris Myers of Arlington Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joey Salgado of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chris Myers (Arlington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Salgado (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)

Junior - 189
1st Place - Teagan Franco of Unattached
2nd Place - Ian Campbell of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Teagan Franco (Unattached) won by decision over Ian Campbell (Unattached) (Dec 13-4)

Women - Junior - 105
1st Place - Samantha Beckwith of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lauren Richardson of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Samantha Beckwith (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lauren Richardson (NWWC) (Pin 2:29)

Women - Junior - 145
1st Place - Kafoatu Anau of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kafoatu Anau (Berserker Wrestling (U-Place)) received a bye (Bye)

Women - Junior - 152
1st Place - Alyssa Calhoon of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alyssa Calhoon (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 132.25
1st Place - Phillip Cowin of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Erickson of Unattached
3rd Place - Tyler Moore of Unattached
4th Place - Jeffrey Whitney of Seattle Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jared Spivey of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jeffrey Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Phillip Cowin (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jared Spivey (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Ryan Erickson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Tyler Moore (Unattached) (TF 16-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryan Erickson (Unattached) won by pin over Jeffrey Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:00)
Round 2 - Phillip Cowin (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler Moore (Unattached) (Pin 1:50)
Round 2 - Jared Spivey (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Moore (Unattached) won by pin over Jeffrey Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:36)
Round 3 - Phillip Cowin (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Ryan Erickson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jared Spivey (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jeffrey Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jared Spivey (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:58)
Round 4 - Phillip Cowin (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Erickson (Unattached) (Dec 11-8)
Round 4 - Tyler Moore (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Phillip Cowin (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jeffrey Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 5 - Tyler Moore (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jared Spivey (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)
Round 5 - Ryan Erickson (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 145.5
1st Place - Fernando Rodriguez of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Kyle Moore of Unattached
3rd Place - Matt Merrill of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Kyle Moore (Unattached) won by pin over Matt Merrill (Unattached) (Pin 3:14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Fernando Rodriguez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over Matt Merrill (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Fernando Rodriguez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Kyle Moore (Unattached) (Dec 8-6)

Open (Senior) - 163
1st Place - Chad Requa of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Jeremy Sabin of Unattached
3rd Place - Dustin Praxedes of Unattached
4th Place - Chris Pepin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
5th Place - Chris Whitney of Seattle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Chris Pepin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Jeremy Sabin (Unattached) won by decision over Chris Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Round 1 - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Dustin Praxedes (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Chris Pepin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 4:07)
Round 2 - Jeremy Sabin (Unattached) won by pin over Dustin Praxedes (Unattached) (Pin 3:36)
Round 2 - Chris Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dustin Praxedes (Unattached) won by decision over Chris Pepin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 11-5)
Round 3 - Jeremy Sabin (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by injury default over Chris Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4
Round 4 - Chris Pepin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by injury default over Chris Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Jeremy Sabin (Unattached) (Dec 5-4)
Round 4 - Dustin Praxedes (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jeremy Sabin (Unattached) won by decision over Chris Pepin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 - Dustin Praxedes (Unattached) won by injury default over Chris Whitney (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Chad Requa (Wrestling Rhinos) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 185
1st Place - M.t Ayers of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chance Goodman of Unattached
3rd Place - David (dj) Saddler of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nic Caldwell of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - M.t Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nic Caldwell (Unattached) (TF 13-2)
Round 1 - Chance Goodman (Unattached) won by decision over David (dj) Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chance Goodman (Unattached) won by decision over Nic Caldwell (Unattached) (Dec 9-1)
Round 2 - M.t Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over David (dj) Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - David (dj) Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nic Caldwell (Unattached) (FF)
Round 3 - M.t Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chance Goodman (Unattached) (FF)

Open (Senior) - 211.5
1st Place - Jake Bergman of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Josh Breffle of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Matt Radach of Unattached
4th Place - Jeremiah Pierce of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
5th Place - Chad Bergman of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Marv Bateman of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
7th Place - Mike Grant of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Bergman (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Josh Breffle (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Matt Radach (Unattached) won by decision over Jeremiah Pierce (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chad Bergman (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Marv Bateman (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:43)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mike Grant (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 264.5
1st Place - Ben Hawk of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Alek Weber of NWWC
3rd Place - Richard Kowell of Pittbull Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mark Radach of Unattached
5th Place - Sam Ortega of Team Scorpion
6th Place - Tim Caldwell of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ben Hawk (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Alek Weber (NWWC) (Pin 1:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Richard Kowell (Pittbull Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Radach (Unattached) (Dec 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Sam Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by injury default over Tim Caldwell (Unattached) (Inj.)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

 

Send mail to Dave Gilbertson with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2001-12 Washington State Wrestling Association
Last modified: September 16, 2012